Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Orioles44.551521305.08983155008344.908
Brooklyn Superbas74.391501270.08843364777164.920
Boston Beaneaters44.221531348.09023694666770.926
Chicago Orphans85.021521332.0102235855211277.890
Cincinnati Reds44.951571369.09483495257463.922
Cleveland Spiders88.131541262.09463475158456.911
Louisville Colonels105.011561361.094530553410650.888
New York Giants75.671531288.010474055637977.925
Philadelphia Phillies24.821541330.09923715309156.908
Pittsburgh Pirates44.971551374.09373265387353.922
St. Louis Perfectos54.771551340.09833355569255.906
Washington Senators76.341551300.09463425079748.897
League Average65.241541323 9543465228659.910
665.24184615879.011450415862631029713.910

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Shad Barry20WHSNL1395.064272982.8754.31
2Burley Bayer23LOUNL17.052120.6003.00
3Erve Beck20BRONL28.051220.6001.50
4Harry Blake25STLNL12.0110001.0001.00
5Bill Bradley21CHCNL549.037151481.7845.80
6Jimmy Callahan25CHCNL213.0104421.8004.00
7Kid Carsey26TOTMLB324.020911011.0006.67
8Kid Carsey26CLVNL110.0945011.0009.00
9Kid Carsey26NYGNL214.01156001.0005.50
10Pete Cassidy26TOTMLB544.030101550.8335.00
11Pete Cassidy26BRONL214.082330.6252.50
12Pete Cassidy26WHSNL330.02281220.9096.67
13Fred Clarke26LOUNL334.02913970.7597.33
14Billy Clingman29LOUNL110921.06351953855544.9135.27
15Tommy Corcoran30CINNL1241083.07522824175353.9305.64
16Monte Cross29PHINL1541326.09893705299055.9095.84
17Bert Cunningham33LOUNL111.073310.8576.00
18Bill Dahlen29BRONL110958.06732563774048.9415.75
19George Davis28NYGNL109936.07743174154258.9466.72
20Ira Davis28NYGNL320.0163943.7504.00
21Gene DeMontreville26CHCNL82718.05521923065438.9026.07
22Charlie Dexter23LOUNL647.03261971.7814.17
23Mike Donlin21STLNL316.0112451.5452.00
24Jack Dunn26BRONL12.0000000.00
25Kid Elberfeld24CINNL24189.01314867166.8784.79
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Bones Ely36PITNL1331182.08112774765846.9285.66
27Pop Foster21NYGNL12.0110001.0001.00
28Dave Fultz24PHINL14.031111.6672.00
29Clark Griffith29CHCNL15.041120.5002.00
30Scott Hardesty29NYGNL20147.01143468129.8955.10
31Charlie Harris21BLNNL18.0532001.0005.00
32Billy Hulen29WHSNL19153.01022567102.9024.84
33Rudy Hulswitt22LOUNL16.061140.3332.00
34Charlie Irwin30CINNL642.02781812.9634.33
35Hughie Jennings30BRONL1297.0632824114.8254.33
36Bill Keister27BLNNL90755.05051692835325.8955.02
37Otto Krueger22CLVNL211.0844011.0004.00
38Charlie Kuhns22BSNNL324.0164932.8134.33
39Bob Langsford33LOUNL18.0532001.0005.00
40Tommy Leach21LOUNL25224.01565675253.8405.24
41Harry Lochhead23CLVNL1461189.08903194908154.9095.54
42Herman Long33BSNNL1431262.08463514356068.9295.50
43Bobby Lowe33BSNNL426.017512001.0004.25
44Art Madison28PITNL15115.076284176.9084.60
45George Magoon24TOTMLB1211054.07832814317153.9095.88
46George Magoon24BLNNL62540.03881432153019.9235.77
47George Magoon24CHCNL59514.03951382164134.8966.00
48Sport McAllister24CLVNL329.02516810.9608.00
49Barry McCormick24CHCNL320.0155732.8004.00
50Tom McCreery24PITNL975.050212181.8404.67
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Ed McKean35STLNL42332.0220721232513.8864.64
52Win Mercer25WHSNL12.0000000.00
53Sam Mertes26CHCNL19.062311.8335.00
54Tom O'Brien26NYGNL213.0103521.8004.00
55Dick Padden28WHSNL85693.05282012814633.9135.67
56Claude Ritchey25LOUNL1190.061233532.9515.27
57Bobby Rothermel28BLNNL12.0000000.00
58Frank Scheibeck34WHSNL27209.01384675173.8774.48
59Ossee Schrecongost24CLVNL12.0000000.00
60Heinie Smith27PITNL12.0000000.00
61General Stafford31TOTMLB18154.01154453188.8435.39
62General Stafford31BSNNL536.02391040.8263.80
63General Stafford31WHSNL13118.0923543148.8486.00
64Harry Steinfeldt23CINNL855.038112342.8954.25
65Jack Stivetts31CLVNL16.041210.7503.00
66Suter Sullivan26CLVNL38.0624001.0002.00
67Patsy Tebeau34STLNL1196.072224371.9035.91
68Bobby Wallace25STLNL100894.06792383865540.9196.24
69Parke Wilson31NYGNL19156.01214260196.8435.37
70Harry Wolverton25CHCNL14.031110.6672.00
71Walt Woods24LOUNL313.093420.7782.33
72Zeke Wrigley25BRONL14111.0773334104.8704.79
73Joe Yeager23BRONL1180.058163758.9144.82
74Charlie Ziegler24CLVNL17.041210.7503.00

More 1899 Major League Pages

1899 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other