Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% PB WP SB CS CS%
Boston Red Stockings24.9483731.0583394132572.90213200
Buffalo Bisons45.3983742.048234280606.87610600
Chicago White Stockings44.5284746.0487349101377.9246700
Cleveland Blues44.8785761.06124401155714.9079300
Detroit Wolverines45.1184746.0624486106326.9494900
Providence Grays25.0185758.05894241115414.9088100
Troy Trojans25.0285770.06224121585219.9166100
Worcester Ruby Legs45.9383738.05713881325110.9117600
League Average35.1084749 5714041175010.9128300
255.106725992.04570323593540078.91266500

Player Fielding - C

More 1881 Major League Pages

1881 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other