Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Sox33.211591591531426.08733644555460.938
Chicago White Sox23.571571571531394.09564234637057.927
Cleveland Naps74.521571571511388.08323214486361.924
Detroit Tigers43.941571571531410.010334275466064.942
New York Yankees13.501571571571395.08953565003945.956
Philadelphia Athletics53.351581571521403.08472915045264.939
St. Louis Browns63.871591591481416.08913514588247.908
Washington Senators33.281581571461416.08843744733772.958
League Average43.651581581521406 9013634815759.937
313.6512621260121311248.0721129073847457470.937

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Walter Barbare22CLE1119.031111.6672.00
2Jack Barry27PHA1401401361227.07302444473961.9474.94
3Joe Berger27CHW282424229.01415674117.9224.64
4Rivington Bisland24CLE151514133.079314536.9625.07
5Donie Bush26DET1571571531403.010274255445864.9446.17
6Ray Chapman23CLE727269621.03811611873324.9134.83
7Sam Crane19PHA22218.0145810.9296.50
8George Dunlop25CLE1119.0101001.0001.00
9Bruce Hartford22CLE86459.02351620.9132.63
10Ivan Howard31SLB1119.042110.7503.00
11Hal Janvrin21BOS201716159.010240471510.8534.35
12Larry Kopf23PHA131010108.079373483.8995.46
13Doc Lavan23SLB747166622.04051781933417.9165.01
14George McBride33WSH1571571461380.08633674603672.9585.27
15Fred McMullin22DET1002.031110.6672.00
16Doug Neff22WSH30010.093510.8892.67
17Ivy Olson28CLE313030264.01565889914.9424.74
18Billy Orr23PHA65446.02141340.8102.83
19Roger Peckinpaugh23NYY1571571571395.08953565003945.9565.45
20Del Pratt26SLB1118.0532001.0005.00
21Billy Purtell28DET2004.021010.5000.50
22Everett Scott21BOS1431421371265.07713244083950.9495.12
23Wally Smith26WSH70026.01248001.0001.71
24Bill Swanson25BOS102.0000000.00
25Ossie Vitt24DET1001.0101001.0001.00
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Bobby Wallace40SLB191713155.081264692.8893.79
27Dee Walsh24SLB77765.037142035.9194.86
28Jimmy Walsh26PHA1004.0312001.0003.00
29Bill Wambsganss20CLE363232293.0189651091516.9214.83
30Clyde Wares28SLB686260557.03591281963523.9034.76
31Buck Weaver23CHW1341331291165.08153673895950.9285.64

More 1914 American League Pages

1914 AL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other