Negro League team records include only league games. Player stats include league games, interleague games (against major Negro League competition), and games against select top-level independent Black Baseball teams. Player stats do not include the extensive amount of exhibitions and barnstorming games Negro League teams often played. Negro League data is not complete. Research is still ongoing and we’ll continue to publish updates as more information becomes available. More about data coverage

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Batters Table
Tm G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary
Baltimore Elite Giants1836-6700-1710-74-6.452-22-2.7.487.497-1.4-1.4-6
Harrisburg Stars534-311064-20-1.814-5-0.7.487.499-1.20.5-11
Homestead Grays278112300151915712.87623318.4.518.50817.01.2219
New York Black Yankees1164-5600-138-60-5.232-28-2.9.481.495-1.9-1.0-16
Newark Eagles1344-2120-77-20-1.738180.9.495.5001.4-0.625
New York Cubans1480-9-201112110.840523.9.502.5012.90.941
Philadelphia Stars193410-10414272.254806.1.502.5005.70.477
011073-5100-274220.730632823.1.499.50122.6-0.1330

Player Value

More 1943 Negro National League II Pages