Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Chicago Cubs34.441551551481391.087936648726107.9700000
Cincinnati Reds34.791541541501357.075433140419100.975-11-10-110
Los Angeles Dodgers34.291561561521411.283940242710112.9883230
Milwaukee Braves83.971571571211400.28073524302589.969-19-16-16-3
Philadelphia Phillies54.681551551251354.08223694371677.981-4-3-2-2
Pittsburgh Pirates34.391551551481393.183937045316121.98100-33
San Francisco Giants53.981541541451376.18223724262484.971-3-3-30
St. Louis Cardinals64.711541541431363.086137846320107.977-6-5-71
League Average44.401551551421381 82836844120100.976-5-0-5-0
364.4012401240113211047.0662329403527156797.976-40-4-39-1

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Chicago Cubs588358%75%29%57092%0362127166694754085407251195181054020290952964953
Cincinnati Reds588359%77%26%50591%1334119162534063207316191153141013416346914050715
Los Angeles Dodgers608565%69%29%54692%24021361947243136555013101909114321528139741521129
Milwaukee Braves588160%77%29%53091%2348121176514223555801124122122853214213782552503
Philadelphia Phillies581455%76%28%56794%4367156140714363705131016212213793214210682246953
Pittsburgh Pirates580559%78%28%52094%43721191757944235770151639411121332138710545601256
San Francisco Giants585361%74%27%52695%236913317662436366582324513612923618237843054733
St. Louis Cardinals596658%74%27%57492%0380144177594573796405212163151073524342983660642
League Average589660%75%28%54293%2367132171644383656018192143141003418285903455834
4717060%75%28%433893%1529341055136651635052920483760155161152411480427414222838716268438662534

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Sparky Anderson25PHI1521451221244.27583434031270.984-2-20-25.394.91
2Earl Averill27CHC21111.0936011.000176107.364.50
3Bobby Avila35MLN514541410.2242103131821.967-6-18-5-15.134.59
4Don Blasingame27STL1501481391290.081836243917104.979-5-5-725.595.34
5Jackie Brandt25SFG1118.0321001.000-1-120-103.383.00
6Eddie Bressoud27SFG1001.0101001.0000360009.001.00
7Harry Bright29PIT1002.0220001.0000-180009.002.00
8Chuck Cottier23MLN109775.241182212.976-1-11-104.764.00
9Chico Fernandez27PHI2002.0202001.0000180009.001.00
10Curt Flood21STL1002.00000000000.000.00
11Gene Freese25PHI63125.0138411.923-2-101-204.322.00
12Jim Gilliam30LAD86563.030161312.967-1-25-104.143.63
13Johnny Goryl25CHC116578.037112511.973-1-110-14.153.27
14Dick Gray27STL2003.0110001.00000003.000.50
15Harry Hanebrink31PHI155150.027111336.889-2-36-204.321.60
16Solly Hemus36STL1105.0303001.0001144105.403.00
17Eddie Kasko28CIN2004.0101001.00000002.250.50
18Joe Koppe28PHI112132.122715001.000256206.122.00
19Whitey Lockman32CIN65550.122913041.000-1-31-103.933.67
20Felix Mantilla24MLN604430383.123097126726.970-5-15-4-15.243.72
21Bill Mazeroski22PIT1331291261167.168930337313100.981-2-2-425.215.08
22Joe Morgan28MLN74337.02391221.913-2-58-1-15.113.00
23Charlie Neal28LAD1511501471346.28083864139110.98944405.345.29
24Johnny O'Brien28MLN373422296.01557083224.98714104.654.14
25Danny O'Connell30SFG84349.125169011.0000-7004.563.13
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Jose Pagan24SFG3007.0642011.000-1-103-107.712.00
27Mel Roach26MLN83338.22581432.880-3-78-305.122.75
28Red Schoendienst36MLN4006.131110.667-1-208-102.840.50
29Dick Schofield24PIT282622224.01486580321.980212115.835.18
30Wally Shannon26STL105459.034131832.912-2-49-1-14.733.10
31Daryl Spencer30SFG1511491411311.07873504132482.970-2-1-205.245.05
32Lee Tate27STL2004.0523011.00011801011.252.50
33Tony Taylor23CHC1491481421302.083335245625105.97000-115.595.42
34Johnny Temple31CIN1491491451302.27313223901996.974-10-9-1004.924.78
35Casey Wise26MLN201815153.0884641113.989-3-24-305.124.35
36Don Zimmer28LAD1002.0101001.0000-60004.501.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Sparky Anderson25PHI531455%76%29%52495%4342148131634023414631012110110722813190612041953
2Earl Averill27CHC4643%74%30%6100%03111660000000010000101000
3Bobby Avila35MLN167860%77%28%15591%0101315614128113120280808211041019216201
4Don Blasingame27STL564858%73%26%54192%0364136169594333576205182142131043423332953558642
5Jackie Brandt25SFG4372%60%16%2100%02200110000000000000000000
6Eddie Bressoud27SFG475%75%50%1100%00000110000000000000000000
7Harry Bright29PIT922%78%11%10%02002000000000000000000000
8Chuck Cottier23MLN32469%74%29%2896%01777323202011010121010211000
9Chico Fernandez27PHI1250%67%17%2100%00000220000000000000000000
10Curt Flood21STL786%71%43%000000000000000000000000000
11Gene Freese25PHI12164%74%24%5100%08242440001100011000101000
12Jim Gilliam30LAD28265%67%28%2090%01557313112001010120020220000
13Johnny Goryl25CHC33159%75%30%2997%01145224221011010110000000000
14Dick Gray27STL1050%100%40%000000000000000000000000000
15Harry Hanebrink31PHI21767%72%26%1878%01045114113003021363120624000
16Solly Hemus36STL2070%85%35%3100%00000330000000000000000000
17Eddie Kasko28CIN1450%79%21%1100%02020220000000010100101000
18Joe Koppe28PHI15057%71%27%1889%0720514122000000000000000000
19Whitey Lockman32CIN23064%74%22%15100%01035213112000000041021431000
20Felix Mantilla24MLN161157%78%30%15889%196374712117922302606062573102231211101
21Bill Mazeroski22PIT488559%78%28%42694%33079514469365298560413283910026173158536491146
22Joe Morgan28MLN17253%75%24%1788%0943212111002020210000101000
23Charlie Neal28LAD579365%69%29%52592%2387131187694173535301391808112321526139539521129
24Johnny O'Brien28MLN120963%77%31%9697%17022371184758022011121944119514100
25Danny O'Connell30SFG20956%71%31%18100%02089311110000000021000101110
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Jose Pagan24SFG4159%73%29%2100%04040220000000010001110000
27Mel Roach26MLN18864%76%23%1974%0824214103003030321100202000
28Red Schoendienst36MLN3060%80%27%367%01100110001010100000000000
29Dick Schofield24PIT91158%76%26%9395%16324318775914113111221747220911110
30Wally Shannon26STL26851%76%31%2592%01367017152003021221010211000
31Daryl Spencer30SFG555661%74%27%50395%234312316359421351582324513612893518236822953623
32Lee Tate27STL1346%77%38%5100%03210440000000010100101000
33Tony Taylor23CHC550658%75%29%53592%0348122160664453805306241185171034020290942963953
34Johnny Temple31CIN563959%77%26%48991%132211615551391307711619115314963315325863748715
35Casey Wise26MLN66964%77%30%5496%046172274333904110001342501257101
36Don Zimmer28LAD1050%100%20%1100%00000110000000000000000000
LgAvg65560%75%28%6093%041151974941701202021142311046100