Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Chicago Cubs34.441551551481391.087936648726107.9700000
Cincinnati Reds34.791541541501357.075433140419100.975-11-10-110
Los Angeles Dodgers34.291561561521411.283940242710112.9883230
Milwaukee Braves83.971571571211400.28073524302589.969-19-16-16-3
Philadelphia Phillies54.681551551251354.08223694371677.981-4-3-2-2
Pittsburgh Pirates34.391551551481393.183937045316121.98100-33
San Francisco Giants53.981541541451376.18223724262484.971-3-3-30
St. Louis Cardinals64.711541541431363.086137846320107.977-6-5-71
League Average54.401551551421381 82836844120100.976-40-40
364.4012401240113211047.0662329403527156797.976-40-4-39-1

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Chicago Cubs588358%75%29%57092%0362127166694754085407251195181054020290952964953
Cincinnati Reds588359%77%26%50591%1334119162534063207316191153141013416346914050715
Los Angeles Dodgers608565%69%29%54692%24021361947243136555013101909114321528139741521129
Milwaukee Braves588160%77%29%53091%2348121176514223555801124122122853214213782552503
Philadelphia Phillies581455%76%28%56794%4367156140714363705131016212213793214210682246953
Pittsburgh Pirates580559%78%28%52094%43721191757944235770151639411121332138710545601256
San Francisco Giants585361%74%27%52695%236913317662436366582324513612923618237843054733
St. Louis Cardinals596658%74%27%57492%0380144177594573796405212163151073524342983660642
League Average589660%75%28%54293%2367132171654383656018192143141013418295903455834
4717060%75%28%433893%1529341055136651635052920483760155161152411480427414222838716268438662534

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b