Negro League team records include only league games. Player stats include league games, interleague games (against major Negro League competition), and games against select top-level independent Black Baseball teams. Player stats do not include the extensive amount of exhibitions and barnstorming games Negro League teams often played. Negro League data is not complete. Research is still ongoing and we’ll continue to publish updates as more information becomes available. More about data coverage

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Batters Table
Tm G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary
Baltimore Elite Giants1836-6300-1410-68-5.952-16-2.1.488.497-1.0-1.2-2
Harrisburg Stars534-291044-20-1.814-6-0.7.487.499-1.10.4-10
Homestead Grays278111600151915012.27622717.8.517.50716.51.2212
New York Black Yankees1164-5000-138-55-4.732-23-2.4.483.495-1.3-1.1-10
Newark Eagles1344-2510-77-24-2.138140.5.494.5001.1-0.621
New York Cubans1480-7-201012131.040534.1.503.5013.10.943
Philadelphia Stars19344-10414221.754755.6.501.4995.30.471
011073-5500-274180.330632522.7.499.50122.50.0326

Player Value

More 1943 Negro National League II Pages