Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% PB WP SB CS CS%
Boston Red Stockings24.3161548.052939972585.8904800
Chicago White Stockings26.2560534.036524075508.8637400
Cincinnati Reds68.3658518.038522787718.8168100
Hartfords of Brooklyn25.1860545.037527063426.8883800
Louisville Grays24.7261559.0442300103398.9126000
St. Louis Brown Stockings25.3060541.042231357522.8775800
League Average35.6760541 42029276526.8766000
165.673603245.02518174945731237.87635900

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Doug Allison30HARNL29264.018212736194.8965.621600
2Cap Anson25CHCNL31231.016610341225.8674.652600
3Amos Booth28CINNL1273.0532516122.7743.421100
4Lew Brown19BSNNL55489.047636067495.8977.763900
5John Clapp25STLNL53451.035326944402.8875.914500
6Bill Crowley20LOUNL211.0981001.0004.50200
7Mike Dorgan23STLNL1290.0694413120.8264.751300
8Bill Harbridge22HARNL32281.019314327232.8815.312200
9Scott Hastings29CINNL20156.01106324231.7914.352900
10Nat Hicks32CINNL873.053311573.8685.75600
11Henry Kessler25CINNL543.03078151.5003.00800
12Cal McVey27CHCNL40303.019913734283.8594.284800
13George Miller24CINNL1196.073561160.9186.091000
14Harry Smith21CINNL877.066451381.8797.251700
15Pop Snyder22LOUNL61548.0433292102398.9106.465800
16Deacon White29BSNNL759.05339590.8306.29900
LgAvg760 4732861.8765.72700

More 1877 Major League Pages

1877 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other