Team Pitching Ratios*

Team Pitching Ratios* Table
Tm RA/G Ptn% HR% SO% BB% SO-BB% XBH% X/H% GB/FB GO/AO IP% LD% HR/FB IF/FB Opp DP % PAu
Brooklyn Dodgers4.6851%1.5%8.1%7.7%0.4%7.3%29%0.9981%101711211%827
Boston Bees4.0352%1.1%7.0%7.9%-0.9%5.4%23%1.0582%1001949%1126
Chicago Cubs3.8852%1.2%9.9%7.7%2.2%5.7%24%1.1080%116512511%495
Cincinnati Reds4.1951%1.3%9.3%8.0%1.4%7.0%30%1.0280%115511510%0
New York Giants4.1948%1.5%8.7%6.8%1.9%5.6%23%1.3281%100811411%785
Philadelphia Phillies5.5650%1.3%8.2%9.7%-1.5%5.9%23%0.9079%1087918%1180
Pittsburgh Pirates4.1455%1.2%9.5%7.4%2.1%6.1%26%1.1980%111013812%597
St. Louis Cardinals4.6346%1.3%8.9%7.9%1.0%5.9%24%0.9780%105811010%1026
League Average4.4151%1.3%8.7%7.9%0.8%6.1%25%1.0680%107511210%754
4.4151%1.3%8.7%7.9%0.8%6.1%25%1.0680%860189910%6036

Player Pitching Ratios