Team Pitching Ratios*

Team Pitching Ratios* Table
Tm RA/G Ptn% HR% SO% BB% SO-BB% XBH% X/H% GB/FB GO/AO IP% LD% HR/FB IF/FB Opp DP % PAu
Brooklyn Dodgers3.8451%2.5%15.3%7.8%7.5%7.1%32%1.0973%108910910%2
Chicago Cubs4.6359%2.4%14.1%9.8%4.2%6.8%30%0.9472%11771059%11
Cincinnati Redlegs5.0751%3.0%11.7%7.1%4.6%7.5%31%0.8376%11931059%1
Milwaukee Braves3.9551%2.1%11.5%9.5%2.1%5.4%24%1.1076%127614712%0
New York Giants4.5552%2.5%11.7%7.8%3.8%6.5%27%1.1476%116814112%234
Philadelphia Phillies4.2149%2.4%14.5%7.0%7.6%7.2%31%0.7675%1075848%0
Pittsburgh Pirates4.4955%2.6%11.1%7.0%4.1%6.9%28%0.9778%109211410%238
St. Louis Cardinals4.3254%2.3%12.9%8.4%4.5%7.1%31%1.1375%115014212%1
League Average4.3853%2.5%12.8%8.1%4.8%6.8%29%0.9975%115211810%61
4.3853%2.5%12.8%8.1%4.8%6.8%29%0.9975%922094710%487

Player Pitching Ratios