Team Advanced Batting

Team Advanced Batting Table
Batting Batting Ratios Win Probability Baserunning
Tm rOBA Rbat+ BAbip ISO HR% SO% BB% WPA cWPA RE24 RS% SB% XBT%
Brooklyn Dodgers.32292.297.0991.0%8.8%7.2%-2.3-3.1%-2.234%56%48%
Boston Braves.30890.275.0991.3%7.6%6.1%-16.3-3.8%-104.029%44%41%
Chicago Cubs.346104.303.1261.4%7.7%7.6%3.714.5%97.838%59%54%
Cincinnati Reds.31289.284.1131.3%9.4%6.8%-8.1-5.0%-62.832%48%51%
New York Giants.339102.296.1302.0%7.8%6.4%0.0-2.7%13.634%47%43%
Philadelphia Phillies.31777.293.1081.6%11.1%6.6%-8.9-2.1%-98.233%49%49%
Pittsburgh Pirates.33898.301.1171.1%7.3%7.7%-5.1-7.6%-12.134%45%46%
St. Louis Cardinals.33494.301.1211.4%8.7%6.8%8.521.2%92.339%53%53%
League Average.32793.294.1141.4%8.5%6.9%-41%-934%51%49%
.32793.294.1141.4%8.5%6.9%-28.511.4%-75.634%51%49%

Player Advanced Batting