Team Advanced Batting

Team Advanced Batting Table
Batting Batting Ratios Win Probability Baserunning
Tm rOBA Rbat+ BAbip ISO HR% SO% BB% WPA cWPA RE24 RS% SB% XBT%
Atlanta Braves.33195.271.1212.3%10.9%8.0%7.713.6%43.030%55%43%
Chicago Cubs.33587.279.1302.3%14.9%9.0%4.64.4%30.231%48%47%
Cincinnati Reds.352106.310.1462.7%16.5%7.5%13.75.7%132.132%59%50%
Houston Astros.32593.274.1121.7%15.7%11.3%1.9-3.0%34.529%64%49%
Los Angeles Dodgers.32196.282.1051.6%13.4%7.9%-0.3-2.9%13.229%61%45%
Montreal Expos.31887.269.1192.1%15.8%8.7%-9.9-1.6%-75.626%50%47%
New York Mets.31581.282.1091.8%17.9%8.6%-3.8-0.6%-30.229%61%50%
Philadelphia Phillies.32493.279.1312.3%18.6%9.0%-3.00.7%-7.729%60%46%
Pittsburgh Pirates.343106.313.1211.9%15.1%7.3%7.83.0%81.431%69%44%
San Diego Padres.29372.267.1051.7%19.4%7.2%-19.6-2.9%-175.523%51%40%
San Francisco Giants.33599.275.1192.1%16.5%11.2%7.95.4%61.429%69%49%
St. Louis Cardinals.31987.285.1061.5%14.2%8.2%-9.7-6.0%-64.627%64%52%
League Average.32692.282.1192.0%15.7%8.7%-01%429%60%47%
.32692.282.1192.0%15.7%8.7%-2.815.9%42.029%60%47%

Player Advanced Batting