Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Baltimore Orioles84.831561561131388.280440638018109.978-12-10-11-1
Boston Red Sox54.231541541401384.18033773972998.964-9-8-7-2
Brooklyn Dodgers34.221541541461378.083237143724119.9715532
Chicago Cubs14.631541541541378.190643244430114.967108100
Chicago White Sox33.591551551531378.091840548924112.974121113-1
Cincinnati Redlegs44.441541541421362.288643143124123.9737652
Cleveland Indians73.901541541461386.180138939814125.983-8-7-113
Detroit Tigers34.271541541451380.285037845418120.9793221
Kansas City Athletics75.881551551391382.083040740122129.973-15-13-161
Milwaukee Braves34.341541541391383.094343948321108.978658-2
New York Giants64.371541541251386.289341046419119.979547-2
New York Yankees53.691541541491372.187643842216146.982121084
Philadelphia Phillies44.321541541471356.27593463912286.971335-2
Pittsburgh Pirates44.981541541431362.188438047430111.966-10-21
St. Louis Cardinals44.921541541461377.077033342611101.9861412131
Washington Senators65.121541541461354.285442640820134.977-9-8-90
League Average44.491541541421376 85139843121116.9751010
704.4924682468227322011.213609636868993421854.975221175

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Baltimore Orioles609665%78%25%48993%0417147185853753085416181161131094213288973758843
Boston Red Sox598166%76%26%50891%03911551775937330655013292252229826222548630551064
Brooklyn Dodgers579965%75%31%53193%43711321776243336159552441461412041233261074166853
Chicago Cubs515964%74%26%48694%2362148158563763105224251159151003817293913356852
Chicago White Sox581962%77%27%60693%041016219058481401640102422111711244163031003564641
Cincinnati Redlegs577866%79%28%57593%14191751747044036664372421751912452223221103476853
Cleveland Indians590363%73%22%52093%44291941766036530746141401131312549202561093272733
Detroit Tigers594461%78%27%56194%238416816848460394442111809910120383418510325781293
Kansas City Athletics622464%76%24%49390%142414821759382314492821019218129372832911343691484
Milwaukee Braves527263%75%27%49794%03701231836441936245181911621710339152239025641154
New York Giants540665%75%27%50493%2359123169694133346803184113111063620313953460835
New York Yankees583468%73%25%52192%1439167192814173425601615114013144483032412939861062
Philadelphia Phillies558461%77%26%51593%3325154108633833284028192152137920162406825411053
Pittsburgh Pirates464260%76%26%42592%627891122653632796535271215189930163228434491045
St. Louis Cardinals520963%74%25%46994%428812412044367293622591535902915341823545624
Washington Senators605670%77%25%48492%14261372117840633755152001731113458253031223386833
League Average566964%76%26%51293%2381147170644033345527201154141123921284993364953
9070664%76%26%818493%31609223482727102164535342878251183242224656229179262733245662158653510251447752

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Henry Aaron21MLNNL272625236.11768684623.96601006.476.30
2Bobby Adams33TOTMLB61115.21578021.000161108.622.50
3Bobby Adams33CINNL5007.2844011.000178109.391.60
4Bobby Adams33CHWAL1118.0734011.000045007.887.00
5Bobby Avila31CLEAL1411391341236.170334834213108.982-11-10-1325.024.89
6Gene Baker30CHCNL1541541541378.190643244430114.9671081005.725.69
7Reno Bertoia20DETAL65546.03072214.96705005.674.83
8Don Blasingame23STLNL33331.02281311.9556.107.00
9Clete Boyer18KCAAL105555.025121121.920-2-46-203.762.30
10Jim Brideweser28CHWAL2005.2532011.000042007.942.50
11Rocky Bridges27CINNL93135.0201010031.00003005.142.22
12Foster Castleman24NYGNL64240.0241410021.000127105.404.00
13Wayne Causey18BALAL70024.0125520.833-3-130-303.751.43
14Dick Cole29PITNL242218190.01316067413.96901006.025.29
15Jerry Coleman30NYYAL131210102.0553223071.000-1-7-104.854.23
16Billy Consolo20BOSAL44441.01811521.889-2-67-203.514.00
17Billy Cox35BALAL18108109.2532528041.000152-14.352.94
18Juan Delis27WSHAL1001.0110001.0000-120009.001.00
19Sam Dente33CLEAL41114.01156021.00009007.072.75
20Jack Dittmer27MLNNL281714165.288444229.977-3-22-304.673.07
21Jim Finigan26KCAAL908782773.24762362281272.975-10-15-1005.405.16
22Nellie Fox27CHWAL1541541521364.190639948324110.974121013-15.825.73
23Gene Freese21PITNL575250455.13121281731141.96526205.955.28
24Owen Friend28BOSAL1002.00000000000.000.00
25Billy Gardner27NYGNL42222.094410.8890-16003.272.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Jim Gilliam26BRONL999191833.24982132691664.96869515.204.87
27Billy Goodman29BOSAL1431431291260.17443483732393.969-4-4-2-25.155.04
28Granny Hamner28PHINL827167622.13491521831439.960-2-4-1-14.844.09
29Fred Hatfield30DETAL928884782.04792162511274.9750-1-115.375.08
30Grady Hatton32BOSAL1000.000000000.00
31Solly Hemus32STLNL107567.1381820031.000232205.083.80
32Bobby Hofman29NYGNL19116115.069323616.986-1-8-105.323.58
33Spook Jacobs29KCAAL76448.01899041.000-1-35-103.382.57
34Eddie Joost39BOSAL177781.041181944.902-3-43-304.112.18
35Harmon Killebrew19WSHAL3005.1110001.0000-45001.690.33
36Bobby Kline26WSHAL43226.01697031.000-1-23-105.544.00
37Don Leppert24BALAL351915198.0955237611.937-4-24-404.052.54
38Jack Littrell26KCAAL42016.071511.85708003.381.50
39Hector Lopez25KCAAL363530299.11979398632.97013015.745.31
40Peanuts Lowrey37PHINL21111.0624011.000022004.913.00
41Hank Majeski38TOTMLB94449.0251312021.000-2-39-204.592.78
42Hank Majeski38CLEAL42226.01578011.000-1-28-105.193.75
43Hank Majeski38BALAL52223.01064011.000-1-52-103.912.00
44Harry Malmberg29DETAL656156552.2341155181542.98536305.475.17
45Fred Marsh31BALAL767143570.0361197158651.983-4-9-405.614.67
46Billy Martin27NYYAL171716147.0884244219.977429315.275.06
47Gil McDougald27NYYAL1261191171067.171135234811119.9851213935.905.56
48Willy Miranda29BALAL1001.0101001.0000360009.001.00
49Bobby Morgan29PHINL888279722.1404192204846.980596-14.934.50
50Johnny O'Brien24PITNL787572672.24181852201353.969-2-4-315.425.19
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
51Danny O'Connell26MLNNL114111100981.06793093571376.98191011-26.115.84
52Stan Pawloski23CLEAL22217.01138001.0002134205.825.50
53Rudy Regalado25CLEAL1003.0211001.0000120006.002.00
54Bobby Richardson19NYYAL66654.02212731.864-3-73-303.173.17
55Phil Rizzuto37NYYAL1002.00000000000.000.00
56Curt Roberts25PITNL65344.12371424.9130-8004.263.50
57Jackie Robinson36BRONL11110.0642011.0000-48005.406.00
58Tony Roig26WSHAL1001.00000000000.000.00
59Pete Runnels27WSHAL1321291261137.270434933817107.976-9-10-8-15.435.20
60Red Schoendienst32STLNL1421411351236.26872963811096.98511111014.934.77
61Jerry Schypinski23KCAAL22114.01156021.000026007.075.50
62Kal Segrist24BALAL1003.0101001.000080003.001.00
63Roy Smalley29PHINL1001.00000000000.000.00
64Al Smith27CLEAL1002.0110001.00000004.501.00
65Milt Smith26CINNL53333.01697001.000011004.363.20
66Jerry Snyder25WSHAL222218183.21326663324.97718016.325.86
67Bob Stephenson26STLNL73342.0231112011.000120104.933.29
68Pete Suder39KCAAL241817176.0965144117.990-3-20-304.863.96
69Johnny Temple27CINNL1491481381287.084240841024119.97165425.725.49
70Wayne Terwilliger30NYGNL787565647.0459212240770.985815806.295.79
71Hank Thompson29NYGNL74437.121912021.0000-10005.063.00
72Davey Williams27NYGNL715846525.13111391621039.968-3-7-1-25.164.24
73Bobby Young30TOTMLB696452548.0329145179556.985-1-1-215.324.70
74Bobby Young30BALAL585445460.0271121146442.985-1-3-105.224.60
75Bobby Young30CLEAL1110788.0582433114.983110015.835.18
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
76Don Zimmer24BRONL626254534.1328154166854.976-1-1-215.395.16
LgAvg181715149 924347212.97500005.434.95

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Henry Aaron21MLN87562%73%25%8193%07123331571599125041424834118513532
2Bobby Adams33CHW3669%75%33%3100%02020440000000011000101000
3Bobby Adams33CIN4058%60%30%5100%05122550000000011000101000
4Bobby Avila31CLE527663%73%22%45792%4381171155563162693714130103121084317215942763633
5Gene Baker30CHC515964%74%26%48694%2362148158563763105224251159151003817293913356852
6Reno Bertoia20DET20450%80%23%2592%0834122184001010140210312101
7Don Blasingame23STL12460%71%29%1593%1833213101001001010000100000
8Clete Boyer18KCA25057%76%23%1782%0114521091002020210000110000
9Jim Brideweser28CHW2080%80%50%2100%03120220000000011000101000
10Rocky Bridges27CIN13353%80%30%8100%08044990000000021000101101
11Foster Castleman24NYG16273%75%25%1794%0146711091000000020010110101
12Wayne Causey18BAL12866%75%25%875%07322330012020200000000000
13Dick Cole29PIT55055%77%26%4992%0338187402990140222111151862321
14Jerry Coleman30NYY43566%71%21%3497%0331413624203010000073120724000
15Billy Consolo20BOS18470%74%25%1377%011632550002020210100101000
16Billy Cox35BAL45960%77%23%3789%024913228261000000043001413000
17Juan Delis27WSH650%67%33%001010000000000000000000000
18Sam Dente33CLE5666%77%14%7100%05410540000000020100101100
19Jack Dittmer27MLN60560%77%25%4093%0349151034266002020285120826000
20Jim Finigan26KCA345963%78%24%28191%0243781293622218925051101018722118205652540742
21Nellie Fox27CHW576362%77%27%60193%04051611865847539564010242211171104216303983562641
22Gene Freese21PIT161759%77%28%16992%49637362314010724328170536103141321516311
23Owen Friend28BOS863%100%25%000000000000000000000000000
24Billy Gardner27NYG10170%64%20%683%04031431001010100000000000
25Jim Gilliam26BRO348765%75%32%32592%1215701073826823232211639410652212164592336321
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Billy Goodman29BOS542766%76%26%46992%0362140167553512865401323219217932420254823051954
27Granny Hamner28PHI251957%79%26%24190%11366445271781512205121101113658130301316521
28Fred Hatfield30DET337864%78%26%30393%22189298282542142418120666742322102631449651
29Grady Hatton32BOS367%67%33%000000000000000000000000000
30Solly Hemus32STL27462%72%25%26100%01566321201000000030210312000
31Bobby Hofman29NYG45058%77%25%3792%025612732266011010163100404101
32Spook Jacobs29KCA24765%69%16%989%09270990010000040300303101
33Eddie Joost39BOS35965%75%28%2685%01897217151004040342100303110
34Harmon Killebrew19WSH2475%75%25%001010000000000000000000000
35Bobby Kline26WSH11083%82%29%989%09432760010000032000202100
36Don Leppert24BAL84970%79%24%5487%051182310362770161413115121936101
37Jack Littrell26KCA6381%78%17%683%04310211001010110010110000
38Hector Lopez25KCA133862%76%26%13590%110046441093681821605163273113261412531
39Peanuts Lowrey37PHI4353%86%23%4100%02110440000000011000101000
40Hank Majeski38BAL10263%75%20%786%06312440000000010100101000
41Hank Majeski38CLE10856%76%14%11100%010721541000000011000101000
42Harry Malmberg29DET236258%78%28%23394%015873661918416216135023342151073371027541
43Fred Marsh31BAL249665%78%26%20895%020275854215512521146060451197131441527632
44Billy Martin27NYY61863%72%24%5995%0421919446341001202021953701678201
45Gil McDougald27NYY453269%73%26%41392%1353129156693402814301310190811740252341053073861
46Willy Miranda29BAL333%67%33%1100%00000110000000000000000000
47Bobby Morgan29PHI301864%76%25%27096%218789623620117318237151242148110371224532
48Johnny O'Brien24PIT228962%75%25%19192%2141436533169130310213011211481811120411229312
49Danny O'Connell26MLN379264%76%28%37695%02659113539314277300612110111712611162641845622
50Stan Pawloski23CLE7781%71%31%9100%03030972000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
51Rudy Regalado25CLE967%100%78%2100%01100110000000000000000000
52Bobby Richardson19NYY24374%78%23%1573%011542770013030310100101000
53Phil Rizzuto37NYY683%100%33%000000000000000000000000000
54Curt Roberts25PIT18670%77%31%1694%0833214131002011041110312101
55Jackie Robinson36BRO4452%68%27%1100%04031220000000011000101000
56Tony Roig26WSH3100%67%0%000000000000000000000000000
57Pete Runnels27WSH509870%77%25%40891%1349115174603362764814170152101074419263972966733
58Red Schoendienst32STL464363%74%25%41494%325411110736325255602581525852913331783443523
59Jerry Schypinski23KCA5884%81%36%4100%05032641000000020000110000
60Kal Segrist24BAL1258%67%17%1100%00000110000000000000000000
61Roy Smalley29PHI450%25%0%000000000000000000000000000
62Al Smith27CLE875%100%25%1100%01100000000000000000000000
63Milt Smith26CIN14455%75%22%14100%09711770000000000000000000
64Jerry Snyder25WSH81569%76%25%6794%066183216635570030211241264023418000
65Bob Stephenson26STL16861%77%23%1493%011443880000000010000000101
66Pete Suder39KCA80974%70%19%4195%0521528940343011010117940116114110
67Johnny Temple27CIN546167%79%28%54892%13971671676341934564372421751912150223221083474752
68Wayne Terwilliger30NYG250467%75%28%25094%1184638933215176340173222622016143571740312
69Hank Thompson29NYG17163%74%24%13100%01021712102000000020010210000
70Davey Williams27NYG201864%75%26%18191%112246572014011024019171734133150311516321
71Bobby Young30BAL204765%78%25%17395%012739612714712125004040442154135391821110
72Bobby Young30CLE36959%73%21%3394%028101532922600101011452411357000
73Don Zimmer24BRO226864%75%30%20594%3152626723163127273481524541811162471829532
LgAvg63064%76%26%5793%042161974537601202021242301147110