Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Stockings44.3161550.0284991493612.873
Chicago White Stockings16.2560534.03841242154523.883
Cincinnati Reds68.3658516.032884173718.784
Hartfords of Brooklyn15.1860544.0305492035311.826
Louisville Grays54.7261559.0297791912717.909
St. Louis Brown Stockings55.3060542.0308861962612.916
League Average45.6760541 318871884314.865
225.673603245.01906521112725883.865

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Amos Booth28CINNL13108.0681840101.8534.46
2Tom Carey30HARNL60544.0305492035311.8264.20
3Bill Craver33LOUNL57516.0272711752615.9044.32
4Bill Crowley20LOUNL214.0844001.0004.00
5Mike Dorgan23STLNL16.0321001.0003.00
6Davy Force27STLNL50451.025775160229.9144.70
7Joe Gerhardt22LOUNL111.0624001.0006.00
8Leonidas Lee16STLNL15.020110.5001.00
9Andy Leonard31BSNNL21178.0882848123.8643.62
10Jack Manning23CINNL26206.01243062322.7423.54
11Bobby Mathews25CINNL17.051130.4002.00
12Levi Meyerle27CINNL18140.0902648164.8224.11
13George Newell22STLNL19.062310.8335.00
14Al Nichols25LOUNL114.0927021.0009.00
15Dickey Pearce41STLNL871.04073123.9504.75
16John Peters27CHCNL60534.03841242154523.8835.65
17Lip Pike32CINNL222.0173861.6475.50
18Billy RedmondCINNL333.02461440.8336.67
19Harry Schafer30BSNNL19.041210.7503.00
20Pop Snyder22LOUNL14.020110.5001.00
21Ezra Sutton27BSNNL36335.01786691218.8824.36
22George Wright30BSNNL328.0144821.8574.00

More 1877 Major League Pages

1877 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other