Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves53.371631631551474.18823655001798.9811110
Baltimore Orioles33.071621621361451.08303704392189.97500-11
Boston Red Sox33.771621621491447.083838143819107.977-8-6-80
California Angels73.801621611371428.088739447617102.9811210102
Chicago Cubs43.751631631591453.188038048119109.9782211
Chicago White Sox63.251621621081468.08133464373094.963-8-7-91
Cincinnati Reds54.131631631371490.192840849723109.975-3-2-41
Cleveland Indians73.111621621201464.17503383981477.981438-4
Detroit Tigers53.001641641481489.27573324151092.9879790
Houston Astros53.631621621431447.08434094151981.977-16-13-12-4
Los Angeles Dodgers43.141621621371449.18403714531692.981-2-1-1-1
Minnesota Twins43.371621621341433.18363944212176.975-5-4-2-3
New York Mets63.061631631411483.18403594552695.96900-11
New York Yankees23.241641641601467.19784155471699.984171420-3
Oakland Athletics43.341631631431455.28483374832892.9679772
Philadelphia Phillies33.801621621531448.087539346913117.985-3-3-63
Pittsburgh Pirates63.261631631521487.194637455418119.9812117183
San Francisco Giants63.251631631441468.28213234732578.970-2-20-2
St. Louis Cardinals32.911621621441479.08343934212089.976-8-6-7-1
Washington Senators54.131611611341440.091144544521106.977-16-13-182
League Average43.421621621421461 8573764612096.977000-0
883.4232503249283429225.017137752792173931921.977607-1
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Atlanta Braves549862%77%28%56293%332413113658457388561614113011913021224832753732
Baltimore Orioles586459%71%26%54795%13631391685845038156052141709923424215892660000
Boston Red Sox608262%73%26%53189%13741201926243738837110192161121064224166962370733
California Angels596262%74%27%59892%1381141160804713976606191171131032524308933953624
Chicago Cubs605068%76%30%61591%1386139160884854205315192152121093722254952962945
Chicago White Sox608064%76%31%51992%3357911878245339048372962121610438142469132571035
Cincinnati Reds634164%73%28%61793%340114719461504428583623319115108362525141023961641
Cleveland Indians596760%69%23%55293%33381491305941035246171401229762313215662637522
Detroit Tigers604061%71%26%52095%133312413574420368440710082793261520107832441053
Houston Astros564968%74%27%52595%136416113470390337392131621401272348165662142532
Los Angeles Dodgers588469%75%28%54893%137111816193442370611101611418932812362824040925
Minnesota Twins590967%74%27%53494%138814616280415368380221017413793314174742150321
New York Mets602767%74%29%55196%435512914581459390553726121417953123256863154844
New York Yankees603363%77%31%69992%441515817186554477632416114112993619224882857935
Oakland Athletics600654%72%27%60893%6341146136594884125651128225120922720274843349413
Philadelphia Phillies607270%75%33%54294%539313417089472380703713265711745262741073272422
Pittsburgh Pirates573264%75%31%59595%23481031588753346555061701521411440193351084062523
San Francisco Giants599066%77%30%58293%2321123143584733936205253175167828132046624411145
St. Louis Cardinals600569%76%27%56893%239416714780426351591820019115903018273813049862
Washington Senators614161%76%27%58891%5440159184974513954141421219018106382021119433601147
League Average596764%74%28%57093%236913615975460392532719216213963319246863054733
11933264%74%28%1140193%5073872725317315029190785010633114638733319352561917661374475114172960610731375964
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Jerry Adair31BOSAL128675.045192516.978-1-18-105.283.67
2Luis Alcaraz27LADNL201613152.194454728.979-1-60-15.444.60
3Bernie Allen29WSAAL1109384836.1539263271563.991-8-11-915.754.85
4Hank Allen27WSAAL117565.0372611031.000-3-63-305.123.36
5Gene Alley27PITNL242319207.11294781111.992844805.565.33
6Sandy Alomar24CHWAL998565760.24271882211848.958-11-18-1104.844.13
7Mike Andrews24BOSAL1391381291204.17223303751793.976-4-4-405.275.07
8Jose Arcia24CHCNL109672.0412219021.000-2-35-205.134.10
9Glenn Beckert27CHCNL1551541531375.183635646119107.97744315.355.27
10Ken Boswell22NYMNL696765623.23701542031337.96535305.155.17
11Ed Brinkman26WSAAL2003.020110.5000-120003.000.50
12Jerry Buchek26NYMNL128572.2391920041.000118104.833.25
13Don Buford31BALAL583732369.1224109107822.964-5-15-505.263.72
14Dave Campbell26DETAL51015.0743011.0000-8004.201.40
15Rod Carew22MINAL11711299981.25602622801848.968-1-20-14.974.63
16Danny Cater28OAKAL1002.0211001.0000-240009.002.00
17Wayne Causey31TOTMLB512517269.21406275316.979-2-9-204.572.69
18Wayne Causey31TOTMLB452014217.01185164314.9750-2004.772.56
19Wayne Causey31CHWAL411812191.21044754311.9710-3004.742.46
20Wayne Causey31CALAL42225.114410031.00000004.973.50
21Wayne Causey31ATLNL65352.2221111021.000-2-36-203.763.67
22Ron Clark25MINAL104134.227101611.963-1-17-106.752.60
23Horace Clarke29NYYAL1391371351215.18143574441380.984121214-25.935.76
24Frank Coggins24WSAAL524639419.22561221221233.953-3-9-415.234.69
25Kevin Collins21NYMNL61017.1168712.9380-14007.792.50
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Chuck Cottier32CALAL40011.0826001.000176106.552.00
27Tim Cullen26TOTMLB876733572.13401381901241.96536215.163.77
28Tim Cullen26CHWAL715227456.1263104150934.966410315.013.58
29Tim Cullen26WSAAL16156116.077344037.961-1-8-105.744.63
30Jim Davenport34SFGNL1001.00000000000.000.00
31John Donaldson25OAKAL988781793.14451692631348.971610514.904.41
32Lee Elia30CHCNL1003.0110001.0000-40003.001.00
33Lorencito Fernandez29BALAL4008.2312001.0001111103.120.75
34Vern Fuller24CLEAL735137500.1244112129324.988-3-8-304.343.30
35Phil Gagliano26STLNL1710898.057243216.98202005.143.29
36Julio Gotay29HOUNL483530341.2223116103428.982-9-30-8-15.774.56
37Dick Green27OAKAL615744485.2302124170835.974410315.454.82
38Ron Hansen30CHWAL2109.2321001.000-1-74-102.791.50
39Tommy Harper27CLEAL2005.1101001.0000-45001.690.50
40Billy Harris24CLEAL272112165.099356139.9703184-15.243.56
41Bob Heise21NYMNL1001.0101011.0000120009.001.00
42Woodie Held36TOTMLB61015.01046001.000148106.001.67
43Woodie Held36CALAL51014.0945001.000026005.791.80
44Woodie Held36CHWAL1001.0101001.0000360009.001.00
45Tommy Helms27CINNL1271251111124.17073223701582.97900-115.545.45
46Jose Herrera26HOUNL77759.137151934.919122105.164.86
47Chuck Hiller33PITNL2119.174210.8570-39005.793.00
48Chuck Hinton34CALAL94035.029141412.9660-7007.203.11
49Dick Howser32NYYAL292725252.016458103319.9825256-15.755.55
50Ron Hunt27SFGNL1471461291280.17192894102066.972-3-21-34.914.76
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Julian Javier31STLNL1391351221222.16593043391668.976-7-7-704.734.63
52Bob Johnson32ATLNL42014.2835011.0000-33004.912.00
53Davey Johnson25BALAL1271251041073.06032603301367.97845314.954.65
54Frank Johnson25SFGNL3005.162310.833-1-158-108.441.67
55Dalton Jones24BOSAL261614167.271323818.986-3-19-303.762.69
56Lou Klimchock28CLEAL1002.0000000-60000.000.00
57Bobby Knoop29CALAL1511461301268.07903504251594.98113121125.505.13
58Gary Kolb28PITNL1105.0321001.0005.403.00
59Ted Kubiak26OAKAL241918174.299434979.929-1-9-104.743.83
60Vic LaRose23CHCNL2003.0211001.00000006.001.00
61Jim Lefebvre26LADNL625344469.1269126137629.978-2-4-1-15.044.24
62Phil Linz29NYMNL716754573.13081361621036.968-5-11-504.684.20
63Marty Martinez26ATLNL161312120.268214614.98518105.004.19
64Don Mason23SFGNL52225.01165001.0000-5003.962.20
65Tommy Matchick24DETAL1310893.260253417.983115105.674.54
66Bill Mazeroski31PITNL1421381321255.280131946715107.98115141235.635.54
67Dick McAuliffe28DETAL1481441331277.2645288348979.98676704.484.30
68Hal McRae22CINNL161611129.268333058.926-6-58-5-14.373.94
69Denis Menke27HOUNL1191151021001.05642692851047.982-6-8-3-34.984.66
70Felix Millan24ATLNL1451431401285.17843304381691.98022205.385.30
71Rich Morales24CHWAL56448.215510011.00000002.773.00
72Joe Morgan24HOUNL55443.0179622.882-2-64-203.143.00
73Manny Mota30PITNL1007.0413011.000017005.144.00
74Dave Nelson24CLEAL595339452.0232115114326.987-1-31-24.563.88
75Nate Oliver27SFGNL1410893.2601839310.950219115.484.07
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
76Jose Pagan33PITNL2003.021010.500-1-440-103.000.50
77Paul Popovich27LADNL898071710.0408172229748.9830-1-115.084.51
78Frank Quilici29MINAL483429319.2194931010211.000-1-51-25.464.04
79Aurelio Rodriguez20CALAL22117.0743001.0000-14003.713.50
80Cookie Rojas29PHINL1501491421312.279936542410110.987-3-3-635.415.26
81Pete Rose27CINNL3004.0220001.0000-90004.500.67
82Chico Ruiz29CINNL342115212.11465093318.979529416.064.21
83Chico Salmon27CLEAL453732339.01737692518.9716217-14.463.73
84Tom Satriano27CALAL146457.230161313.967-2-35-204.532.07
85Dick Schofield33STLNL231714158.21186550315.9750-31-16.525.00
86Bob Schroder23SFGNL125563.12581612.960-1-11-103.412.00
87Bart Shirley28LADNL18139117.269284017.986113105.203.78
88Mickey Stanley25DETAL1001.00000000000.000.00
89Ken Suarez25CLEAL1000.2101001.00000013.501.00
90Gary Sutherland23PHINL17109112.063253626.968-1-13-104.903.59
91Tony Taylor32PHINL53223.1133911.923146104.632.40
92Hector Torres22HOUNL1002.0202001.0001300109.002.00
93Cesar Tovar27MINAL1812597.155292426.964-2-23-204.902.94
94Dick Tracewski33DETAL1497102.1451530051.000114103.963.21
95Al Weis30NYMNL292017195.11064262215.981210114.793.59
96Woody Woodward25TOTMLB101021.0514011.000-1-63-102.140.50
97Woody Woodward25ATLNL1001.0000000000.000.00
98Woody Woodward25CINNL91020.0514011.000-1-66-102.250.56

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Jerry Adair31BOS33260%77%31%3093%019611226250001010151301514000
2Luis Alcaraz27LAD61472%76%29%5596%04514191347368012110082230734100
3Bernie Allen29WSA359162%76%27%33692%22589010959271239241125140463241396541638826
4Hank Allen27WSA27059%75%20%2090%12610881181110000032010312000
5Gene Alley27PIT78861%76%32%9799%0461322118782500101001241311055202
6Sandy Alomar24CHW316763%78%31%26790%1194461074222519030041741211055195175482325614
7Mike Andrews24BOS503462%72%26%45489%132010716548370329311817214111923918145832061733
8Jose Arcia24CHC29356%72%26%2893%022116517152010000021100202000
9Glenn Beckert27CHC573069%76%31%58591%1362128154814674045114192152121073621254932960945
10Ken Boswell22NYM251966%74%30%24896%31505755382041742322130103737137102321220532
11Ed Brinkman26WSA1070%70%50%250%00000110001010100000000000
12Jerry Buchek26NYM29072%70%28%19100%019211621191010000042110413000
13Don Buford31BAL151558%70%24%14191%01073951171089313028170423884223617000
14Dave Campbell26DET6255%73%23%6100%04310321000000010001110000
15Rod Carew22MIN404167%74%27%37593%12571061005127824328021801441148179133451628110
16Danny Cater28OAK1471%79%21%001010100100000000000000000
17Wayne Causey31ATL23066%78%27%1889%01163211110000000021001211000
18Wayne Causey31CAL10761%76%26%9100%020201073000000031020321000
19Wayne Causey31CHW80865%74%28%7091%0501721125851411303031252101229000
20Ron Clark25MIN15763%73%28%1587%0913512120001010121000201000
21Horace Clarke29NYY501364%77%31%57892%435513914274451388512413112010803314164732248522
22Frank Coggins24WSA177360%74%27%17490%112247512412811214111211101033105104311416211
23Kevin Collins21NYM7583%71%33%989%08260761001010122000202000
24Chuck Cottier32CAL4271%79%33%5100%01010633000000020110211000
25Tim Cullen26CHW185664%75%32%16494%1101255424153133141292613341176128720421
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Tim Cullen26WSA49760%76%29%5686%1341216640352103030372211624110
27Jim Davenport34SFG333%67%67%000000000000000000000000000
28John Donaldson25OAK323454%73%27%32095%51737768282662193546130130848169160441726101
29Lee Elia30CHC1479%79%0%001001000000000000000000000
30Lorencito Fernandez29BAL3253%69%31%6100%01100541000000000000000000
31Vern Fuller24CLE205758%71%23%18092%011155401612910815123021023487120812211
32Phil Gagliano26STL40768%75%27%3591%02479829235011010162121633000
33Julio Gotay29HOU135367%73%25%11895%01013934299378101641303251224223614101
34Dick Green27OAK204354%70%26%21692%11255152221691471703808083697104331517211
35Ron Hansen30CHW4356%70%19%2100%02101110000000000000000000
36Tommy Harper27CLE2152%81%29%1100%00000110000000000000000000
37Billy Harris24CLE69566%70%26%7292%0351117761556013030394112835101
38Bob Heise21NYM367%67%33%1100%00000101000000010010110000
39Woodie Held36CAL6166%70%26%989%04310532000000000000000000
40Woodie Held36CHW367%33%33%1100%00000110000000000000000000
41Tommy Helms27CIN476366%74%28%46893%231411915046374322411415312098130191710772749431
42Jose Herrera26HOU22275%74%24%2990%015102319151002020141010211220
43Chuck Hiller33PIT4372%84%28%580%04211220001001000000000000
44Chuck Hinton34CAL14558%79%32%1894%11357114130001010021100202000
45Dick Howser32NYY102060%76%32%12192%060192912103891200302121935601569413
46Ron Hunt27SFG520766%76%30%50294%228811112555406341490520314312662691545519351035
47Julian Javier31STL496168%75%26%46193%230613410666344285471716015113692016221612337862
48Bob Johnson32ATL6970%67%17%4100%03120430010000010000000100
49Davey Johnson25BAL431760%72%27%40096%1255991174133728442031331005692616173662043000
50Frank Johnson25SFG2763%89%33%4100%02110330001001000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Dalton Jones24BOS71666%75%24%4791%0357161241346021010092320825000
52Lou Klimchock28CLE967%78%44%000000000000000000000000000
53Bobby Knoop29CAL526362%73%27%53192%034212913776417355550615113111932320268833547624
54Gary Kolb28PIT2080%80%30%1100%01001110000000000000000000
55Ted Kubiak26OAK71556%75%29%7289%0421815952464027241482410716101
56Vic LaRose23CHC1362%62%15%250%01001110000000000000000000
57Jim Lefebvre26LAD191370%74%28%17591%11254056291331092111606043082121251510413
58Phil Linz29NYM234067%74%28%20696%113256552116413523141018173691193331220211
59Marty Martinez26ATL48455%80%32%5294%021810346451001010144000404000
60Don Mason23SFG9963%87%24%1283%04400642000000000000000000
61Tommy Matchick24DET39464%74%29%3995%026612837324001001083112734110
62Bill Mazeroski31PIT483665%75%31%48894%229588135724413785006140131131013618304973557321
63Dick McAuliffe28DET516661%70%26%44694%128811211660352307380790817792313187662638842
64Hal McRae22CIN58265%68%25%4190%0311215430227015041383230835000
65Denis Menke27HOU388767%74%28%36496%1238107953627023628178080741196113391425211
66Felix Millan24ATL471263%77%28%48893%328911612153396329551513112010842521223772648632
67Rich Morales24CHW20367%74%28%1593%11025315140100000033000303000
68Joe Morgan24HOU18064%74%23%1283%010532660002110122000202000
69Manny Mota30PIT2864%79%36%2100%01001220000000010000100000
70Dave Nelson24CLE183961%68%23%16791%0114524517114981401303022610182221011210
71Nate Oliver27SFG39368%80%32%4687%0196112413090030303101440945110
72Jose Pagan33PIT1759%76%12%20%01001000001010100000000000
73Paul Popovich27LAD290069%75%28%26993%017354744522318930067061348167200442023302
74Frank Quilici29MIN131469%75%29%11296%0932749171029370000000221331120217211
75Aurelio Rodriguez20CAL7271%82%21%3100%04031330000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
76Cookie Rojas29PHI549771%75%33%48595%53641231578442534261371015451094324244992968422
77Pete Rose27CIN1867%61%44%1100%01010110000000000000000000
78Chico Ruiz29CIN88555%71%27%10194%15115251194781021303031834531687210
79Chico Salmon27CLE134457%67%24%13295%378312819105901103504141853501659000
80Tom Satriano27CAL23378%80%28%1681%0133821192001010130210312000
81Paul Schaal25CAL3967%85%33%786%02110541002020100000000000
82Dick Schofield33STL63778%80%29%7294%064263265343700303011581311449000
83Bob Schroder23SFG26161%77%26%1894%0816117152001001121010211000
84Bart Shirley28LAD45761%72%25%4992%0281012639362021010172111623110
85Mickey Stanley25DET367%100%33%000000000000000000000000000
86Ken Suarez25CLE250%50%0%000000000000000000000000000
87Gary Sutherland23PHI48058%78%35%4890%0251110438308002011271230733000
88Tony Taylor32PHI9576%74%37%9100%04031981001100011000101000
89Hector Torres22HOU729%57%43%2100%00000220000000000000000000
90Cesar Tovar27MIN39766%72%25%3297%0291210723203002020172230734000
91Dick Tracewski33DET41561%73%25%29100%01536628271000000050110422101
92Al Weis30NYM80067%73%29%6896%0461218166256600202021554411459101
93Woody Woodward25ATL367%67%67%000000000000000000000000000
94Woody Woodward25CIN9367%75%29%6100%04130550000000010001110000
LgAvg66364%74%28%6393%041151885144601202011142311036100