Team Advanced Pitching

Team Advanced Pitching Table
Batting Against Pitching Ratios Win Probability
Tm BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip HR% SO% BB% WPA cWPA RE24
Boston Red Sox.262.332.288.620.3030.4%12.7%8.5%
Brooklyn Dodgers.265.344.310.654.2910.5%9.4%10.0%
Boston Rustlers.298.381.367.749.3161.3%8.0%11.1%
Chicago Cubs.246.320.291.612.2720.5%10.0%9.1%
Chicago White Sox.259.315.301.616.3000.4%13.2%6.8%
Cincinnati Reds.265.332.314.647.2900.6%9.4%8.1%
Cleveland Naps.267.345.308.653.3040.3%11.5%9.4%
Detroit Tigers.285.350.338.688.3130.5%9.0%7.7%
New York Giants.247.300.306.606.2840.6%13.8%6.6%
New York Highlanders.270.330.315.645.3060.5%11.6%7.1%
Philadelphia Athletics.264.338.293.631.3060.3%12.8%8.5%
Philadelphia Phillies.256.340.311.651.2890.8%12.1%10.4%
Pittsburgh Pirates.249.305.310.615.2760.7%11.0%6.8%
St. Louis Browns.287.352.324.676.3060.5%6.7%8.1%
St. Louis Cardinals.255.350.309.659.2790.7%9.5%11.8%
Washington Senators.283.341.337.678.3160.7%10.9%7.1%
League Average.266.336.314.651.2970.6%10.7%8.6%
.266.336.314.651.2970.6%10.7%8.6%

Player Advanced Pitching

More 1911 Major League Pages

1911 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other