Minor League No-Hitters 1940-1949

From BR Bullpen

Games that were no-hitters for at least 9 innings are included (indicated by an *)

1940-1949[edit]

Date Pitcher(s) Team League Opposition Score Inn.
1940-??-?? Pat Malone Greenwood Cotton States Hot Springs
1940-05-09 Buddy Blessie Lafayette Evangeline Alexandria 9-2 9
1940-05-12 Leslie Dunkle Scranton Eastern Hartford 3-0 7
1940-05-23 Edward Wissman Houston Texas Oklahoma City 9-0 7
1940-05-25 Bill Davis Gainesville Florida State DeLand 4-1 9
1940-05-26 Virgil Trucks Beaumont Texas Tulsa 1-0 7
1940-05-26 Mickey Haefner Minneapolis American Association Milwaukee Brewers 4-0 6 (P)
1940-05-27 Donald Parker Tarboro Coastal Plain Williamston 11-1
1940-05-28 Joe Murray Easton Eastern Shore Federalsburg 1-1 6
1940-06-02 Charlie Fuchs Oklahoma City Texas San Antonio 5-0 7
1940-06-09 Walter Nasalik Neosho Arkansas-Missouri Fayetteville 0-1 7
1940-06-14 Clarence Anderson Shelby Tar Heel Lenoir 2-0
1940-06-15 Pete Rehkamp Lenoir Tar Heel Shelby 4-0
1940-06-16 Donald Ryan Gainesville Florida State Ocala 1-0 9
1940-06-19 Jim Bivin Richmond Piedmont Durham 10-0 9
1940-06-26 Gil Torres Charlotte Piedmont Norfolk 7-0 9
1940-07-02 Don Kepler Sunbury Inter-State York 6-0 7
1940-07-04 Earl Jones Springfield Three-I Decatur 4-0 9
1940-07-10 Eddie Harper DeLand Florida State Leesburg 3-1 9
1940-07-12 Howard Simon Tarboro Coastal Plain Greenville 2-0 9
1940-07-12 Walter Balash Niagara Falls PONY London 6-0 9
1940-07-15 Blix Donnelly Springfield Western Association Joplin 14-0 9
1940-07-15 Virgil Ricketts Dayton Middle Atlantic Youngstown 1-2 9
1940-07-16 Norm Brown Rocky Mount Piedmont Portsmouth 3-0 7
1940-07-20 John Mirabito Centreville Eastern Shore Easton 9-0
1940-07-20 Karl Wolfsberger Grand Forks Northern Superior 3-0 9
1940-07-23 Delbert Leslie Fargo-Moorhead Northern Eau Claire 1-0 7
1940-07-31 Loy Hanning San Antonio Texas Tulsa 4-0 7
1940-08-03 John Tansey Salisbury North Carolina State Kannapolis 0-1
1940-08-07 Andrew Rose London PONY Bradford 14-0 9
1940-08-08 Pat Malone Greenwood Cotton States Hot Springs 3-0 9
1940-08-10 Paul Onkotz Kingsport Appalachian Erwin 10-0 9
1940-08-18 Robert Kinnaman Spokane Western International Salem 5-0 7
1940-08-20 Eli Hodkey Canton Middle Atlantic Charleston 4-1 7
1940-08-21 Wilburn Beattie Harrisburg Virginia Staunton 3-0 7
19409-08-21 George Brumfield/Louis Lepine Quebec Provincial St. Hyacinthe 6-3 9
1940-08-22 Les Mueller Beaumont Texas Dallas 1-0 7
1940-08-30 James White Kannapolis North Carolina State Mooresville 1-0
1940-08-30 Frank Wagner Sioux Falls Western Mitchell 4-0 9
1940-09-02 Joe Shroba Duluth Northern Superior 4-0 7
1940-09-12 Stephen Wilski Gloversville-Johnstown Canadian-American Amsterdam 5-0 9 (P)
1941-04-20 Willis Hudlin Little Rock Southern Association New Orleans 4-0 7
1941-04-25 Howie Pollet Houston Texas Shreveport 7-0 9
1941-04-28 Hardin Cathey Charlotte Piedmont Winston-Salem 8-0 9
1941-05-18 Robert Perry Cheyenne Western Sioux Falls 2-0 9
1941-05-18 Lucien Gouvernale Rayne Evangeline Opelousas 8-0 9
1941-05-21 Bob Bergin Pueblo Western Norfolk 3-0 7
1941-05-30 Arthur Olsen Pittsfield Canadian-American Trois Rivieres 15-0 9
1941-05-31 Virgil Trucks Buffalo International Montreal 0-1 10
1941-06-05 Russell Crider Amarillo West Texas-New Mexico Big Spring 6-0 9
1941-06-07 Charles Conklin Santa Barbara California Anaheim 4-0 9
1941-06-08 Neil Saulia/Glenn Darrough Fort Smith Western Association Joplin Miners 3-2 7
1941-06-16 John Hartz Waycross Georgia-Florida Thomasville 9-0 9
1941-06-20 Herb Karpel Binghamton Eastern Elmira 2-0 9
1941-07-04 Robert Brooks Mayfield Kitty Paducah 5-0 7
1941-07-09 Red LaFlamme Albany Eastern Hartford 3-0 7
1941-07-13 Frank Papish Anniston Southeastern Gadsden 1-0 5
1941-07-13 Charles Whelchel Big Spring West Texas-New Mexico Pampa 2-0 11
1941-07-16 Jimmy Cleghorn Denver Western Sioux City 0-1 9
1941-07-22 Don Black Petersburg Virginia Staunton 1-0 9
1941-07-27 Carl Keeter Newport Northeast Arkansas Paragould 1-0 7
1941-07-27 Wayne Johnson Newport Northeast Arkansas Batesville 18-0
1941-08-01 Jack Kraus Durham Piedmont Greensboro 6-0 9
1941-08-02 Tony Foti Lexington North Carolina State Concord 8-0 7
1941-08-03 Neil Saulia Ft. Smith Western Association Topeka 1-0 7
1941-08-05 James Schantel Fargo-Moorhead Northern Grand Forks 10-0 9
1941-08-06 Carl Keeter Newport Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro 15-0 7
1941-08-07 Joe Page Augusta South Atlantic Savannah 4-0 9
1941-08-07 Joe Wood Scranton Eastern Albany 5-0 9
1941-08-17 George Kunz Oshkosh Wisconsin State Janesville 1-0 9
1941-08-17 Joe Mitchell Columbia South Atlantic Charleston 3-0 6
1941-08-18 John Moore Gainesville Florida State Ocala 5-0 9
1941-08-20 Lee Hazel Evansville Three-I Decatur 3-0 7
1941-08-20 Max Surkont Rochester International Jersey City 1-0 7
1941-08-21 William Beebe Ft. Pierce Florida East Coast Ft. Lauderdale 7-0 9
1941-08-24 Jean-Pierre Roy Trois Rivieres Canadian-American Amsterdam 5-0 7
1941-08-26 Frank Mottley Duluth Northern Grand Forks 7-0 7
1941-08-27 Reggie Grabowski Albany Eastern Syracuse 2-0 7 (P)
1941-09-03 Kenneth Heist/Dale Gentil Greensboro Piedmont Asheville 3-0 7
1941-09-03 Red Embree Wilkes-Barre Eastern Elmira 0-1 10*
1941-09-03 Nicholas Popovich Albuquerque Arizona-Texas Tucson 2-0 7
1941-09-06 Richard Robinson Mooresville North Carolina State Salisbury 5-0 9
1941-09-08 Al Sommerer Union City Kitty Bowling Green 9-0 9
1942-04-12 Hal Turpin Seattle Pacific Coast San Diego 2-0 9
1942-04-25 Robert Vales Mobile Southeastern Pensacola 2-0 9
1942-05-17 Tony Jeli Twin Falls Pioneer Pocatello 4-2 9
1942-05-26 Joe Faria Twin Falls Pioneer Salt Lake City 3-0 6 (P)
1942-05-30 Henry Neumann San Jose California Fresno 10-2 7
1942-06-02 Joseph Nelson Norfolk Piedmont Richmond 0-1 7
1942-06-03 James Voiselle Newport News Virginia Staunton 0-2 12
1942-06-09 Boyd Tepler Janesville Wisconsin State La Crosse 11-1 9
1942-06-09 Edwin Opalach Appleton Wisconsin State Wisconsin Rapids 1-0 7
1942-06-09 Pat McGlothin Elizabethton Appalachian Newport 2-0 9
1942-06-15 Hubert Urban Kingsport Appalachian Johnson City 9-1 9
1942-07-05 Prince Oana Ft. Worth Texas Dallas 6-0 7
1942-07-08 Doyle Lade Shreveport Texas San Antonio 1-0 7
1942-07-12 Monk Dubiel Norfolk Piedmont Durham 3-0 7
1942-07-19 John McPartland Dallas Texas Shreveport 3-0 10
1942-07-25 Hank Behrman Durham Piedmont Asheville 9-0 9
1942-07-28 Lou Bevil Chattanooga Southern Association Atlanta 3-0 7
1942-08-03 William Hanauska Johnstown Pennsylvania State Association Butler 7-0
1942-08-04 Don Black Petersburg Virginia Pulaski 4-0
1942-08-04 Jack Robinson Binghamton Eastern Wilkes-Barre 7-0 7
1942-08-09 Tex Sanner Topeka Western Association Joplin 9-0 7
1942-08-11 Joe Berry Tulsa Texas Oklahoma City 1-0 9
1942-08-21 Jack Clifton Burlington Bi-State Danville-Schoolfield 5-0 9
1942-08-24 John Casey Trenton Inter-State Hagertown 2-3 9
1942-08-26 William Koy Wilson Bi-State Leaksville-Draper-Spray 3-0
1942-08-27 Edwin Opalach Appleton Wisconsin State Oshkosh 7-2 7
1942-09-01 Allie Reynolds Wilkes-Barre Eastern Elmira 0-1 11*
1942-09-02 Earl Jones Gloversville-Johnstown Canadian-American Rome 7-0 9
1942-09-06 Earl Caldwell Ft. Worth Texas Dallas 0-0 5
1942-09-07 Jack Phillips Topeka Western Association Hutchinson 8-0 6
1942-09-19 Johnnie Wittig Jersey City International Syracuse 0-1 11*
1943-04-25 Rufe Gentry Buffalo International Newark 1-0 11
1943-05-23 Chet Covington Scranton Eastern Springfield 6-0 9 (P)
1943-05-31 Cotton Pippen Oakland Pacific Coast Sacramento 10-0 7 (P)
1943-06-05 Julian_Acosta Richmond Piedmont Portsmouth 8-0 9
1943-06-09 Boyd Tepler Lockport PONY Hornell 10-4
1943-06-10 Bob Williams New Orleans Southern Association Chattanooga 5-0 7
1943-06-16 Bob Vetter Jamestown PONY Batavia 9-0 9
1943-06-28 Steve Gerkin Lancaster Inter-State Trenton 4-0 7
1943-07-18 Ray Patton Roanoke Piedmont Durham 1-3 7
1943-07-27 Bob Cain Bristol Appalachian Johnson City 3-0 9
1943-08-12 William Sucky Norfolk Piedmont Durham 1-0 7
1943-08-14 Charles Haag Binghamton Eastern Albany 2-0 9
1943-08-17 Blix Donnelly Rochester International Jersey City 4-0 9
1943-09-05 Monk Dubiel Newark International Syracuse 3-0 7
1943-09-06 Tom Ananicz Toronto International Buffalo 1-0 7
1943-09-11 Jack Kramer Toledo American Association Louisville 5-0 9
1944-05-07 Jorge Comellas Los Angeles Angels Pacific Coast San Francisco 2-0 7
1944-06-20 Bill Tanner Newport News Piedmont Richmond 2-0 9
1944-06-25 Hal Kelleher Trenton Inter-State York 6-0 7
1944-07-18 Sid West Baltimore International Jersey City 5-0 9
1944-07-19 Manny Salvo Oakland Pacific Coast Sacramento 2-0 9
1944-07-19 Ned Garver Newark Ohio State Marion 10-0 9
1944-07-29 John Orphal Birmingham Southern Association New Orleans 24-1 9
1944-08-01 Walter Brown Toledo American Association Milwaukee 1-0 7
1944-08-08 Hod Lisenbee Syracuse International Montreal 8-0 7
1944-08-13 Don Schuchmann Johnson City Appalachian Kingsport 2-0 7
1944-09-01 Pablo Travieso Marion Ohio State Middletown 1-0 7 (P)
1944-09-02 George Kaufman Newark Ohio State Zanesville 4-0 7
1945-05-15 Pete Naktenis Hartford Eastern Binghamton 6-0 9
1945-05-17 Ed Wright Indianapolis American Association Kansas City 2-0 9
1945-05-25 Harold Jackson Kingsport Appalachian Bristol 3-0 5
1945-06-03 Peter Mazar Columbus American Association Kansas City 4-0 9
1945-06-20 Art Houtteman Buffalo International Jersey City 0-2 8
1945-07-03 Ralph McCabe Wilkes-Barre Eastern Binghamton 10-0 9
1945-07-10 Raymond Moring Thomasville North Carolina State Hickory 5-0 7
1945-07-12 Fred Chumley Scranton Eastern Albany 1-0 7
1945-07-16 Claude Crocker Burlington Carolina Greensboro 0-1 9
1945-07-17 Fred Gehrt Marion Ohio State Springfield 11-0 7
1945-07-26 Don Thompson Louisville American Association Indianapolis 8-0 9
1945-07-30 Lawrence Belz Statesville North Carolina State Mooresville 3-0 9
1945-08-11 Duke Markell Hickory North Carolina State Thomasville 4-0
1945-08-13 Ray Janikowski Middletown Ohio State Zanesville 2-0 7
1945-08-23 Dwight Wilkinson Landis North Carolina State Salisbury
1945-09-03 Lou Polli Jersey City International Newark 11-0 9
1945-09-06 Charles Gooding Winston-Salem Carolina Raleigh 5-0 7
1946-04-04 Joe Demoran Seattle Pacific Coast Los Angeles Angels 3-0 9
1946-04-21 Ad Liska Portland Pacific Coast Hollywood 1-0 7
1946-04-26 Bill Fuchs DeLand Florida State St. Augustine 5-6 9
1946-04-30 Earl Harrist Syracuse International Buffalo 5-0 9
1946-05-05 James Parton Zanesville Ohio State Lima 5-0 7
1946-05-08 Jim Arnold Twin Falls Pioneer Pocatello 4-0 9
1946-05-12 Freddy Rodriguez Havana Florida International Miami Beach 4-0 7
1946-05-12 Randall Smith Savannah South Atlantic Columbus 2-0 9
1946-05-13 John Jaust Stroudsburg North Atlantic Bloomingdale 7-0 8
1946-05-14 Mike Lemish Moultrie Georgia-Florida Albany 1-0 9
1946-05-19 Lou Bevil Chattanooga Southern Association Little Rock 2-0 6
1946-05-20 William Porter Joplin Western Association St. Joseph 10-0 9
1946-05-21 Stephen Rushmock Erie Middle Atlantic Youngstown 2-0
1946-05-22 Neil Saulia Manchester New England Fall River 2-1
1946-05-26 Walker Cress Lynn New England Nashua 4-0 9
1946-05-30 Cy Greenlaw Tacoma Western International Yakima 3-0 7
1946-05-30 Roy Bridges Manchester New England Pawtucket 4-0
1946-05-31 Garth Mann Sacramento Pacific Coast Seattle 6-0 9
1946-06-02 Carl Kettles Sanford Florida State Gainesville 2-0 9
1946-06-04 Francis Smith Lockport PONY Hornell 9-0 7
1946-06-05 Richard Piatnek Selma Southeastern Jackson 5-1 9
1946-06-08 Vince Lazor Modesto California Stockton 12-1 9
1946-06-10 Alex Konikowski Trenton Inter-State Harrisburg 4-0 7
1946-06-14 Joe Blankenship Victoria Western International Salem 13-1 9
1946-06-15 Patrick Earey Hickory North Carolina State Landis 0-1 7
1946-06-18 John Conant Idaho Falls Pioneer Boise 4-0 9
1946-06-26 James Payne Sanford Florida State Gainesville 2-0 7
1946-06-28 Carl Schulte Newark Ohio State Richmond 7-0 7
1946-07-01 Tommy Thomasson Fulton Kitty Clarksville 1-0 7
1946-07-03 Earl Dothager Shreveport Texas Houston 1-0 7
1946-07-04 Ed Leiker Pampa West Texas-New Mexico Lamesa 12-0 9
1946-07-04 Kenneth Wyatt Salem Western International Wenatchee 11-0 7
1946-07-07 Red Benton Wilson Coastal Plain Kinston 3-0 7
1946-07-12 James Allsup Union City Kitty Cairo 5-2
1946-07-12 Ray Hardee Angier-Fuquay Springs Tobacco State Clinton 13-0 9
1946-07-14 Mickey McDermott Scranton Eastern Albany 8-0 9
1946-07-18 Alberto Esqueda Oshkosh Wisconsin State Wausau 2-0 7
1946-07-19 Rex Henze Green Bay Wisconsin State Janesville 5-0 9
1946-07-21 Francis Moore Brewton Alabama State Geneva 6-0 7
1946-07-24 George Kadis Lawrence New England Fall River 14-0 9
1946-07-26 Lefty Seamon Granby Border Ogdensburg 6-0 9
1946-07-29 Earl Harrist Syracuse International Toronto 5-0 9
1946-08-02 James Maloney Butler Middle Atlantic Erie 2-0 9
1946-08-04 Theodore Novak Grand Forks Northern Duluth 3-0 9
1946-08-06 Richard Mitchell Joplin Western Association Leavenworth 2-1 9
1946-08-06 John Eiser Mayfield Kitty Hopkinsville 6-0 7 (P)
1946-08-07 Eugene Shirk Carbondale North Atlantic Stroudsburg 1-0 7
1946-08-11 Herb Moore Albany Georgia-Florida Moultrie 1-0
1946-08-16 Al Comotti Thomasville Georgia-Florida Albany 6-0
1946-08-16 George Rushe York Interstate Sunbury 0-0 6
1946-08-17 George Koval DeLand Florida State Gainesville 7-0 7
1946-08-18 Abraham Coffman Topeka Western Association Leavenworth 5-0
1946-08-21 Bob Schultz Fulton Kitty Union City 5-0 9
1946-08-23 George Raetz Nyack North Atlantic Walden 13-0
1946-08-23 John Warsaw/Eugene Goforth Portsmouth Piedmont Lynchburg 1-0 10
1946-08-27 Les Willis Memphis Southern Association Atlanta 3-0 9
1946-08-29 Walter Doherty Dover Eastern Shore Salisbury 1-0 8
1946-09-03 Carl Carter Jacksonville East Texas Lufkin 0-1 7
1946-09-10 James House Angier-Fuquay Springs Tobacco State Sanford 3-0 9
1946-09-12 Tom Sunkel St. Paul American Association Louisville 3-0 9
1947-04-20 Tommy Bridges Portland Pacific Coast San Francisco 2-0 9
1947-04-24 Fay Rosson Lubbock West Texas-New Mexico Clovis 11-0 7
1947-04-27 Melvin Nee Miami Florida International Miami Beach 4-0 9 (P)
1947-04-30 James Morris Miami K-O-M Carthage 12-0 9
1947-04-30 Paul McGlothin Clarksdale Cotton States Helena 10-1
1947-05-03 Edward Wissman Valley Georgia-Alabama Carrollton 12-0
1947-05-04 Juan Perez DeLand Florida State Daytona Beach 4-0 7 (P)
1947-05-08 John Hofmann Visalia California Santa Barbara 4-2 9
1947-05-08 Robert Brake Milford Eastern Shore Dover 8-0 9
1947-05-12 Walter Graham Schenectady Canadian-American Gloversville-Johnstown 4-0 7
1947-05-16 Lou Poliquin Drummondville Provincial Lachine 9-0
1947-05-18 Donald Otten Valdosta Georgia-Florida Albany 2-0
1947-05-20 Bill Davis Meridian Southeastern Vicksburg 1-0 7
1947-05-21 Jack McKinney Beaumont Texas Shreveport 6-0 7
1947-05-25 Robert Knaub Elizabethton Appalachian Kingsport 5-3 6
1947-05-28 Al Comotti Providence New England Lynn 3-0 7
1947-06-04 Frank Mediamolle Houma Evangeline Alexandria 4-0 9
1947-06-06 William Woolard Newark Ohio State Muncie 8-0 6
1947-06-08 Robert Kuhlman Des Moines Western Sioux City 1-0 9
1947-06-19 Joseph Seber Stroudsburg North Atlantic Mahanoy City 10-0
1947-06-21 Stanley Stenoff Kingston Border Auburn 8-0 7
1947-06-22 Roger Blinn Auburn Border Kingston 5-0 9
1947-06-23 Bobby Hogue Dallas Texas Beaumont 4-0 9
1947-06-24 Charles Mize Ada Sooner State McAlester 1-0 7
1947-06-26 Carl DeRose Kansas City American Association Minneapolis 5-0 9 (P)
1947-06-29 Carmen Ferullo Globe-Miami Arizona-Texas Mesa 4-0 7
1947-07-06 Samuel Eatock Wausau Wisconsin State Green Bay 0-1 11*
1947-07-09 Leo Goicoechea/Alston McGahagin Palatka Florida State Leesburg 7-1 9
1947-07-12 Connie Marrero Havana Florida International Tampa 7-0 9
1947-07-13 Walter Wilson Mahanoy City North Atlantic Bloomingdale 14-0 7
1947-07-15 Joe Alamo Greenville Coastal Plain Tarboro 3-1 7
1947-07-15 Lefty Seamon Ottawa Border Geneva 8-0 9
1947-07-22 Bob Galey Waycross Georgia-Florida Valdosta 15-0
1947-07-22 Raymond Minor Elmira Eastern Williamsport 1-0 7
1947-07-22 Kurt Krieger Lynchburg Piedmont Newport News 3-0 6
1947-07-23 Charlie Cuellar Tampa Florida International Havana 5-0 9
1947-07-24 Dick Manville Evansville Three I Davenport 6-0 7
1947-07-28 Johnny Rutherford Olean PONY Lockport 2-0 7
1947-08-03 Lefty Sloat Ft. Worth Texas Tulsa 1-0 9
1947-08-03 Izzy León St. Petersburg Florida International West Palm Beach 2-0 9
1947-08-03 Pete Leonetti Fond du Lac Wisconsin State Wisconsin Rapids 11-2 7
1947-08-03 Shelby Kinney Atlanta Southern Association New Orleans 5-0 9
1947-08-11 Harvey Haddix Winston-Salem Carolina Danville 6-0 7
1947-08-12 Robert Hingst Owensboro Kitty Fulton 4-1 9
1947-08-17 William Donovan Amsterdam Canadian-American Trois Rivieres 5-0 7
1947-08-18 William Regan LaGrange Georgia-Alabama Alexander City 5-0 7
1947-08-18 Harold Heiner St. Augustine Florida State Daytona Beach 2-0 7
1947-08-20 Lyman Linde Oklahoma City Texas Shreveport 10-0 9
1947-08-20 Bill Connelly Savannah South Atlantic Jacksonville 1-0 9
1947-08-21 Alvin Henencheck Raleigh Carolina Greensboro 13-0 9
1947-08-24 Edward Willshaw Bartlesville K-O-M Iola 8-0 9
1947-08-24 Ray Moore Greenwood Cotton States Clarksdale 7-0 7
1947-08-27 Kenneth Fremming Jamestown PONY Wellsville 7-2 9
1947-08-31 Frank Smith Marion Ohio State Lima 10-0 9
1947-09-05 Chris Haughey St. Joseph Western Association Topeka 11-0 9
1947-09-06 Carroll Beringer/Maurice Quill Cambridge Eastern Shore Milford 5-0 9
1947-09-17 Max Wilson Wilson Coastal Plain Kinston 1-0 9
1948-04-15 Donald Stephens Albany Georgia-Florida Moultrie 10-0 9
1948-05-01 Charlie Hiden Emporia Virginia Lawrenceville 13-0 9
1948-05-01 Rex Benton Martinsville Carolina Greensboro 5-1 9
1948-05-03 John Porter Bristol Appalachian Kingsport 6-0 9
1948-05-05 Garth Mann Shreveport Texas Dallas 4-0 5
1948-05-05 Herbert Hamilt Marysvile Far West Pittsburg 14-1 9
1948-05-07 Robert Yuhas Iola K-O-M Independence 7-0 9
1948-05-10 William Haynes Forest City Western Carolina Lenoir 7-0 9
1948-05-16 Dick Barrett Seattle Pacific Coast Sacramento 3-0 7 (P)
1948-05-17 James Lamay Idaho Falls Pioneer Pocatello 6-0 9
1948-05-24 Lou Kretlow Williamsport Eastern Binghamton 12-1 7
1948-05-28 Vic Johnson Oklahoma City Texas Ft. Worth 4-0 7
1948-05-30 Paul Calvert Sherbrooke Provincial St. Hyacinthe 1-0 9
1948-06-02 Peter Giordano Nashua New England Portland 1-0 7
1948-06-08 George Bird Bridgeport Colonial Stamford 1-0 7
1948-06-10 Monty Kennedy Minneapolis American Association Louisville 14-0 9
1948-06-14 Oscar Judd Toronto International Syracuse 7-0 7
1948-06-15 Frank McVicker Warsaw Tobacco State Smithfield-Selma 4-1
1948-06-18 Ernest Sawyer New Bern Coastal Plain Rocky Mount 1-0 11
1948-06-22 Eurice Treece Mt. Airy Blue Ridge Abingdon 5-0 7
1948-06-23 John Taylor Tallassee Georgia-Alabama Alexander City 1-0 11
1948-06-24 Charlie Bowles Palatka Florida State DeLand 3-0 9
1948-06-29 Lowell Grosskopf Sheboygan Wisconsin State Appleton 4-0 7
1948-07-02 Alex Kellner Savannah South Atlantic Macon 1-0 7
1948-07-04 Charles Hagy Springfield Ohio-Indiana Portsmouth 11-0 7
1948-07-04 Frank Totaro Stockton California Visalia 18-0 9
1948-07-05 Harold Sonntag/John Lopeman Klamath Falls Far West Marysville 7-2 9
1948-07-07 Dick Rozek Wilkes-Barre Eastern Elmira 2-1 9
1948-07-07 Dick Strahs Hot Springs Cotton States Pine Bluff 2-0 (P)
1948-07-13 Harry Vice Ada Sooner State Lawton 0-1 9
1948-07-15 Lowell Grosskopf Sheboygan Wisconsin State Green Bay 8-0 7
1948-07-22 Francis Hecker Lafayette Evangeline Abbeville 4-0 9
1948-07-24 Buddy Lake Sanford Florida State DeLand 6-0 9 (P)
1948-07-25 Dan Bankhead Nashua New England Springfield 13-1 7
1948-07-28 Hisel Patrick West Frankfort Illinois State Marion 7-0 9
1948-07-30 Carl Kolosna Portland New England Lynn 5-0 7
1948-08-01 Buck Ross Toledo American Association Minneapolis 1-0 7
1948-08-01 Dave Latter/Tom Gorman Binghamton Eastern Elmira 3-4 7
1948-08-04 Walt Dixon Florence Tri-State Anderson 2-1 7
1948-08-05 William LaThorpe Santa Rosa Far West Roseville 9-0 9
1948-08-06 William Kean Zanesville Ohio-Indiana Portsmouth 4-0 9
1948-08-06 Daniel Bennett Pulaski Appalachian Bristol 2-0 7
1948-08-06 Marv Rotblatt Waterloo Three-I Terre Haute 3-2 9
1948-08-07 Clair Tobias Grand Forks Northern Eau Claire 1-0 9
1948-08-07 Walter Wilson Amsterdam Canadian-American Schenectady 1-0 9
1948-08-11 William Tutka Lakeland Florida International Miami Beach 7-0
1948-08-12 Myril Hoag Gainesville Florida State St. Augustine 3-0 9
1948-08-15 Don Newcombe Montreal International Toronto 8-0 7
1948-08-16 William Revels Carrollton Georgia-Alabama Valley 0-1 7
1948-08-16 Bob Purkey Greenville Alabama State Dothan 8-0 9
1948-08-16 Edward Black Salisbury Eastern Shore Milford 4-0 9
1948-08-16 Eugene Kern Cambridge Eastern Shore Federalsburg 12-0 9
1948-08-17 Elvin Stabelfeld Daytona Beach Florida State Gainesville 2-1 10*
1948-08-17 Clair Tobias Grand Forks Northern Duluth 10-0 9
1948-08-19 Richard McCallum Leesburg Florida State St. Augustine 2-1 7
1948-08-19 Edward Santulli Rehoboth Beach Eastern Shore Federalsburg 10-0
1948-08-21 Robert Hingst Kingston Border Auburn 10-0 9
1948-08-23 Jim Brosnan Fayetteville Tri-State Rock Hill 1-0 7
1948-08-23 Jerry Dolan N. Wilkesboro Blue Ridge Abingdon 8-0 7
1948-08-27 Henry Weaver Hammond Evangeline New Iberia 6-0
1948-08-28 Aaron Osofsky Smithfield-Selma Tobacco State Lumberton 1-0
1948-08-28 Chick McCombie Hamilton PONY Bradford 6-0 9
1948-08-31 Gerald Kleinsmith Jamestown PONY Hamilton 15-0
1948-08-31 Joe Payne Dayton Central Saginaw 11-0 9
1948-08-31 Louis Blackmore Wellsvile PONY Lockport 3-7 11
1948-09-01 Robert Cruze Thomasville Georgia-Florida Tallahassee 4-0 7
1948-09-04 Cecil Warren Galax Blue Ridge Abingdon 1-0
1948-09-04 Benjamin Childs Montgomery Southeastern Anniston 7-0 9
1948-09-04 Harold Ensley Muncie Ohio-Indiana Richmond 7-1 9
1948-09-04 Kenneth VanGilder St. Cloud Northern Superior 1-0 10
1948-09-08 Pat McGlothin St. Paul American Association Milwaukee 7-0 7
1948-09-16 Mickey McDermott Scranton Eastern Utica 8-0 9
1948-09-20 Bill Gates Watertown Border Ogdensburg 0-1 10
1949-04-18 Roger Wright Tampa Florida International St. Petersburg 7-0 9
1949-04-24 Lauren Monroe Stockton California Modesto 5-1 7
1949-04-30 Charles Henry Jackson Southeastern Montgomery 4-0 9
1949-05-04 Clifford Littledave Bristol Appalachian Johnson City 11-0 9
1949-05-06 Rollin Schuster Scranton Eastern Williamsport 3-0 5
1949-05-07 Al Porto Toronto International Newark 5-0 7
1949-05-07 Edwin Moran Poughkeepsie Colonial Waterbury 4-0 9
1949-05-07 Tony Wesoloski Trenton Inter-State Sunbury 11-0 9
1949-05-10 Donald Rexroad Lima Ohio-Indiana Muncie 3-2 9
1949-05-13 John Andre Rehoboth Beach Eastern Shore Seaford 4-0
1949-05-15 Robert Schultz Nazareth North Atlantic Stroudsburg 7-0 7
1949-05-28 Wilfred Roca Havana Florida International West Palm Beach 4-0 9
1949-06-01 Billy Loes Nashua New England Fall River 2-0 9
1949-06-03 Herbert Drew Marion Ohio-Indiana Portsmouth 6-1 9
1949-06-10 Bert Thiel Hartford Eastern Elmira 7-0 7
1949-06-17 Charles Coburn Morristown Mountain States Big Stone Gap 8-0 7
1949-06-18 Herman Miller Duluth Northern St. Cloud 4-0 7
1949-06-19 William Allen Sheboygan Wisconsin State Janesville 9-0 9
1949-06-23 Lee Hewlett Baton Rouge Evangeline New Iberia 3-0 7 (P)
1949-06-24 Thomas Spears Lafayette Evangeline Houma 4-0 9
1949-06-26 Donald Harris Aberdeen Northern Fargo-Moorhead 3-1 6
1949-06-28 James Morris St. Joseph Western Association Hutchinson 9-0 9
1949-06-29 Thomas Pullig Greenville Big State Sherman-Denison 3-0 7 (P)
1949-07-04 John Masuga Pittsfield Canadian-American Schenectady 8-0 9
1949-07-05 Alexander Gounaris LaGrange Georgia-Alabama Griffin 5-0 7
1949-07-08 Hooks Iott Beaumont Texas Shreveport 2-0 7
1949-07-10 Ervin Coutts Mexicali Sunset San Bernardino 7-0
1949-07-12 Hugh Sooter Anniston Southeastern Montgomery 2-0 9
1949-07-12 Lefty Aguila Tucson Arizona-Texas Bisbee-Douglas 3-0 9
1949-07-13 Paul Billett Lebanon North Atlantic Nazareth 9-0 9
1949-07-15 Alexander Gounaris LaGrange Georgia-Alabama Griffin 5-0 7
1949-07-16 Bob Curley Winston-Salem Carolina Martinsville 0-0 5
1949-07-16 Michael Rossi Vidalia-Lyons Georgia State Tifton 2-0 7
1949-07-19 Ivan Johannes Columbia South Atlantic Charleston 2-0 9
1949-07-21 Jefferson Davis Mt. Airy Blue Ridge Radford 8-1
1949-07-21 Joseph Reedy Roanoke Piedmont Richmond 3-0 9
1949-07-22 George Vinson Newark Ohio-Indiana Marion 3-0 7
1949-07-23 Chuck Rose Sanford Florida State DeLand 1-0 7
1949-07-24 Armand Castro Modesto California Stockton 1-0 7
1949-07-25 Bertram Heffernan Pensacola Southeastern Montgomery 6-0 9 (P)
1949-07-25 Luis Arroyo Greensboro Carolina Burlington 1-0 9
1949-07-25 Earl Dothager Alexandria Evangeline Baton Rouge 6-0 7
1949-07-28 Stan Coulling Montgomery Southeastern Meridian 3-0 7
1949-07-30 Dick Umberger Lebanon North Atlantic Peekskill 7-0 5
1949-08-03 Joseph Mallot Lafayette Evangeline Alexandria 9-0 7
1949-08-04 Walt Nothe Toledo American Association Minneapolis 2-0 8
1949-08-07 Dick Umberger Lebanon North Atlantic Hazleton 5-0 7
1949-08-08 Dick Rozek Oklahoma City Texas San Antonio 2-1 7
1949-08-09 Edward Beach Valley Georgia-Alabama Carrollton 4-0 7
1949-08-10 Jose Melendez El Paso Arizona-Texas Tucson 12-0 7
1949-08-11 Jess Bramlett Houma Evangeline Hammond 3-0 7
1949-08-12 Herman Wollitz Burlington Central Association Cedar Rapids 1-0 9
1949-08-15 Manuel Echeverría Mexicali Sunset Las Vegas 7-1
1949-08-17 Elvin Stabelfeld Des Moines Western Pueblo 7-0 9
1949-08-17 Jim Wilson Buffalo International Jersey City 5-0 7
1949-08-18 Elwood Moore Austin Big State Greenville 5-1 9
1949-08-18 Roland Chalifoux St. Jean Provincial Sherbrooke 4-0 6
1949-08-21 Bill Forst Geneva Border Kingston 5-0 7
1949-08-23 Nicholas Huck St. Joseph Western Association Leavenworth 12-0 9
1949-08-25 Hank Dlugokecki Greenville Cotton States Helena 1-0 9
1949-08-25 Marvin Chappell Alexander City Georgia-Alabama LaGrange 6-0 7
1949-08-25 Michael McCarron Peekskill North Atlantic Stroudsburg 1-0
1949-08-27 Henry Penton Moultrie Georgia-Florida Waycross 18-0
1949-08-28 Roy Welmaker Wilkes-Barre Eastern Williamsport 3-0 5
1949-08-30 Herbert Preul Greenville Cotton States Natchez 3-0 7
1949-08-30 Thomas Williams Galax Blue Ridge N.Wilkesboro 2-0
1949-08-31 Dick McCoy Ponca City K-O-M Pittsburg 4-0 7
1949-08-31 Turk Lown Ft. Worth Texas Tulsa 14-0 9
1949-09-01 James Barr Dunn-Erwin Tobacco State Sanford 4-1
1949-09-02 Herm Doering Sheboygan Wisconsin State Appleton 5-1 7
1949-09-02 Jack Elkins Zanesville Ohio-Indiana Marion 2-0 7
1949-09-06 Bill Connelly Toledo American Association Louisville 5-0 9
1949-09-06 Maurice Fisher Muncie Ohio-Indiana Richmond 6-0 7


Minor League No-Hitters

1800s
1900-1909 | 1910-1919 | 1920-1929 | 1930-1939 | 1940-1949
1950-1959 | 1960-1969 | 1970-1979 | 1980-1989 | 1990-1999
2000-2009 | 2010-2019 | 2020-2029
Minor League Perfect Games