Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch PB WP SB CS CS%
Chicago Cubs54.411641641201472.010389101091916.9823231451784939%
Cincinnati Reds34.351621621411457.113391241841416.990-8-7-81583914734%
Houston Astros54.391621621491461.111081002901612.986-4-3-42553704036%
Los Angeles Dodgers33.221621621351476.0122711447588.993434951533439%
Milwaukee Braves33.911621621471448.111451043851712.985-5-4-52863845540%
New York Mets74.59164164931454.29828501102214.9781111953935236%
Philadelphia Phillies44.121621621321468.2128511631061614.988108102142735643%
Pittsburgh Pirates53.561631631131479.0103396167519.9954341250543338%
San Francisco Giants63.641631631331465.112341144761414.989-2-2-22649653032%
St. Louis Cardinals44.161621621491461.110759917596.992-6-5-62347843127%
League Average44.031631631311464 11471045881413.988-00-01954744336%
414.0316261626131214644.01146610449877140131.988-30-319254274542736%

Team Advanced Fielding - C*

Team Advanced Fielding - C* Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
Chicago Cubs61983.804.448489%318995442481710819012219181011601312100%
Cincinnati Reds62273.894.3511799%001239100112311048415117142390160338100%
Houston Astros61593.844.389692%0110035332192590323051605112120141788%
Los Angeles Dodgers60142.813.189098%1011505942210657724201180351112131493%
Milwaukee Braves57673.443.868495%21100664713920791220111705121120111182%
New York Mets62324.064.659495%31849592257621112431132238111141031788%
Philadelphia Phillies62253.534.0910594%10116271123110471082602151615101140382492%
Pittsburgh Pirates57443.043.547796%0091055626822671500951130180249100%
San Francisco Giants60893.203.649697%4111447732210417314001614059015000888%
St. Louis Cardinals61683.774.1510196%0099673320900752400139027060121191%
League Average60823.544.039495%1010366662394087201012141491130131392%
608233.544.0394495%145103586655522794038722051151221408458771343133113192%

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning*

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning* Table
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
Chicago Cubs1451225677494639%67451010392179681.151.01
Cincinnati Reds1583233091474634%77421450080237601.321.22
Houston Astros2453222270403736%6436432120194551.320.85
Los Angeles Dodgers851207653342939%4532711142148531.611.40
Milwaukee Braves2763207282534639%7446751220231701.311.30
New York Mets1953227693524536%84418615114213820.941.12
Philadelphia Phillies2142227373565243%6551840130178621.221.16
Pittsburgh Pirates850210053333238%4826560110137451.121.39
San Francisco Giants2649213765302632%5822542460169471.271.37
St. Louis Cardinals2347226384312627%73281031040187411.201.22
League Average1854220074423836%6637841251187581.231.19
1855422200574142538536%655369783881850818735831.231.19

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Dave Adlesh21HOU1310482.056515011.0000006.154.31134343%
2Ed Bailey34TOT665038440.03182862754.984-3-8-36.404.74321281026%
3Ed Bailey34SFG125352.053494011.0000009.174.42031267%
4Ed Bailey34CHC544535388.02652372353.981-3-9-36.034.8131827823%
5Bob Barton23SFG21111.013130001.00000010.646.500100
6John Bateman24HOU393833347.12642342643.9851316.746.67413121045%
7Yogi Berra40NYM22218.01715110.941-1-67-18.008.0001200%
8Dick Bertell29TOT564531377.22802413544.98631036.584.93614221946%
9Dick Bertell29CHC342920240.01601282932.98152555.894.6225111558%
10Dick Bertell29SFG221611137.2120113612.992-2-17-27.785.414911427%
11Ron Brand25HOU1029492851.16475855488.988-3-4-36.766.261728442233%
12Leo Burke31CHC2003.1220001.0000005.401.000000
13Chris Cannizzaro27NYM11210349782.151643569128.9771117115.804.50618283153%
14Jimmie Coker29CIN191613148.0153145712.993-2-16-29.248.004814526%
15Pat Corrales24PHI625340484.03893582472.9822527.106.1629261130%
16Del Crandall35PIT604024392.22722482314.99641246.214.52315101357%
17Clay Dalrymple28PHI1028573779.173265770510.99391498.407.131224343651%
18Johnny Edwards27CIN1109892900.28307616189.9900008.217.47555463443%
19Jesse Gonder29TOT442118261.12111812826.9910007.204.75514271739%
20Jesse Gonder29NYM311311174.11241032015.992-2-14-26.353.97511231132%
21Jesse Gonder29MLN138787.08778811.98922828.906.62034660%
22Greg Goossen19NYM87566.04745110.9790006.275.75114120%
23Tom Haller28SFG1331251111113.192686450129.9870007.396.871733421931%
24Jack Hiatt22SFG21104104.17971711.987-1-12-16.733.71537330%
25John Hoffman21HOU21111.0880001.0000006.554.0000100%
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Randy Hundley23SFG66347.043349011.00012618.237.17004233%
27Chris Krug25CHC584632415.23062732765.9802626.505.1769201441%
28Jerry May21PIT4008.0220001.0000002.250.500000
29Tim McCarver23STL111107103961.27346874344.995-1-1-16.836.581823451930%
30Gene Oliver30MLN645852521.142037634107.976-4-9-47.086.411527292546%
31Jim Pagliaroni27PIT131119861014.171566942414.9941116.315.43730421931%
32Don Pavletich26CIN544836408.23563351655.986-6-18-67.736.5062031821%
33Dave Ricketts29STL118672.24441210.977-2-33-25.333.9113700%
34Cookie Rojas26PHI2008.1642001.0000006.483.0001100%
35John Roseboro32LAD1311171041072.08848245557.9942227.386.71846332644%
36Vic Roznovsky26CHC634433425.03052703056.984-1-3-16.354.76319201238%
37Jimmie Schaffer29NYM2110595.16360120.968-2-25-25.762.9006500%
38Mike Shannon25STL42132.224231011.000-1-37-16.616.000500
39Hal Smith34PIT41012.013130001.0000009.753.250100
40John Stephenson24NYM472315244.11621461331.981-2-10-25.863.3851317729%
41Hawk Taylor26NYM156674.15346520.962-3-48-36.173.402314213%
42Jeff Torborg23LAD534228371.03223001931.9912627.746.021516730%
43Joe Torre24MLN1009688840.06385894364.991-3-4-36.776.321333512432%
44Gus Triandos34TOT484338366.22912681582.973-3-10-36.955.901017211440%
45Gus Triandos34PHI282419197.01581441042.975-1-6-17.045.507812943%
46Gus Triandos34HOU201919169.2133124540.970-2-14-26.846.45399536%
47Bob Uecker31STL494539394.12732402941.985-2-6-26.145.49416321227%
48Hector Valle24LAD63333.021201001.0000005.733.50004120%
49Ozzie Virgil33PIT153352.031292011.000-1-23-15.372.07242133%
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Player Advanced Fielding - c

Player Advanced Fielding - c Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
1Dave Adlesh21HOU3585.716.266100%005230148530000000010001100%
2Ed Bailey34CHC16664.345.032580%0023715292112350075032030001100%
3Ed Bailey34SFG2213.814.50683%014940144410010000010001100%
4Bob Barton23SFG471.642.450001300112000000000000000
5John Bateman24HOU14343.293.832492%012341218212269102401303011367%
6Yogi Berra40NYM774.504.50250%001500114110001010000001100%
7Dick Bertell29CHC10363.414.431493%011307221192960033012020114100%
8Dick Bertell29SFG5722.943.336100%00115503107610021001020000
9Ron Brand25HOU35953.874.345895%005853321054054202038026180031392%
10Leo Burke31CHC122.702.7000020002000000000000000
11Chris Cannizzaro27NYM32953.984.485893%2143134213381701531812156181011182%
12Jimmie Coker29CIN6153.534.0114100%001441202129820011001020001100%
13Pat Corrales24PHI20093.113.483892%1035829483172450157133020126100%
14Del Crandall35PIT15023.333.8327100%00232212101992450011001040123100%
15Clay Dalrymple28PHI33453.834.405796%0065636720592701900850051100251587%
16Johnny Edwards27CIN38884.104.6573100%00760649126755991168116090335100%
17Jesse Gonder29MLN3422.482.69475%0076212718000010010100010%
18Jesse Gonder29NYM7593.774.4411100%001106041001940031001050013100%
19Greg Goossen19NYM2742.733.273100%004420042110001001000001100%
20Tom Haller28SFG46243.243.707499%40861622167805290010120570100004100%
21Jack Hiatt22SFG4362.853.195100%007231167720031001010002100%
22John Hoffman21HOU494.916.5500080008000000000000000
23Randy Hundley23SFG1893.453.45580%0034300314100000000100010%
24Chris Krug25CHC17653.684.222793%0027822082482720066015150011100%
25Jerry May21PIT301.172.3500020011000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
26Tim McCarver23STL40383.664.047097%00682491126204318005400404001786%
27Gene Oliver30MLN20473.413.833294%20361254132930510610055170114100%
28Jim Pagliaroni27PIT39402.893.384393%006352841458841900841120130126100%
29Don Pavletich26CIN17243.553.813097%0033524293001740005122050002100%
30Dave Ricketts29STL3044.834.952100%004121038200001001000000
31Cookie Rojas26PHI373.244.321100%0040004210010000000001100%
32John Roseboro32LAD43732.763.147497%008305041576155182075023192131392%
33Vic Roznovsky26CHC17193.644.121894%3025210052372960165131060016100%
34Jimmie Schaffer29NYM4225.105.665100%005650051100012101000000
35Mike Shannon25STL1435.515.511100%002310121100000000010000
36Hal Smith34PIT534.504.500001300013000000000000000
37John Stephenson24NYM10484.094.6012100%1014610061301420013021010010
38Hawk Taylor26NYM3575.217.143100%004720144510002101000001100%
39Jeff Torborg23LAD15042.983.3215100%103008072852160043012020001100%
40Joe Torre24MLN33783.574.004898%0156937210520417105600604000683%
41Gus Triandos34HOU7233.874.61863%00124502117500004022100000
42Gus Triandos34PHI8343.384.34989%001446131341210114022020012100%
43Bob Uecker31STL16833.704.152893%0025021172212960084022010114100%
44Hector Valle24LAD1372.762.761100%002010019100000000000000
45Ozzie Virgil33PIT2193.604.327100%002860121210000000010000
LgAvg6763.544.031095%00115713104102001200101000192%

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning Table
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
1Dave Adlesh21HOU1312443243%430000001231.440.60
2Ed Bailey34CHC318598278723%23641013059121.110.63
3Ed Bailey34SFG038512167%10010100621.111.33
4Bob Barton23SFG01120000000000010
5John Bateman24HOU4135101210845%12901001037171.180.92
6Yogi Berra40NYM01232000%20000000501.07
7Dick Bertell29CHC2539611151558%91320022127181.091.07
8Dick Bertell29SFG49214114327%1130001003051.221.52
9Ron Brand25HOU1628128544222233%3919421110115301.570.83
10Leo Burke31CHC0030000000000000
11Chris Cannizzaro27NYM618116328312853%252532048376481.171.25
12Jimmie Coker29CIN48234145526%1450000003161.021.68
13Pat Corrales24PHI2971526111130%251011001043121.291.43
14Del Crandall35PIT01554510131357%91112001033161.371.08
15Clay Dalrymple28PHI1224124534363251%293253012096401.231.17
16Johnny Edwards27CIN555144946343343%3731930060138411.051.13
17Jesse Gonder29MLN0310446660%46000000891.021.03
18Jesse Gonder29NYM5113012311932%19833101144110.380.92
19Greg Goossen19NYM119741020%41000000710.871.43
20Tom Haller28SFG1733161542191831%3615432160109341.261.47
21Jack Hiatt22SFG5315873230%631000001941.411.22
22John Hoffman21HOU00201000%10000000100.66
23Randy Hundley23SFG005342233%41000100421.270.50
24Chris Krug25CHC5966220141241%181420002045211.381.14
25Jerry May21PIT0090000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
26Tim McCarver23STL1823146245191430%4118410010107261.181.28
27Gene Oliver30MLN142770628231845%251923110097281.131.35
28Jim Pagliaroni27PIT630145341191832%371444010092281.061.61
29Don Pavletich26CIN620647318821%26652002068131.881.32
30Dave Ricketts29STL131017000%601000001201.04
31Cookie Rojas26PHI01191000%10000000200.20
32John Roseboro32LAD746153733262244%2724511121117391.731.45
33Vic Roznovsky26CHC41959719121239%171220002148171.001.03
34Jimmie Schaffer29NYM061625000%401000001801.54
35Mike Shannon25STL05490000000000060
36Hal Smith34PIT01210000000000020
37John Stephenson24NYM513368177629%16511012042170.800.58
38Hawk Taylor26NYM23162142213%1420000002151.341.95
39Jeff Torborg23LAD15493167630%15710002127131.451.21
40Joe Torre24MLN1333126250242232%4521520120126331.431.32
41Gus Triandos34HOU3928395536%850010002950.290.95
42Gus Triandos34PHI78294129943%10920000037101.080.77
43Bob Uecker31STL41665132121227%261052103062151.261.12
44Hector Valle24LAD004641120%31100000411.241.50
45Ozzie Virgil33PIT247221133%210000001011.121.10
LgAvg2624485436%741000102161.231.19