Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves45.521621621531445.1150113969015110.990-14-12-140
Baltimore Orioles64.06161161921451.0160014979211171.993-2-2-31
Boston Red Sox34.421611611581428.01655150812225154.9854331
California Angels74.291621621071437.21517137512418117.988-3-2-30
Chicago Cubs34.561621621441468.01823168112220125.989-6-5-60
Chicago White Sox44.761621621521444.21473133612314107.990-5-4-50
Cincinnati Reds44.481621621481437.1145813578912134.992-6-5-60
Cleveland Indians74.591611611471452.1157714651039129.9940000
Detroit Tigers34.641621621611457.0175916459816139.9916560
Houston Astros74.011621621471465.21678153513013117.9927670
Kansas City Royals44.021621621451460.2161615089810136.9942120
Los Angeles Dodgers53.591621621451475.117381669609143.9956560
Milwaukee Brewers34.721621621581430.01657151113115146.9914340
Minnesota Twins44.821611611471442.01744160112914170.9928662
Montreal Expos44.541621621351480.21663152712511108.9935450
New York Mets84.091621621291433.21452134010012113.99200-11
New York Yankees44.021621621531449.11595147110717140.989324-1
Oakland Athletics104.651611611141436.21580144011822124.9860000
Philadelphia Phillies84.12162161741447.21687156910513153.9921110
Pittsburgh Pirates64.101621621291481.2157714817917118.989-10-8-100
San Diego Padres65.151621621331466.11597146611615126.991-4-3-3-1
Seattle Mariners35.281621621531433.01610148211513143.992-4-3-51
San Francisco Giants54.391621621041459.0154614398918120.988-10-8-9-1
St. Louis Cardinals24.251621621481446.01680155511312159.9938680
Texas Rangers94.061621621421472.11700157311413143.9925441
Toronto Blue Jays45.111611611511428.11641148213623120.9865450
League Average54.471621621371451 1620149610915133.99100-00
1254.4742064205356937729.2421243890928283873465.99100-44
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Atlanta Braves653561%72%25%32391%4139962130829150946019551501328111002101510372190%
Baltimore Orioles607065%77%28%28396%2150093139312107905320451137151717011568145813100%
Boston Red Sox607652%78%28%40594%6150676141516186123941846253202151546211379177101782%
California Angels614856%72%25%34591%21378821276171321247620641831419118411102716971872%
Chicago Cubs625359%75%39%34489%21680671586271181291011568203170141254201126120123080%
Chicago White Sox632256%76%24%36192%31337781243161601187024221401139108423898175102677%
Cincinnati Reds618565%74%25%31892%21369102125214110896513011211011013411012628261894%
Cleveland Indians621354%74%26%35696%314697413831017910271132791805130320118412392688%
Detroit Tigers623861%77%30%37795%11641781550131939766241416015114140212131682612100%
Houston Astros619661%75%29%35794%21540681446241561249415211321101011740110859451989%
Kansas City Royals613959%76%28%33595%115111101372291269666181210010091364021205166101675%
Los Angeles Dodgers612265%75%30%35996%116741141521381746348101392706143113133510372286%
Milwaukee Brewers618458%76%28%35895%01510771407281461318528010153102914826013979181984%
Minnesota Twins622057%77%29%38897%316021161470161511237233451411128170102315613144101493%
Montreal Expos633358%75%29%36895%2153480144211160123802567111100810841197711463194%
New York Mets605966%74%25%31693%5134395123413119995419561211101011343010489271486%
New York Yankees608359%77%27%36591%6147277137716159105741924170161131403001303100101688%
Oakland Athletics620157%76%27%35792%314427813412315211679222522417111125511112611471675%
Philadelphia Phillies612870%76%30%29392%215747014782612110761140101349071540211384153121989%
Pittsburgh Pirates621173%75%27%28493%0147810013691010980487214174130111151011023133102492%
San Diego Padres647669%74%26%33895%21473961349291371185031491541107125520114711472688%
Seattle Mariners628255%74%26%33395%514778313761814510966196813310081424041271014591090%
San Francisco Giants627264%76%27%33291%1144188134212134896613051831329120100109110282075%
St. Louis Cardinals612865%76%29%37892%615571071431191401126031371211109159520148810283278%
Texas Rangers616453%76%29%37094%6157367149215174116802136130103914225312711142112374%
Toronto Blue Jays630155%75%27%38894%314857513823118113575283523616113120530106813492588%
League Average621361%75%28%34793%31499851394201471087020361521219133421121612382085%
16153961%75%28%903193%7338965221336235512381928121814519741493875331123246346891393031421663138921952785%
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Bob Adams25DETAL22218.021201011.000-1-33-1010.5010.50
2Willie Aikens22CALAL1312699.0105948310.9710-2009.277.85
3Dick Allen35OAKAL505024387.043338937736.9840-1009.918.52
4Sandy Alomar33TEXAL40011.01091011.0000-44008.182.50
5Doug Ault27TORAL1221181131053.2123211131031691.987787010.399.97
6Bob Bailey34CINNL19157117.012010710311.975-2-18-209.006.16
7Jack Baker27BOSAL1006.075110.8570-20009.006.00
8Don Baylor28CALAL181613142.115614113214.987-1-6-109.748.56
9Johnny Bench29CINNL42121.02421213.958169109.865.75
10Dave Bergman24NYYAL2006.0550001.0000-6007.502.50
11Juan Bernhardt23SEAAL86348.05751516.982-1-20-1010.507.00
12Kurt Bevacqua30TEXAL51021.028262011.0002862012.005.60
13Larry Biittner30CHCNL806463617.1787713641050.987121011.339.71
14Bruce Bochte26CLEAL363430294.230127721317.990-3-11-309.108.28
15Bruce Boisclair24NYMNL92034.120191011.00007005.242.22
16Dan Briggs24CALAL4587140.014913612110.993-3-21-309.513.29
17Bill Buckner27CHCNL999881848.21034966581075.990-7-9-7010.8610.34
18Enos Cabell27HOUNL82229.23734212.9730-80010.924.50
19Craig Cacek22HOUNL64444.15452116.9810-50010.768.83
20Rod Carew31MINAL1511481371313.11590145912110161.994876210.8310.46
21Rico Carty37CLEAL22116.023203041.0000-80012.9411.50
22Chris Chambliss28NYYAL1571501491356.1148213689816129.989223-19.739.34
23Cecil Cooper27MILAL1481471441296.01516138611812134.992333010.4410.16
24Terry Crowley30BALAL1001.0330001.00003600027.003.00
25Doug DeCinces26BALAL1002.0110001.0000004.501.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Dan Driessen25CINNL1481411371252.212641182757116.994-4-4-409.038.49
27John Ellis28TEXAL87354.052493001.000-2-40-208.676.50
28Darrell Evans30SFGNL411110173.217516013211.989-3-19-308.974.22
29Sam Ewing28TORAL2003.0330001.000-1-200-109.001.50
30Ron Fairly38TORAL403632318.234731230528.986-1-2-109.668.55
31Joe Ferguson30HOUNL1119.010100001.0000-13010.0010.00
32Ray Fosse30CLEAL1002.0110001.0000-6004.501.00
33Roger Freed31STLNL18124101.010910270131.00017109.716.06
34Jim Fregosi35TOTMLB201610143.01411309211.98615108.756.95
35Jim Fregosi35TEXAL53229.035314021.0001541010.867.00
36Jim Fregosi35PITNL15138114.010699529.981-1-7-108.216.93
37Jim Fuller26HOUNL1003.0330001.0001200109.003.00
38Steve Garvey28LADNL1601601431417.116691606558137.995656010.5510.38
39Cito Gaston33ATLNL53229.03530412.971-1-33-1010.556.80
40Ed Goodson29LADNL131131.034322051.0000-8009.872.62
41Wayne Gross25OAKAL1002.0110001.0000004.501.00
42Mike Hargrove27TEXAL1521441321288.11504139310011134.993766110.439.82
43Richie Hebner29PHINL10310057835.0100192765991.991111010.699.63
44Mike Hegan34MILAL66651.15146413.9800-9008.778.33
45Bob Heise30KCRAL100.0000000.00
46Keith Hernandez23STLNL1581501441345.01571145310612146.992767010.439.87
47Tim Hosley30OAKAL3007.0107210.9000-510011.573.00
48Roy Howell23TEXAL1007.087011.8750-69009.007.00
49Tom Hutton31PHINL7311128.015113515111.9930-40010.552.05
50Dane Iorg27PHINL99466.16964416.986-1-13-109.237.56
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Mike Ivie24SDPNL1059486862.192686356776.992-1-1-109.598.75
52Ron Jackson24CALAL433321285.130827827327.990311309.627.09
53Skip James27SFGNL92242.050464021.0001291010.715.56
54Cliff Johnson29TOTMLB21179147.016915315119.9941101010.298.00
55Cliff Johnson29HOUNL106669.071647081.00003009.267.10
56Cliff Johnson29NYYAL1111378.098898111.9901151011.198.82
57Davey Johnson34PHINL43339277.0305291140261.00029209.917.09
58Lamar Johnson26CHWAL453836354.238234632431.990-4-13-519.598.40
59Jay Johnstone31PHINL19173118.21381316116.993-1-6-1010.397.21
60Mike Jorgensen28TOTMLB533933363.039335336427.99012109.647.34
61Mike Jorgensen28MONNL51118.227234011.0000-190013.025.40
62Mike Jorgensen28OAKAL483832344.136633032426.98913109.467.54
63Dave Kingman28TOTMLB383122269.230227424415.987-1-3-109.957.84
64Dave Kingman28TOTMLB302316201.222520419210.991-1-4-109.957.43
65Dave Kingman28NYMNL17129114.0121112816.992-1-9-109.477.06
66Dave Kingman28SDPNL1311787.2104921114.990040010.577.92
67Dave Kingman28CALAL88668.07770525.9740-2009.939.38
68Ed Kirkpatrick32TOTMLB139686.09989738.970-2-29-2010.057.38
69Ed Kirkpatrick32PITNL106360.07266427.972-1-22-1010.507.00
70Ed Kirkpatrick32TEXAL33326.02723311.963-1-46-109.008.67
71Ed Kranepool32NYMNL413525308.131928630321.991-1-3-109.227.71
72Craig Kusick28MINAL231310121.2144133749.972020010.366.09
73Pete LaCock25KCRAL291916180.020518617216.9903213010.157.00
74Joe Lis30SEAAL43022.025241031.000000010.236.25
75John Lowenstein30CLEAL1003.0110001.0000003.001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
76Mike Lum31CINNL84346.25047214.980-2-54-209.456.13
77Ken Macha26PITNL115562.169663051.00008009.966.27
78Sheldon Mallory23OAKAL41112.01615010.9380100011.253.75
79Jerry Martin28PHINL1003.00000000000.000.00
80Carlos May29CALAL33124.017152011.000-1-40-106.385.67
81Lee May34BALAL11010860900.2968907565101.995-5-6-509.628.75
82John Mayberry28KCRAL1451391281254.213841296817118.995-1-1-109.889.50
83Tim McCarver35PHINL3004.2550021.000026009.641.67
84Willie McCovey39SFGNL136136801080.111451072601393.989-10-11-9-19.438.32
85Rich McKinney30OAKAL322419218.223020817520.978-1-3-109.267.03
86Ken McMullen35MILAL119882.29079929.978116109.588.00
87Bill Melton31CLEAL15119108.014213480101.0001161011.839.47
88Dan Meyer24SEAAL1591531501363.01528140710912134.992-3-2-4110.019.53
89John Milner27NYMNL878177715.272467248464.99435219.058.28
90George Mitterwald32CHCNL1002.0220001.0000-6009.002.00
91Rick Monday31LADNL30010.015132001.00011081013.505.00
92Willie Montanez29ATLNL1341341261172.012091129701088.992-12-13-1209.218.95
93Jose Morales32MONNL81124.232320041.0000100011.684.00
94Eddie Murray21BALAL424223345.038836817334.9923103010.049.17
95Tony Muser29BALAL77119198.123621519236.9920-1-1110.623.04
96Jim Norris28CLEAL3007.0660011.0000-34007.712.00
97Rowland Office24ATLNL1001.0110001.0000009.001.00
98Tom Paciorek30ATLNL322525243.125623616420.984-1-6-109.327.88
99Tony Perez35MONNL1481481231290.1143313121101188.99254509.929.61
100Lou Piniella33NYYAL1119.01091001.0000-130010.0010.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
101Boog Powell35LADNL41115.01615011.938-1-56-109.003.75
102Pat Putnam23TEXAL74236.036351031.000-1-27-109.005.14
103Doug Rader32TORAL77653.05954321.9660-9009.688.14
104Bob Randall29MINAL100.0000000.00
105Gene Richards23SDPNL322917237.025022322523.980-4-20-409.307.66
106Bill Robinson34PITNL867962701.273569534662.992-2-3-209.358.48
107Luis Rosado21NYMNL77454.04944414.9800-2008.006.86
108Manny Sanguillen33OAKAL76559.07161914.9861281010.6810.00
109George Scott33BOSAL1571571541372.01585144611524150.985221110.249.94
110Joe Simpson25LADNL1002.0431001.00001200018.004.00
111Billy Smith23BALAL2004.043010.750-1-180-106.751.50
112Tony Solaita30CALAL918253679.070564157750.990-1-2-109.257.67
113Jim Spencer29CHWAL1251231151078.01077977901076.991-1-20-18.918.54
114Mike Squires25CHWAL1003.0981001.0000800027.009.00
115Mickey Stanley34DETAL33223.026260031.0000100010.178.67
116Willie Stargell37PITNL554943440.148344927726.986-4-12-409.738.65
117John Stearns25NYMNL65241.13530323.943-1-41-107.195.50
118Royle Stillman26CHWAL1119.0550001.0000-13005.005.00
119Gary Sutherland32SDPNL4008.087012.8750-15007.881.75
120Jerry Tabb25OAKAL363027270.030628816226.993-1-3-1010.138.44
121Gene Tenace30SDPNL362823270.130828027120.997132-110.228.53
122Jerry Terrell30MINAL1007.01091001.0000-340012.8610.00
123Derrel Thomas26SFGNL32113.015123001.000090010.385.00
124Gary Thomasson25SFGNL311111150.01611499314.981214209.485.10
125Jason Thompson22DETAL1581571571416.0171215999716135.991767010.7810.73
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
126Andre Thornton27CLEAL1171141071021.21103102671697.99522209.669.38
127Bobby Tolan31TOTMLB25118118.11301227110.992-2-24-209.815.16
128Bobby Tolan31PHINL51015.01816111.9440-240010.203.40
129Bobby Tolan31PITNL20108103.11121066091.000-2-24-209.755.60
130Joe Torre36NYMNL1611684.08683219.988-1-11-109.115.31
131Jim Tyrone28OAKAL1001.0110001.0000009.001.00
132Del Unser32MONNL271210147.0171160110151.000141010.476.33
133Bobby Valentine27TOTMLB169683.099954061.0001131010.736.19
134Bobby Valentine27SDPNL1001.0110011.0000009.001.00
135Bobby Valentine27NYMNL159682.098944051.0001131010.766.53
136Danny Walton29HOUNL53332.14541221.956-1-33-1011.978.60
137John Wathan27KCRAL54126.02726012.963-1-28-109.005.20
138Bob Watson31HOUNL1461461311278.1145813311189100.994878010.209.92
139Earl Williams28OAKAL29126135.21461405112.9930-3009.625.00
140Bump Wills24TEXAL100.0000000.00
141Carl Yastrzemski37BOSAL74450.063576041.0002382011.349.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Bob Adams25DET8061%79%28%4100%0202180111000000001000100000
2Willie Aikens22CAL43846%74%28%2781%1962940148421030302100011010001100%
3Dick Allen35OAK165156%73%27%8792%138518360730382490173401362003323033100%
4Sandy Alomar33TEX4356%70%19%2100%09180011000000001000100001100%
5Doug Ault27TOR462755%75%28%30494%3111370101926131104542432164111109152079711471984%
6Bob Bailey34CIN50766%73%24%2685%01085102199620030303120001002023100%
7Jack Baker27BOS3148%71%29%1100%05050011000101000000000000
8Don Baylor28CAL59759%70%26%3892%0142913011614820120202140101123210
9Johnny Bench29CIN8874%76%35%978%0210210521100101003000300000
10Dave Bergman24NYY3077%87%30%006060000000000000000000000
11Juan Bernhardt23SEA20954%75%26%1392%0505450442100101015100510000
12Kurt Bevacqua30TEX8749%76%33%9100%1260260721010000001000100001100%
13Larry Biittner30CHC258858%75%41%15090%17142268210506751664102807502104535051090%
14Bruce Bochte26CLE124852%75%24%7593%028015264136211720130303170001700001090%
15Bruce Boisclair24NYM14174%62%18%9100%0216150210100000001000100001100%
16Bob Boone29PHI3667%72%31%5100%08350021100000000000000000
17Dan Briggs24CAL61057%74%25%3689%01381312411011110011010111000803215100%
18Bill Buckner27CHC365460%75%38%19489%19634590117686250904101907752106737072075%
19Enos Cabell27HOU11853%81%31%1090%03423206220001010120001010110%
20Craig Cacek22HOU19183%69%29%786%0501490411000101016000600001100%
21Rod Carew31MIN563957%77%29%35997%21460112133414136115673145100827161102314713144101392%
22Rico Carty37CLE6565%62%29%2100%0201190021100000004000301100
23Chris Chambliss28NYY569459%77%27%34091%6136872127915150966717241601511212920012029091493%
24Cecil Cooper27MIL559659%77%28%32995%0138375128426135118762501012381713626012779181694%
25Warren Cromartie23MON540%80%20%000000000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Terry Crowley30BAL367%100%67%2100%03120100000000000000000000
27Doug DeCinces26BAL683%83%17%001010000000000000000000000
28Dan Driessen25CIN537365%74%25%27593%21193941086129575569017151611511010926241292%
29John Ellis28TEX24549%76%25%8100%0494450133000000000000000000
30Darrell Evans30SFG74365%75%25%4391%1157161392121283012020111100111000367%
31Sam Ewing28TOR1753%88%12%1100%03030100000000000000000000
32Ron Fairly38TOR141254%74%26%6997%03145306438282040352302280102612025100%
33Joe Ferguson30HOU3589%86%29%00100100000000000000000000000
34Ray Fosse30CLE825%63%13%001010000000000000000000000
35Roger Freed31STL43772%73%26%2696%0108129248641020000013000120101250%
36Jim Fregosi35PIT48276%77%24%2095%01009910841001211019000801011100%
37Jim Fregosi35TEX12052%78%28%11100%0301290644000000002000200001100%
38Jim Fuller26HOU1560%73%33%2100%03030111000000000000000000
39Steve Garvey28LAD586466%75%30%33796%01611110146238164584410028260513711312859362186%
40Cito Gaston33ATL13852%77%25%989%1271260342110100112000200001100%
41Ed Goodson29LAD14056%72%27%989%0322300422001000005000401010
42Wayne Gross25OAK967%56%11%001010000000000000000000000
43Mike Hargrove27TEX537353%76%30%32494%413945613251415210270202411092813325211810142111968%
44Richie Hebner29PHI348770%76%30%16490%192336873147165318079360691021844615978%
45Mike Hegan34MIL22645%70%27%786%04604422422001001130003000010%
46Keith Hernandez23STL569165%76%29%35292%6144995133915132106563035121110914652013689273080%
47Tim Hosley30OAK2357%70%35%475%07160022000101010000000001100%
48Roy Howell23TEX2524%68%28%475%07160200000101011000100000
49Tom Hutton31PHI56762%73%29%2997%013671281913930010101110001001011100%
50Dane Iorg27PHI28268%75%21%1493%0654592543100101006000303033100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
51Mike Ivie24SDP379069%73%26%19296%18665879018836027142672504764107056331385%
52Ron Jackson24CAL118554%72%26%7294%02781725933126155013120127100251211367%
53Skip James27SFG18063%78%28%18100%0487401744000000002000200000
54Cliff Johnson29HOU29267%80%26%1493%0641630863101000008100711011100%
55Cliff Johnson29NYY31757%82%31%2391%08958318862001010111100101101250%
56Davey Johnson34PHI115669%76%29%4996%128910274522161210200000270002304132100%
57Lamar Johnson26CHW154654%75%24%9191%134720322538301710014040332212285413978%
58Jay Johnstone31PHI49470%77%32%2793%013181194127500111000160001600004100%
59Mike Jorgensen28MON8465%87%36%6100%0232210133000000001000100001100%
60Mike Jorgensen28OAK150259%76%26%9693%13312230364130196234040226101221312786%
61Dave Kingman28CAL28655%78%26%1688%069365175310020111500040110250%
62Dave Kingman28NYM47566%74%26%2095%1113610701062000101016000501101100%
63Dave Kingman28SDP37668%79%29%21100%09188125114110101014010410002100%
64Ed Kirkpatrick32MIL560%60%40%002020000000000000000000000
65Ed Kirkpatrick32PIT24970%78%31%989%0681661442100202017000601011100%
66Ed Kirkpatrick32TEX11049%74%25%580%1230221430102100101001110001100%
67Ed Kranepool32NYM131964%75%25%7392%128716269228291841130303221102022025100%
68Craig Kusick28MIN55055%75%29%2793%1133312821574200413019000900001100%
69Pete LaCock25KCR73763%74%30%5098%018615169220161130020201160001402201100%
70Joe Lis30SEA9157%76%30%3100%0240240310000000003000300000
71John Lowenstein30CLE1127%55%9%001010000000000000000000000
72Mike Lum31CIN21756%71%29%888%0473431132100101014000400003100%
73Ken Macha26PIT24576%79%33%10100%0663630432100000005100510001100%
74Sheldon Mallory23OAK5372%81%30%250%01501501000001001100000000010%
75Jerry Martin28PHI1385%46%23%1100%03120000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
76Carlos May29CAL11366%73%19%2100%0131120021000000001000100000
77Lee May34BAL382066%76%28%16198%29105784310545536834522111012009327156100%
78John Mayberry28KCR528759%76%27%27895%112999111822610480551512707071184021045144101573%
79Tim McCarver35PHI2085%80%25%2100%05140100000000002000101100
80Willie McCovey39SFG463063%76%27%22090%010695210117916146804133916930008507161471%
81Rich McKinney30OAK95752%75%27%5593%121010196525171410151403200001703120
82Ken McMullen35MIL35756%73%28%2286%079277099710020201900090000250%
83Bill Melton31CLE48554%75%29%31100%013371251179520000000100101010000
84Dan Meyer24SEA598255%74%26%31795%5140378130718138104641868123907134304119914591090%
85John Milner27NYM303668%75%26%15295%3672456224585025123540403643205856154100%
86George Mitterwald32CHC1173%73%27%003030000000000000000000000
87Rick Monday31LAD4245%74%31%888%0131120422000000000000000000
88Willie Montanez29ATL526661%72%25%25391%3112951105424116754516451009148900279510371688%
89Jose Morales32MON10263%74%39%3100%0311300200000000004000301010
90Eddie Murray21BAL141666%80%28%7197%03661635004017581131201342013034316100%
91Tony Muser29BAL81061%77%30%4894%021719194212181240020202363003333121100%
92Jim Norris28CLE3972%67%15%1100%06060100000000001000100001100%
93Rowland Office24ATL5100%60%40%001010000000000000000000000
94Tom Paciorek30ATL112662%73%28%6192%024210227531151320040403200002000004100%
95Tony Perez35MON552557%75%28%32294%2131764124391411117222671111008884107979352993%
96Lou Piniella33NYY4264%74%21%2100%09090111000000000000000000
97Boog Powell35LAD6957%78%29%367%0151140100000101011000100000
98Pat Putnam23TEX16153%76%24%7100%0354310211000000003000300000
99Doug Rader32TOR24554%73%29%1486%05505411131000202011000100001100%
100Gene Richards23SDP107069%72%24%5587%022111209225201030251402231002112025100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
101Bill Robinson34PIT289874%74%27%14193%06925363645535203286150459001512826989%
102Luis Rosado21NYM23151%74%20%1587%04343826431001100040004000010%
103Manny Sanguillen33OAK24356%75%28%1889%0622591786100101014100310000
104George Scott33BOS584052%78%27%39193%6144575135516180116891646243192151506211339177101681%
105Joe Simpson25LAD743%100%43%2100%13030110010000000000000001100%
106Billy Smith23BAL1553%73%27%10%03030000000101010000000000
107Tony Solaita30CAL291957%71%25%15492%1642375921154583410517250250300433734757%
108Jim Spencer29CHW472956%76%24%26892%29775790911122875214211007367621161313471776%
109Mike Squires25CHW1020%100%90%1100%08080011000000000000000000
110Mickey Stanley34DET9176%77%32%4100%0262240200000000003000300000
111Willie Stargell37PIT188371%75%27%8693%04452741353328182047250526000240211989%
112John Stearns25NYM17757%76%23%1080%0343310243000202022000200000
113Royle Stillman26CHW3778%70%22%1100%05140000000000000000000000
114Gary Sutherland32SDP3465%79%24%2100%07070200000101002000200000
115Jerry Tabb25OAK115457%77%28%6297%028516266331161140020201260102511102100%
116Gene Tenace30SDP120269%77%29%6894%12871926172227913101100019000170211683%
117Jerry Terrell30MIN3145%77%29%2100%09180011000000000000000000
118Derrel Thomas26SFG6166%74%25%5100%010280121000000000000000000
119Gary Thomasson25SFG65864%74%27%4691%01571114422310720030212140001103123100%
120Jason Thompson22DET606761%77%30%36995%11595741508131909665241416015114136212127682612100%
121Andre Thornton27CLE435755%75%26%24796%310285196781257048826615029831087311291587%
122Bobby Tolan31PHI7379%78%25%250%0140140100000101001000100000
123Bobby Tolan31PIT45469%76%28%1894%010771000565001000009000801013100%
124Joe Torre36NYM34573%72%25%1580%084574552110010101900090000250%
125Jim Tyrone28OAK540%60%20%001010000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
126Del Unser32MON61765%74%30%3797%0163131482169530000000150011401101100%
127Bobby Valentine27NYM33563%76%28%2295%08910780832010000005000510000
128Bobby Valentine27SDP475%50%0%001010000001000001000001010
129Danny Walton29HOU13759%82%33%1080%0412390421100202021000100000
130John Wathan27KCR11570%73%23%786%0264211200000101012000200000
131Bob Watson31HOU540860%74%28%31495%2133862125024133112861320927061003019347431694%
132Earl Williams28OAK60466%78%24%3391%0145913411753100101011310012111020%
133Carl Yastrzemski37BOS20555%79%33%13100%0561550664200000004000400001100%
LgAvg69061%75%28%3993%016791552161282012010115000131101285%