Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - RF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Baltimore Orioles104.58154154981360.23543301773.980002-2
Boston Red Sox34.851551551531398.032429913122.963547-2
Brooklyn Dodgers53.901541541371368.22602431162.9774422
Chicago Cubs44.511571571541391.23172951662.981768-1
Chicago White Sox84.121541541211389.03513321365.983869-1
Cincinnati Redlegs54.251551551461389.035332417123.9666524
Cleveland Indians73.751551551391384.0316300790.972-4-31-4
Detroit Tigers54.511551551461379.03523281594.9746624
Kansas City Athletics65.401541541381370.1272258682.971-14-12-6-8
Milwaukee Braves43.671551551501393.135232118134.963151378
New York Giants104.221541541241378.0282270845.986-5-4-3-2
New York Yankees64.101541541241381.231229012102.96810837
Philadelphia Phillies64.791541541341377.13313121093.973-6-5-4-2
Pittsburgh Pirates54.161571571421376.133730818112.9676524
St. Louis Cardinals84.471561561441388.22732581142.98533-14
Washington Senators65.961551551441368.23533357114.969-15-13-6-9
League Average64.451551551371381 3213001293.9732020
894.4524782478219422094.15139480319913745.973261242

Team Advanced Fielding - RF*

Team Advanced Fielding - RF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Baltimore Orioles707031705659432449121171111941331812127736.3%12783.8%9588663%76%28%62655%
Boston Red Sox12011131304417528242101191401650312001837742.1%10331.6%10603162%75%27%55255%
Brooklyn Dodgers604211116227536034100261511230231711708147.6%8721.2%9568361%75%38%57144%
Chicago Cubs606021303356226434531461931251601445638.9%7996.3%4526261%74%31%47757%
Chicago White Sox605101301348842340338701751332301868043.0%9973.8%6592869%77%30%59557%
Cincinnati Redlegs1201112170483833473872261601610383612019446.8%97105.0%7590564%78%31%58258%
Cleveland Indians90812705108830040110151101020272101807541.7%10500.0%7589564%74%29%58452%
Detroit Tigers90811150335803524511414802792302411968744.4%10094.6%6608464%73%28%60156%
Kansas City Athletics8080261201672504151301611350271601786737.6%10921.1%4597364%74%27%52450%
Milwaukee Braves1301303170465512353013313701542302101396848.9%61107.2%7530562%78%31%52760%
New York Giants2020170023541522780141001813271801405237.1%8353.6%2531966%74%28%41060%
New York Yankees10010041204318338341170261721570261911919851.3%8863.1%6593964%74%27%56953%
Philadelphia Phillies9090110042372302333117601721372811766939.2%10252.8%5585166%76%33%61552%
Pittsburgh Pirates70610120442622941942171201350292301407352.1%6164.3%6461058%77%30%46756%
St. Louis Cardinals40400112421733343910027151940221801708047.1%8552.9%6590864%76%29%54449%
Washington Senators110834722219941148110261502631442212439237.9%14831.2%4627368%75%27%65951%
League Average80812120333753133891191201641302101787743.0%9663.2%6574164%75%30%55654%
131012011291886555142120649743600140213091867252631248234072849122643.0%1534903.2%989185264%75%30%890354%

Player Fielding - RF

Player Fielding - RF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Henry Aaron22MLNNL1521521481349.134531517134.9621513872.212.18
2Cal Abrams32CHWAL1001.0000000000.000.00
3Sandy Amoros26BRONL91115.0110001.0000-16000.600.11
4Hank Bauer33NYYAL1431281151146.02482301082.96833-251.881.68
5Frank Baumholtz37PHINL141210104.02724210.96300-112.251.86
6Wayne Belardi25DETAL1000.1000000000.000.00
7Marv Blaylock26PHINL22116.0651011.000175103.383.00
8Bob Bowman25PHINL43226.065010.8330-14001.731.25
9Bob Boyd36BALAL51011.1330001.000032002.380.60
10Jackie Brandt22TOTMLB332713202.142420001.000-1-50-11.871.27
11Jackie Brandt22STLNL3004.0110001.00000002.250.33
12Jackie Brandt22NYGNL302713198.141410001.000-1-50-11.861.37
13Gino Cimoli26BRONL42222.132010.6670-16000.810.50
14Roberto Clemente21PITNL1029591839.02111921361.97235122.202.01
15Rocky Colavito22CLEAL988887815.1189177660.96812102.021.87
16Joe Collins33NYYAL23166134.04241010.976657512.751.78
17Wes Covington24MLNNL21011.0000000-33000.000.00
18Jim Delsing30CHWAL101133.0990001.000125102.450.90
19Chuck Diering33BALAL2004.0110001.000030002.250.50
20Hoot Evers35BALAL333017233.25856111.983-1-4-102.201.73
21Tito Francona22BALAL987354683.21681551031.982610422.171.68
22Joe Frazier33TOTMLB221510137.03734210.973-2-150-22.361.64
23Joe Frazier33STLNL33225.054010.800-1-38-101.441.33
24Joe Frazier33BALAL19128112.032302001.000-1-101-22.571.68
25Carl Furillo34BRONL1441381291238.02372231042.98344221.691.62
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Jim Gilliam27BRONL75339.11091001.000134102.291.43
27Ruben Gomez28NYGNL1002.0000000.000.00
28Glen Gorbous25PHINL86651.2990001.000-2-35-201.571.13
29Jim Greengrass28PHINL604743457.1109105311.991-4-9-2-22.131.80
30Johnny Groth29KCAAL181513140.227252001.000-2-16-1-11.731.50
31Chuck Harmon32TOTMLB92134.0770001.000118101.850.78
32Chuck Harmon32CINNL40014.0330001.00009001.930.75
33Chuck Harmon32STLNL52120.0440001.000024001.800.80
34Whitey Herzog24WSHAL74438.1660001.000-3-78-2-11.410.86
35Gil Hodges32BRONL88254.098010.889-1-16-101.331.00
36Elston Howard27NYYAL51119.2770001.000167103.201.40
37Jackie Jensen29BOSAL1511501491351.031328813122.962446-22.011.99
38Al Kaline21DETAL1421421341241.23223031454.9841111652.302.23
39Bob Kennedy35DETAL95458.01411120.857-1-21-101.861.33
40Jim King23CHCNL141211114.019190001.000-1-13-101.501.36
41Jim Lemon28WSHAL1271261201107.12832667104.965-11-12-4-72.222.15
42Bob Lennon27NYGNL19129117.02218222.909-1-5-211.541.05
43Stu Locklin27CLEAL1106.0110001.0000-60001.501.00
44Whitey Lockman29TOTMLB117463.213121011.000228111.841.18
45Whitey Lockman29NYGNL32217.0431011.000171012.121.33
46Whitey Lockman29STLNL85246.2990001.000113101.741.13
47Charlie Maxwell29DETAL22218.0220001.000-2-160-1-11.001.00
48Sam Mele34CLEAL65242.211110001.000128102.321.83
49Eddie Miksis29CHCNL2119.0000000-53000.000.00
50Minnie Minoso30CHWAL1000.1110001.00007200027.001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Wally Moon26STLNL969491830.1166157722.98822-121.781.71
52Walt Moryn30CHCNL1411411391241.22902701552.983889-12.072.02
53Don Mueller29NYGNL11610292934.0191185422.990-5-6-2-31.821.63
54Stan Musial35STLNL515047441.28378410.98812-121.671.61
55Tex Nelson19BALAL169284.02824220.92906002.791.63
56Bob Nieman29CHWAL1010780.024240001.000118012.702.40
57Irv Noren31NYYAL65037.0651001.000116-111.461.00
58Ron Northey36CHWAL32016.2431001.000014002.161.33
59Karl Olson25WSHAL3005.1220001.000-1-135-103.380.67
60Ernie Oravetz24WSHAL107772.026260001.0000-21-13.252.60
61Andy Pafko35MLNNL51122.0761001.000144012.861.40
62Stan Palys26CINNL44326.054010.80000001.381.00
63Carlos Paula28WSHAL1110783.01817010.944-2-25-201.841.55
64Dave Philley36TOTMLB403821282.170673011.000-2-8-1-12.231.75
65Dave Philley36BALAL181710123.235341011.000-1-90-12.551.94
66Dave Philley36CHWAL222111158.235332001.000-1-7-101.991.59
67Bubba Phillips28CHWAL22189140.043421011.0002164-22.761.95
68Al Pilarcik25KCAAL32218.0440001.000-1-800-12.001.33
69Dave Pope35TOTMLB54226.0550001.000-2-74-1-11.731.00
70Dave Pope35BALAL32116.0220001.000-2-158-1-11.130.67
71Dave Pope35CLEAL22110.0330001.000160102.701.50
72Wally Post26CINNL1361331311201.131529015102.96877342.282.24
73John Powers26PITNL1119.0110001.0001.001.00
74Jim Pyburn23BALAL3006.1110001.0000-76001.420.33
75Bill Renna31KCAAL31115.0330001.000032001.801.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Rip Repulski27STLNL1002.0000000000.000.00
77Dusty Rhodes29NYGNL52122.0550001.0000-11002.051.00
78Jim Rivera34CHWAL11910293959.1235220964.97445402.151.92
79Hank Sauer39STLNL22119.0550001.000157102.372.50
80Harry Simpson30KCAAL928882785.1146138352.966-10-15-7-31.621.53
81Bob Skinner24PITNL109458.0981001.000-1-27-101.400.90
82Lou Skizas24KCAAL171613125.12322010.957-3-290-31.581.29
83Enos Slaughter40TOTMLB423629317.07470220.973-1-21-12.041.71
84Enos Slaughter40KCAAL373227286.06966120.97128202.111.81
85Enos Slaughter40NYYAL54231.0541001.000-2-89-1-11.451.00
86Jim Small19DETAL106661.01412020.857-2-30-201.771.20
87Al Smith28CLEAL595649483.0105102030.971-7-16-3-41.901.73
88Gene Stephens23BOSAL21010.0110001.00000000.900.50
89Chuck Tanner27MLNNL21111.00000000000.000.00
90Bill Taylor26NYGNL1118.0110001.000-1-75-101.131.00
91Johnny Temple28CINNL1001.0000000-12000.000.00
92Hank Thompson30NYGNL32218.2440001.0000-13001.931.33
93Faye Throneberry25BOSAL44437.010100001.000136102.432.50
94Bob Thurman39CINNL201812146.23027211.967-1-10-101.781.45
95Elmer Valo35PHINL878472722.1174164461.966-2-3-1-12.091.93
96Lee Walls23PITNL564843440.1114105451.956512322.231.95
97Preston Ward28TOTMLB86346.0871001.00003001.571.00
98Preston Ward28PITNL54330.0220001.000-1-28-100.600.40
99Preston Ward28CLEAL32016.0651001.000160103.382.00
100Pete Whisenant26CHCNL33327.086110.87500002.332.33
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Bill White22NYGNL1001.0000000000.000.00
102Dick Williams27BALAL1910686.02624110.962-1-20-102.621.32
103George Wilson31TOTMLB126474.01816110.944232112.071.42
104George Wilson31NYGNL76460.014131001.000120102.102.00
105George Wilson31NYYAL50014.043010.750186011.930.60
106Gene Woodling33CLEAL21011.0110001.0000-22000.820.50
107Eddie Yost29WSHAL88662.218180001.000113102.592.25

Player Advanced Fielding - rf

Player Advanced Fielding - rf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Henry Aaron22MLN1301303160365482352711313701442281901306449.2%56107.7%6515462%78%31%51560%
2Cal Abrams32CHW000000000000000000000000000000650%33%0%0
3Sandy Amoros26BRO0000000000000000000000000000005481%76%31%250%
4Hank Bauer33NYY808041003317132237140221521360191311628049.4%7753.1%5493064%74%27%46551%
5Frank Baumholtz37PHI101002001162131110020043016637.5%8212.5%045964%80%32%5052%
6Wayne Belardi25DET0000000000000000000000000000001100%100%100%0
7Marv Blaylock26PHI00000100001000000000002203266.7%100.0%16172%85%33%863%
8Bob Bowman25PHI1010000000000200000000000200.0%200.0%010562%78%29%1050%
9Bob Boyd36BAL0000000000000000000000000000004480%68%20%743%
10Jackie Brandt22NYG000000000083030011020021016531.3%1100.0%063970%74%30%5654%
11Jackie Brandt22STL000000000000000011000000011100.0%000.0%02070%80%20%250%
12Gino Cimoli26BRO10010000001000001100000002150.0%100.0%08749%76%29%729%
13Roberto Clemente21PIT605109034147204122186084018130934548.4%4355.4%4280657%78%31%30056%
14Rocky Colavito22CLE60511604104721020401070810201601054946.7%5600.0%6343065%74%30%33654%
15Joe Collins33NYY1010000000630110110100660151173.3%400.0%055562%74%29%6266%
16Wes Covington24MLN0000000000100100000000000200.0%200.0%04661%91%33%10%
17Jim Delsing30CHW0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%013765%74%27%1656%
18Chuck Diering33BAL0000000000000000000000000000001587%80%53%1100%
19Hoot Evers35BAL101011001017901110540310841441943.2%2412.3%0101557%78%27%11449%
20Tito Francona22BAL30302100343501942240741521870923639.1%5066.5%4288764%75%29%29755%
21Joe Frazier33BAL0000020101121032011020041022522.7%1700.0%249563%77%28%6151%
22Joe Frazier33STL10100000002101000001002106233.3%400.0%011675%76%27%1233%
23Carl Furillo34BRO40311101621723603290221201230191411577447.1%8210.6%9515061%76%38%52444%
24Jim Gilliam27BRO00000100011000001010003205240.0%2120.0%015964%72%39%1663%
25Ruben Gomez28NYG000000000000000000000000000000786%57%29%0
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Glen Gorbous25PHI00000000003103100000000006233.3%400.0%023655%75%29%2339%
27Jim Greengrass28PHI10100301112891121094071113110692637.7%4122.9%1196567%77%33%21450%
28Johnny Groth29KCA000002010182050042100000017423.5%1215.9%160956%77%27%6045%
29Chuck Harmon32CIN00000000003201000000001105360.0%200.0%06269%76%35%933%
30Chuck Harmon32STL00000000003101001100001106350.0%300.0%08763%68%31%850%
31Whitey Herzog24WSH00000000005102001100001109333.3%600.0%018369%73%21%1833%
32Gil Hodges32BRO10100000001002102200001106466.7%200.0%023364%72%39%2236%
33Elston Howard27NYY0000000000000000000000100100.0%100.0%08548%76%40%7100%
34Jackie Jensen29BOS12011131304417328242101191401550271701767442.0%9931.7%10583362%75%27%53854%
35Al Kaline21DET50500140235723324211413802472302411818345.9%8995.0%5545064%73%28%54058%
36Bob Kennedy35DET20200101005101001001100008225.0%600.0%127466%72%27%2646%
37Jim King23CHC00000000003203100001102109555.6%400.0%038164%77%30%2756%
38Jim Lemon28WSH100733722217029141110211202131361611897137.6%11531.6%4505069%74%27%51452%
39Bob Lennon27NYG000002000141020032020100011327.3%719.1%142366%73%26%3148%
40Stu Locklin27CLE000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02748%85%33%520%
41Whitey Lockman29NYG00000100011001101101011105360.0%1120.0%08065%65%35%650%
42Whitey Lockman29STL00000000001000000000001102150.0%100.0%018766%81%30%1560%
43Charlie Maxwell29DET0000000000200100000100000400.0%400.0%09268%78%17%825%
44Sam Mele34CLE00000000000000000000000000000017360%76%30%1861%
45Eddie Miksis29CHC00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%03453%62%32%20%
46Minnie Minoso30CHW000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%02100%100%50%1100%
47Wally Moon26STL20200723014321121701671740970964647.9%4822.1%5354263%76%30%32750%
48Walt Moryn30CHC505011203345823430431360821231501325037.9%7486.1%4474461%74%31%43858%
49Don Mueller29NYG20201300113710120708501311221401003737.0%6122.0%1373265%75%28%28660%
50Stan Musial35STL1010040120221031530850100980552647.3%2635.5%1187064%75%27%17048%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Tex Nelson19BAL202002001140020100040063016318.8%1216.3%135069%83%31%4065%
52Bob Nieman29CHW00000000001080300110210320191263.2%700.0%036968%78%29%4060%
53Irv Noren31NYY00000100003111100000000004250.0%2125.0%016861%71%24%1250%
54Ron Northey36CHW0000010100000100000000000100.0%100.0%16677%68%35%580%
55Karl Olson25WSH00000000002100000002000004125.0%300.0%03063%80%30%729%
56Ernie Oravetz24WSH000000000094010020010032016637.5%1000.0%034073%78%25%5250%
57Andy Pafko35MLN00000101002002200001002207457.1%300.0%19860%74%31%1070%
58Stan Palys26CIN10100000002101001100000004250.0%200.0%011751%84%25%1136%
59Carlos Paula28WSH1010100000105030022010011017847.1%900.0%038660%73%25%3845%
60Dave Philley36BAL000001000060052022020043019736.8%1200.0%156268%75%27%5760%
61Dave Philley36CHW00000200101361200220310520251144.0%1314.0%168266%77%27%7149%
62Bubba Phillips28CHW000001000071030011010031015320.0%1200.0%158270%76%29%6962%
63Al Pilarcik25KCA00000000004000001000001106116.7%500.0%08852%69%25%1040%
64Dave Pope35CLE0000000000000000000000000000003759%81%41%475%
65Dave Pope35BAL00000000000002101001001005120.0%400.0%07172%80%30%633%
66Wally Post26CIN100912150463743073472191201510333201758246.9%8495.1%6508064%78%31%50860%
67Jim Pyburn23BAL000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%03142%77%23%333%
68Bill Renna31KCA0000000000000000000000000000005767%84%32%743%
69Rip Repulski27STL000000000000000000000000000000771%71%29%0
70Dusty Rhodes29NYG00000000002101000000000003133.3%200.0%08455%75%21%757%
71Jim Rivera34CHW60510900245727231334301131211701245342.7%6564.8%3408469%77%30%39358%
72Hank Sauer39STL00000000002001001100000004125.0%300.0%07963%81%33%1050%
73Harry Simpson30KCA50501311003415021201611084018100974243.3%5500.0%3339564%74%27%28747%
74Bob Skinner24PIT00000000001100001102002206466.7%200.0%020367%70%28%1450%
75Lou Skizas24KCA101000000092091051000042027622.2%2100.0%055965%75%29%4749%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Enos Slaughter40NYY0000010100100000200000000300.0%300.0%114071%73%19%1338%
77Enos Slaughter40KCA20201100001260621420510430311445.2%1613.2%0126567%74%26%11359%
78Jim Small19DET20111000001101000001100003266.7%100.0%026754%69%36%2744%
79Al Smith28CLE303010000038801960540210530692231.9%4700.0%0211262%73%29%21049%
80Gene Stephens23BOS0000000000200000000000000200.0%200.0%04154%83%29%333%
81Chuck Tanner27MLN000000000000000000000000000000757%100%71%10%
82Bill Taylor26NYG0000000000000000000000000000003951%67%28%1100%
83Johnny Temple28CIN000000000000000000000000000000450%75%25%0
84Hank Thompson30NYG00000000001000001100001103266.7%100.0%07678%70%26%667%
85Faye Throneberry25BOS00000000000000000001004305360.0%200.0%015765%76%29%1191%
86Bob Thurman39CIN101002002041020063010043117741.2%915.9%164267%77%31%5452%
87Elmer Valo35PHI606014030134180130072081018121803341.3%4611.3%3302567%75%33%31053%
88Lee Walls23PIT10100301011480611850310980402357.5%1612.5%2147658%77%29%14957%
89Preston Ward28CLE00000101002000000000001103133.3%200.0%16578%69%22%875%
90Preston Ward28PIT000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%012578%71%37%450%
91Pete Whisenant26CHC1010110001000000101000000100.0%01100.0%010362%75%30%1070%
92Bill White22NYG000000000000000000000000000000450%100%50%0
93Dick Williams27BAL101001010042042010021020013538.5%800.0%141656%77%27%4063%
94George Wilson31NYG00000100101010000000001102150.0%0150.0%023560%75%28%1782%
95George Wilson31NYY10100000002202101101100006583.3%100.0%06162%84%31%1030%
96Gene Woodling33CLE000000000000011000000011022100.0%000.0%05161%63%20%333%
97Eddie Yost29WSH00000000003101000001003208337.5%500.0%028463%78%30%3060%
LgAvg101001000083041021020032020943.0%1113.2%163864%75%30%6254%