Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Stockings24.9483732.03251201673811.883
Buffalo Bisons65.3983744.03041261265210.829
Chicago White Stockings54.5284746.03781342073711.902
Cleveland Blues114.8785761.0292116126509.829
Detroit Wolverines105.1184748.03631081936215.829
Providence Grays15.0185758.03871441816212.840
Troy Trojans25.0285770.03601531743322.908
Worcester Ruby Legs15.9383737.03691411725614.848
League Average45.1084750 3471301684913.860
365.106725996.0277810421346390104.860

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Charlie Bennett26DTNNL554.03191752.8395.20
2George Bradley28CLVNL48446.01787876246.8653.21
3Tom Burns24CHCNL321.0106131.7002.33
4Hick Carpenter25WORNL83737.03691411725614.8483.77
5Jerry Denny22PRONL85758.03871441816212.8403.82
6Mike Dorgan27DTNNL221.0104330.7003.50
7Herm Doscher28CLVNL549.01971021.8953.40
8Fred Dunlap22CLVNL17.020110.5001.00
9Buck Ewing21TRONL112.0725011.0007.00
10Will Foley25DTNNL534.0135533.7692.00
11Davy Force31BUFNL15.0202001.0002.00
12Joe Gerhardt26DTNNL15.0220001.0002.00
13George Gore27CHCNL12.010010.0000.00
14Frank Hankinson25TRONL84758.03531511693321.9073.81
15King Kelly23CHCNL843.02181210.9522.50
16Doc Kennedy27CLVNL15.0211001.0002.00
17Jim McCormick24CLVNL113.063120.6674.00
18Mike McGeary30CLVNL1190.02981381.7241.91
19John Morrill26BSNNL227.016610011.0008.00
20John Morrissey24BUFNL1295.037102250.8652.67
21Mike Moynahan25TOTMLB215.083320.7503.00
22Mike Moynahan25CLVNL13.010010.0000.00
23Mike Moynahan25DTNNL112.073310.8576.00
24The Only Nolan25CLVNL643.0133731.7691.67
25Jim O'Rourke30BUFNL56496.02018580368.8212.95
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Andy Piercy26CHCNL17.043010.7503.00
27Phil Powers26CLVNL13.0101001.0001.00
28Charlie Reilley25DTNNL327.0134630.7693.33
29Hardy Richardson26BUFNL18.0321011.0003.00
30Jack Rowe24BUFNL768.02913970.7593.14
31Pop Smith24CLVNL1092.037161560.8383.10
32Ezra Sutton31BSNNL81705.03091141573810.8773.35
33Billy Taylor26TOTMLB219.081340.5002.00
34Billy Taylor26DTNNL19.041210.7503.00
35Billy Taylor26CLVNL110.040130.2501.00
36Dasher Troy25DTNNL756.02461350.7922.71
37Deacon White33BUFNL772.032161241.8754.00
38Art Whitney23DTNNL58518.0252731413810.8493.69
39Ned Williamson23CHCNL76673.03421171943110.9094.09
40Sam Wise23DTNNL112.071330.5714.00
LgAvg983 38141951.8613.52

More 1881 Major League Pages

1881 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other