Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves74.771601601061407.231128417103.968-5-4-50
Chicago Cubs84.361621621171446.231028412143.955-12-10-10-2
Cincinnati Reds64.001611611251440.13303091382.97632-24
Houston Astros73.591621621431447.237234810140.9621815180
Los Angeles Dodgers84.431621621421444.03423221554.9850000
Montreal Expos23.631601601561447.13703451694.9761714152
New York Mets74.331631631381482.23853621764.9842220
Philadelphia Phillies94.40163163831441.12652466131.951-21-17-20-1
Pittsburgh Pirates63.94163163961493.135533510101.972-4-32-6
San Diego Padres84.231611611211453.032029217113.966-4-3-2-2
San Francisco Giants74.641621621311436.031228119124.96200-55
St. Louis Cardinals84.251631631041486.233931612112.968223-1
League Average74.221621621221452 33431014103.9690000
814.2219421942146217426.24011372416412331.969-40-3-1

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Atlanta Braves10010011701112664903991241201241211901629357.4%6721.2%15614758%76%26%59450%
Chicago Cubs140131312023574534275222721960232111659255.8%6495.5%3623059%74%23%61747%
Cincinnati Reds8080313061474533451614732216302826121013061.9%7373.3%6608159%77%28%67847%
Houston Astros14014021005227553239121139111103734017510962.3%6242.3%6601358%75%28%65854%
Los Angeles Dodgers50502150434107803651422513016323835025114557.8%9972.8%8619760%76%29%73945%
Montreal Expos909011605176855241952812118313329118810857.4%70105.3%6604365%77%28%68053%
New York Mets6060117022792713681853616122714040025815258.9%96103.9%7635462%75%29%82246%
Philadelphia Phillies13013036011379611551233122020502422120912258.4%8252.4%1608667%77%28%66238%
Pittsburgh Pirates100100110030493651521044420122703529024613153.3%10962.4%4627263%75%28%75646%
San Diego Padres11011021703197248149123351538002726019110152.9%8373.7%10616067%77%25%66646%
San Francisco Giants120120219064898774671864930117414035227116460.5%93145.2%5625771%74%33%75639%
St. Louis Cardinals11011011207118364240412817017403430120211958.9%7942.0%8625558%77%27%71446%
League Average100100214052582612491233217117413229121112258.0%8173.4%7617562%76%28%69546%
1230122122164055205698172926587139343822051219847638034672528146658.0%977853.4%797409562%76%28%834246%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Advanced Fielding - lf