Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Chicago Cubs24.411641641511472.093735455924110.974-4-3-3-1
Cincinnati Reds34.351621621611457.18093854042094.975-8-7-6-2
Houston Astros34.391621621601461.18953555122883.969-4-3-51
Los Angeles Dodgers43.221621621491476.08453714482694.9698711-3
Milwaukee Braves43.911621621411448.183335546018103.978112-1
New York Mets54.591641641281454.292939950030103.968-7-6-4-3
Philadelphia Phillies34.121621621481468.285537345824110.972-14-11-162
Pittsburgh Pirates43.561631631541479.097937658617150.9832419204
San Francisco Giants53.641631631321465.18453294932384.973223-1
St. Louis Cardinals44.161621621161461.188838748021115.9766551
League Average44.031631631441464 88236849023105.974001-0
364.0316261626144014644.08815368449002311046.974407-3

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Chicago Cubs619861%76%36%64991%3351115161765484607015231184161074017308963957743
Cincinnati Reds622762%70%24%54595%338616615664401328602720216214932912286783441835
Houston Astros615956%76%28%66194%235415112380527469451728125218842818234782947321
Los Angeles Dodgers601473%72%28%59091%136914716359450382580126025124962720314873548633
Milwaukee Braves576762%72%27%51896%03381321505743637249251749459845112418527581073
New York Mets623264%76%30%63394%4408160195535104315438312263211023323203902363962
Philadelphia Phillies622561%72%29%56792%23691411389045938062252412121611143173231023761761
Pittsburgh Pirates574459%76%31%60396%33441161676154546567371611411014151223991285275927
San Francisco Giants608957%73%27%63594%03311471315450243356062311841884279246703039613
St. Louis Cardinals616863%74%27%59492%139215017369478392700623218315117431633810541621063
League Average608262%74%29%60093%2364142156664864115916232193161033716285923555843
6082362%74%29%599593%193642142515576634856411259114572311519026157103336616528452919347551754031

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Gene Alley24PIT403631325.222880140834.965621516.085.50
2Sandy Alomar21MLN19178114.076304518.987222205.923.95
3Joey Amalfitano31CHC241211131.194286519.989329306.373.88
4Ruben Amaro29PHI66653.02415812.958-1-11-103.913.83
5Glenn Beckert24CHC1531521401340.284332649423101.973-7-6-6-15.505.36
6Frank Bolling33MLN1471411331266.27203103931790.976-2-2-1-15.004.78
7Jerry Buchek23STL333123259.01576591122.994733615.424.73
8Billy Cowan26NYM2003.0211001.000040006.001.00
9Jim Davenport31SFG2693105.259213355.915-2-22-204.602.08
10Miguel de la Hoz26MLN104046.1241113041.000-1-31-104.662.40
11Nellie Fox37HOU1106.0202001.000060003.002.00
12Tito Fuentes23SFG72228.119118031.000-1-21-106.042.71
13Phil Gagliano23STL574826419.22751301341131.960-6-16-605.664.63
14Jim Gilliam36LAD53220.2146712.929-1-29-105.662.60
15Tommy Harper24CIN1005.0220001.0000-48003.602.00
16Tommy Helms24CIN1103.0211011.000040006.002.00
17Chuck Hiller30TOT826049548.13421451831439.959-5-11-4-15.384.00
18Chuck Hiller30SFG2004.0101001.00000002.250.50
19Chuck Hiller30NYM806049544.13411451821439.959-5-11-4-15.414.09
20Ron Hunt24NYM464440385.0239106128517.979002-25.475.09
21Julian Javier28STL696451547.1315128179840.975112-15.054.45
22Bobby Klaus27NYM726039520.13451461881146.968-2-5-205.784.64
23Hal Lanier22SFG1581521271317.17572944451875.976445-15.054.68
24Jim Lefebvre23LAD1561541441395.28023494292491.9709811-25.024.99
25Bob Lillis35HOU66546.02671811.96208004.894.17
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Dal Maxvill26STL491916235.11416476122.993421315.352.86
27Bill Mazeroski28PIT1271251221131.27382904399113.98818201535.805.74
28Joe Morgan21HOU1571551551409.18673484922782.969-4-4-515.365.35
29Nate Oliver24LAD2005.0321001.000024005.401.50
30Andre Rodgers30PIT1001.00000000000.000.00
31Cookie Rojas26PHI847870708.2425189230657.986-6-10-715.324.99
32Pete Rose24CIN1621611611449.18053824032093.975-8-6-6-24.874.85
33Bob Schroder20SFG40010.0936011.000172108.102.25
34Charley Smith27NYM1002.0211011.0000-180009.002.00
35Tony Taylor29PHI867872707.04061692201751.958-7-13-814.954.52
36Dick Tracewski30LAD145354.226141111.962-1-180-14.121.79
37Ozzie Virgil33PIT52120.21367031.000-1-29-105.662.60
38Woody Woodward22MLN80021.11349011.000179105.481.63

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Gene Alley24PIT128161%77%33%13696%07120381313111217118071533153102331319000
2Sandy Alomar21MLN43656%75%32%4998%0271014342374001001083130734110
3Joey Amalfitano31CHC57462%75%32%7393%0281198604613001010180240642000
4Ruben Amaro29PHI21269%67%26%1989%015933971001010120010210000
5Glenn Beckert24CHC562460%76%36%57690%332310415268488414571522117415994015268903555743
6Frank Bolling33MLN504262%72%27%44996%0296118128513733154424164935853710211732449963
7Jerry Buchek23STL105562%74%30%10394%0631933119178120010100237482231011000
8Billy Cowan26NYM1369%85%54%1100%01010110000000000000000000
9Jim Davenport31SFG43958%72%28%4791%0251012335323005041351020321000
10Miguel de la Hoz26MLN20057%70%29%8100%01007312111010000044000404000
11Nellie Fox37HOU2450%79%21%2100%00000220000000000000000000
12Tito Fuentes23SFG11271%79%26%9100%011443880000000033000303000
13Phil Gagliano23STL180362%75%27%17388%012746572413110618051201028321257227918532
14Jim Gilliam36LAD9060%71%27%786%04040752001010121010211000
15Tommy Harper24CIN2688%69%23%002020000000000000000000000
16Tommy Helms24CIN1182%100%36%1100%00000101000000010010110000
17Chuck Hiller30NYM231265%76%30%23493%2147576822190160191314111211381199034924330
18Chuck Hiller30SFG2264%64%18%1100%00000110000000000000000000
19Ron Hunt24NYM165764%76%31%16896%01104850121261138016060317742116313000
20Julian Javier28STL230862%74%27%21992%113652612318014429019171740164133371621330
21Bobby Klaus27NYM224163%77%31%23095%2149557519192156272411191746141092391125632
22Hal Lanier22SFG547557%73%27%57294%02921311144845238753061811431575229226632834613
23Jim Lefebvre23LAD566473%73%29%56091%135214215357428364540124023122932620294843347633
24Bob Lillis35HOU20144%69%27%2492%1741218134101010120020220000
25Dal Maxvill26STL100267%73%25%9998%066332211766411001100022835118612201
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Bill Mazeroski28PIT436559%75%31%46096%326896128444063464925817051053519287923755927
27Joe Morgan21HOU593456%76%28%63594%134714712278507454410727124217822818214762747321
28Nate Oliver24LAD2268%64%23%475%02200110000000000000000000
29Andre Rodgers30PIT3100%100%67%000000000000000000000000000
30Cookie Rojas26PHI301059%73%29%26794%2188688139230195262161505572413121521437431
31Pete Rose24CIN619062%70%24%54494%338416615464400328592720216214922912276773341835
32Bob Schroder20SFG4159%78%34%6100%03210650000000011000101000
33Charley Smith27NYM967%67%33%001010110000000011000101000
34Tony Taylor29PHI300361%73%28%28190%016664544822017835041701521052194192482224330
35Dick Tracewski30LAD23866%67%26%1989%01136214122001010110010110000
36Ozzie Virgil33PIT9555%78%26%7100%05014871010000031010321000
37Woody Woodward22MLN8965%73%29%12100%05410990000000011000101000
LgAvg67662%74%29%6793%040161775446701302021142311046100