Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves104.631604803974338.01164111435156.987-6-2-60
Baltimore Orioles154.901614833734248.01265120535259.980-5-10-5
Boston Red Sox94.251624864254279.01121107623223.980154132
California Angels134.761624864094367.01272119727484.962-30-8-20-10
Chicago Cubs104.261634894174393.01143110118242.979-14-4-9-5
Chicago White Sox114.701614834214317.012191157323010.9751010
Cincinnati Reds113.701614834104365.01099105622212.9816206
Cleveland Indians84.511624864364302.01241118131294.977-27-7-303
Detroit Tigers144.061624863984337.01258121722194.98525730-5
Houston Astros123.901624864104424.01109106528165.986-15-4-161
Kansas City Royals114.021614834094285.01130108022283.975-19-5-223
Los Angeles Dodgers113.361624863784390.01084103223297.9734131
Milwaukee Brewers103.801624864414348.01240119829136.9909215-6
Minnesota Twins94.151624863584295.012801230311910.985205911
Montreal Expos123.631634894034448.01102106521164.985226220
New York Mets83.331604804084317.01093104430199.983-17-5-181
New York Yankees114.651614834194368.01256121019277.979-4-12-6
Oakland Athletics103.831624863704468.01272121431278.979-10-10
Philadelphia Phillies104.531624863774299.01200115031196.98410-23
Pittsburgh Pirates113.851604804114322.01167112027205.983175107
San Diego Padres113.621614833624347.01130108332157.98710-12
Seattle Mariners114.621614833984284.01120107628165.98651-1115
San Francisco Giants113.861624863674387.01146110116293.9754120-16
St. Louis Cardinals123.911624864374412.01100104134252.977-28-8-26-2
Texas Rangers104.571614834074316.01137107837226.98119520-1
Toronto Blue Jays94.201624863924347.01164110626326.9737261
League Average104.141624854014346 1174112327236.980-00-00
2624.1442001260010433113003.03051229197710605143.980-110-110
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Shawn Abner22SDPNL352414226.15755111.982-1-70-12.231.60
2Jim Adduci28MILAL2497121.23230110.96917012.291.29
3Mike Aldrete27SFGNL1159359837.1220211541.982710702.321.88
4Brady Anderson24TOTMLB908481752.1251243441.98481310-22.952.74
5Brady Anderson24BOSAL414139362.09187311.98925202.242.20
6Brady Anderson24BALAL494342390.1160156130.9816198-23.623.20
7Tony Armas34CALAL1139277835.0220212531.986-12-17-9-32.341.92
8Harold Baines29CHWAL99982.11714120.8820-1-111.641.67
9Jesse Barfield28TORAL1361261121135.03413251244.98820211372.672.48
10Kevin Bass29HOUNL1471371201225.0280267762.979-3-3-412.011.86
11Bill Bean24DETAL41012.0330001.000040002.250.75
12Billy Beane26DETAL62122.0550001.00000002.050.83
13George Bell28TORAL1491471191271.02762538151.946-11-11-9-21.851.75
14Juan Beniquez38TORAL1002.0000000000.000.00
15Todd Benzinger25BOSAL484223339.08382010.9883104-12.181.71
16Dave Bergman35DETAL1311384.019190001.000111102.041.46
17Dante Bichette24CALAL21159131.04744210.979-1-6-103.162.19
18Terry Blocker28ATLNL615947505.2166164110.994014-42.942.70
19Barry Bonds23PITNL1361291111138.0303292560.98089802.352.18
20Thad Bosley31TOTMLB322015198.26159020.967182-12.671.84
21Thad Bosley31KCRAL61118.0440001.0000-7002.000.67
22Thad Bosley31CALAL261914180.25755020.9652103-12.742.12
23Daryl Boston25CHWAL857161651.22041904102.951003-32.682.28
24Phil Bradley29PHINL1531511281302.13152981432.99000-442.162.04
25Scott Bradley28SEAAL44130.010100001.000-1-480-13.002.50
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Glenn Braggs25MILAL545454474.0138134130.9785136-12.562.50
27Mickey Brantley27SEAAL1471421121252.1338327561.98222022.392.26
28Greg Briley23SEAAL1110687.01413010.929-1-14-211.341.18
29Hubie Brooks31MONNL1491491121261.2278261891.968546-11.921.81
30Bob Brower28TEXAL594427412.2109104231.97212102.311.80
31Mike Brown28CALAL18139126.23733220.94602002.491.94
32Tom Brunansky27TOTMLB1561561441383.23002861040.987-16-13-14-21.931.90
33Tom Brunansky27MINAL131312113.02219030.864-5-57-4-11.511.46
34Tom Brunansky27STLNL1431431321270.22782671010.996-10-10-9-11.961.94
35Jay Buhner23TOTMLB817367664.2198186933.98520351282.642.41
36Jay Buhner23NYYAL221614157.25652220.964215113.082.45
37Jay Buhner23SEAAL595753507.0142134713.99318411172.502.39
38Eric Bullock28MINAL42017.087010.875149103.711.75
39Ellis Burks23BOSAL1421391361215.2388370990.977334-12.812.67
40Randy Bush29MINAL1099634771.0194187340.979-5-8-2-32.221.74
41Brett Butler31SFGNL1551491321326.1403395351.988559-42.702.57
42Randy Byers23SDPNL2001.1000000000.000.00
43Ivan Calderon26CHWAL676662579.1153141571.954-6-12-5-12.272.18
44Sil Campusano22TORAL694132402.1121111280.9340-11-12.531.64
45Casey Candaele27HOUNL5006.0110001.00000001.500.20
46John Cangelosi25PITNL241811167.25452020.963321302.792.17
47Jose Canseco23OAKAL1441431211256.03223041173.978-3-2-522.262.19
48Nick Capra30KCRAL116567.015150001.000-1-14-102.011.36
49Mark Carreon24NYMNL40017.2110001.000-1-61-100.510.25
50Joe Carter28CLEAL1561561481366.2459444873.985-8-7-1022.982.90
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Carmelo Castillo30CLEAL453519296.07569150.933-6-25-5-12.131.56
52Juan Castillo26MILAL1002.0000000-6000.000.00
53John Christensen27MINAL1710484.120200001.00006-112.131.18
54Dave Clark25CLEAL231716165.13836020.947-2-11-201.961.57
55Jack Clark32NYYAL191913154.04138120.951-1-90-12.282.05
56Jerald Clark24SDPNL43228.011101001.000286113.542.75
57Vince Coleman26STLNL1501481401318.23132901491.971-6-6-932.072.03
58Darnell Coles26TOTMLB10210168844.0169164320.988-4-5-3-11.781.64
59Darnell Coles26PITNL555441466.09998010.99013101.891.78
60Darnell Coles26SEAAL474727378.07066310.986-5-16-4-11.641.47
61Dave Collins35CINNL352519236.05753220.965-4-21-3-12.101.57
62Henry Cotto27SEAAL1209585879.2261253620.992-4-5-952.652.16
63Jose Cruz40NYYAL86244.098010.889-2-41-201.641.00
64Kal Daniels24CINNL1371371191179.02712561052.98222022.031.94
65Doug Dascenzo24CHCNL201716160.056551001.000326213.152.80
66Mark Davidson27MINAL913214320.2111103351.955622512.981.16
67Butch Davis30BALAL107154.017161011.0001112-12.831.70
68Chili Davis28CALAL1531541411350.032829910191.942-18-16-12-62.062.02
69Eric Davis26CINNL1301301161130.1308300260.981-6-7-602.402.32
70Mike Davis29LADNL766340593.1129121352.96111-111.881.63
71Andre Dawson33CHCNL1471471231257.2277267731.98922-241.961.86
72Rob Deer27MILAL1331321171151.12972841033.990445-12.302.21
73Jose DeLeon27STLNL1004.0110001.00000002.251.00
74Bob Dernier31PHINL544025337.110298220.980-3-9-2-12.671.85
75Mike Devereaux25LADNL2654108.029290001.000221112.421.12
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Mike Diaz28PITNL1911498.115150001.000-2-24-201.370.79
77Benny Distefano26PITNL21113.0330001.000-1-74-102.081.50
78Cameron Drew24HOUNL54436.210100001.00007002.452.00
79Rob Ducey23TORAL261514157.236351001.000213112.051.38
80Jim Dwyer38BALAL2005.0330001.0001120105.401.50
81Lenny Dykstra25NYMNL1129877868.2274270310.996344-12.832.44
82Jim Eisenreich29KCRAL643330368.2113109040.9653116-32.661.70
83Dave Engle31MONNL42116.1440001.0000-7002.201.00
84Jim Eppard28CALAL17156116.03534010.971-2-23-1-12.642.00
85Cecil Espy25TEXAL987962728.02121961060.972465-12.552.10
86Dwight Evans36BOSAL857868673.1157151420.987-2-3-202.071.82
87Mike Felder26MILAL281312147.04140010.976031-12.451.43
88Bruce Fields27SEAAL23147122.223230001.000-2-17-201.691.00
89John Fishel25HOUNL62130.2220001.000-1-51-100.590.33
90Mike Fitzgerald27MONNL43229.1440001.000-1-20-101.231.00
91Curt Ford27STLNL401612194.15754121.9652113-12.551.38
92Terry Francona29CLEAL55441.0972001.0000-9001.981.80
93Greg Gagne26MINAL2004.0220001.0001150104.501.00
94Dave Gallagher27CHWAL958577767.12332285021.00023-132.732.45
95Barbaro Garbey31TEXAL84141.2109010.900012001.941.13
96Leo Garcia25CINNL93244.112120001.0000-5002.441.33
97Ken Gerhart27BALAL937260654.0200192351.975-3-5-2-12.682.10
98Kirk Gibson31LADNL1481471261281.23293116123.964667-12.232.14
99Dan Gladden30MINAL1401351261197.13343191235.9911212662.492.36
100Rene Gonzales27BALAL1004.0110001.00000002.251.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Jose Gonzalez23LADNL241058.21615010.938125102.300.63
102Mike Greenwell24BOSAL1471471371276.0314302662.9811312942.172.10
103Tommy Gregg24TOTMLB139685.027261011.00003002.862.08
104Tommy Gregg24PITNL62224.0440001.0000-15001.500.67
105Tommy Gregg24ATLNL77461.023221011.000110103.393.29
106Ken Griffey38ATLNL423925327.26561220.969-10-36-9-11.731.50
107Greg Gross35PHINL3786113.223221001.000-2-16-311.820.62
108Kelly Gruber26TORAL2008.0330001.000175103.381.50
109Pedro Guerrero32TOTMLB97358.01211010.917-2-43-201.711.22
110Pedro Guerrero32LADNL2004.0110001.0000-30002.250.50
111Pedro Guerrero32STLNL77354.01110010.909-2-44-201.671.43
112Chris Gwynn23LADNL4007.2000000-1600.000.00
113Tony Gwynn28SDPNL1331331241173.1277264851.982-3-3-302.092.05
114Albert Hall30ATLNL635148473.0148137741.973-3-8-412.742.29
115Mel Hall27CLEAL1411241131128.23012883101.967-10-10-8-22.322.06
116Darryl Hamilton23MILAL372929269.076751001.000417312.542.05
117Billy Hatcher27HOUNL1421331151213.2292280752.983-7-7-702.132.02
118Mickey Hatcher33LADNL29216178.037352011.00015011.871.28
119Charlie Hayes23SFGNL42122.0550001.000127102.051.25
120Von Hayes29PHINL161311115.04342010.977219203.292.63
121Mike Heath33DETAL93339.2440001.000-1-42-100.910.44
122Danny Heep30LADNL32214167.046451001.00018102.481.44
123Dave Henderson29OAKAL1431271121154.2394382572.98299723.022.71
124Rickey Henderson29NYYAL1361351221192.03393207125.965336-32.472.40
125Steve Henderson35HOUNL84041.013121001.000250112.851.63
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
126George Hendrick38CALAL241411153.14542030.93318102.471.75
127Dave Hengel26SEAAL128883.02120010.9520-4002.171.67
128Larry Herndon34DETAL1510280.021210001.00003002.361.40
129Jack Howell26CALAL2003.1110001.00000002.700.50
130Rex Hudler27MONNL4006.0330001.0001100104.500.75
131Keith Hughes24BALAL312925251.06559422.969-4-18-2-22.262.03
132Jeff Huson23MONNL1001.0000000-120000.000.00
133Pete Incaviglia24TEXAL939276783.21861721221.98969422.111.98
134Bo Jackson25KCRAL1211181061023.12642461172.97300-222.262.12
135Chuck Jackson25HOUNL3003.2000000-65000.000.00
136Darrin Jackson24CHCNL744026408.2119116120.983113-22.581.58
137Chris James25PHINL116114831005.0266256733.98956502.362.27
138Dion James25ATLNL12010171925.2230222530.987-14-18-11-32.211.89
139Stan Javier24OAKAL1158656864.1251240652.980-1-1-102.562.14
140Stan Jefferson25SDPNL382625262.062620001.0000-2-112.131.63
141Doug Jennings23OAKAL23135122.033321001.0000-31-12.431.43
142Lance Johnson24CHWAL312726249.16663120.970-2-11-1-12.312.06
143Ron Jones24PHINL323227272.071701001.00016012.352.22
144Tracy Jones27TOTMLB685136481.210096220.980-2-4-1-11.831.44
145Tracy Jones27CINNL251912175.04442020.95516102.161.68
146Tracy Jones27MONNL433224306.256542001.000-3-11-2-11.641.30
147Scott Jordan25CLEAL63230.110100001.000016002.971.67
148Felix Jose23OAKAL60014.0880001.000186105.141.33
149Roberto Kelly23NYYAL301917189.07270110.9862113-13.382.37
150Steve Kemp33TEXAL52123.1550001.0000-15001.931.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
151Mike Kingery27SEAAL443226292.08985310.9890-11-12.712.00
152Ray Knight35DETAL2003.0000000-40000.000.00
153John Kruk27SDPNL555239435.2103994001.00027202.131.87
154Jeff Kunkel26TEXAL62225.0440001.0000-19001.440.67
155Randy Kutcher28BOSAL73029.0761001.000129012.171.00
156Tito Landrum33BALAL127367.015150001.000-1-16-102.011.25
157Vance Law31CHCNL1001.0110001.0000360009.001.00
158Tom Lawless31STLNL63130.0990001.000260202.701.50
159Rick Leach31TORAL493411284.275741001.000311302.371.53
160Chet Lemon33DETAL1441411271240.0312296883.974-2-25-72.212.11
161Jeffrey Leonard32TOTMLB1341311111154.1273265441.985-7-8-3-42.102.01
162Jeffrey Leonard32SFGNL434032355.17574010.987-1-30-11.871.72
163Jeffrey Leonard32MILAL919179799.0198191431.985-7-10-4-32.202.14
164Jim Lindeman26STLNL1211372.21716010.941-1-200-11.981.33
165Scott Lusader23DETAL41026.2770001.00000002.361.75
166Fred Lynn36TOTMLB1059878832.0262257320.99257142.812.48
167Fred Lynn36BALAL837861660.2219216120.99146222.962.61
168Fred Lynn36DETAL222017171.143412001.00018-122.261.95
169Steve Lyons28CHWAL141311121.14440131.932110103.042.93
170Shane Mack24SDPNL553727351.1116110421.983516142.922.07
171Scotti Madison28KCRAL3006.0220001.000080003.000.67
172Candy Maldonado27SFGNL1391281091155.02662515101.962-9-90-91.991.84
173Mike Marshall28LADNL908871741.1146137450.966-6-10-4-21.711.57
174Carmelo Martinez27SDPNL646138526.1150143612.993716702.552.33
175Dave Martinez23TOTMLB132111891016.2291281461.979-1-11-22.522.16
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
176Dave Martinez23CHCNL726355580.2169162250.970-5-10-4-12.542.28
177Dave Martinez23MONNL604834436.0122119211.9924105-12.502.02
178Don Mattingly27NYYAL1105.000000-1-144-100.000.00
179Lee Mazzilli33NYMNL1885107.224231001.000-1-6-102.011.33
180Lloyd McClendon29CINNL1710599.02422110.958-2-23-202.091.35
181Oddibe McDowell25TEXAL11310392903.1272267231.989233-12.682.38
182Willie McGee29STLNL1351351311219.2366348990.975-7-7-6-12.632.64
183Mark McGwire24OAKAL1001.0000000000.000.00
184Kevin McReynolds28NYMNL1471441291255.22742521845.985-8-7-1131.941.84
185Louie Meadows27HOUNL107363.019181001.000351212.711.90
186Francisco Melendez24SFGNL1003.0000000-4000.000.00
187Darrell Miller30CALAL84037.21211010.917119102.631.38
188Keith Miller25NYMNL1001.0110001.0000120009.001.00
189Keith Miller25PHINL41115.1220001.000-1-70-101.170.50
190Randy Milligan26PITNL2002.0000000-180000.000.00
191Eddie Milner33CINNL15109103.23129110.968227202.602.00
192Kevin Mitchell26SFGNL403817283.06557260.908-3-14-2-11.881.48
193Keith Moreland34SDPNL646434509.0111107220.982-7-16-6-11.931.70
194Russ Morman26CHWAL1010574.013130001.000224111.581.30
195Hal Morris23NYYAL42123.1770001.000126102.701.75
196John Morris27STLNL165576.11412020.857-2-28-201.410.75
197Jim Morrison35TOTMLB63335.02120010.9523110305.143.33
198Jim Morrison35DETAL21112.098010.8891100106.004.00
199Jim Morrison35ATLNL42223.012120001.0002115204.703.00
200Lloyd Moseby28TORAL1251231041072.1311304251.984-6-7-2-42.572.45
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
201John Moses30MINAL824131438.01241231001.000512502.551.51
202Jerry Mumphrey35CHCNL44331.0550001.000-4-139-2-21.451.25
203Dale Murphy32ATLNL1561551521400.03583401534.9921210482.282.28
204Dwayne Murphy33DETAL433927345.01231221001.0005186-13.212.86
205Carl Nichols25BALAL33119.0651001.000182012.842.00
206Donell Nixon26SFGNL461710199.06059010.9834225-12.671.28
207Otis Nixon29MONNL826353627.1179176211.9941020732.552.17
208Paul O'Neill25CINNL11811395994.0246237540.984911542.192.05
209Jose Oquendo24STLNL158684.022220001.000-1-14-102.361.47
210Joe Orsulak26BALAL1178772821.1239228652.979-3-52-52.562.00
211Rafael Palmeiro23CHCNL1471431301254.1303292651.983-5-5-3-22.142.03
212Johnny Paredes25MONNL1001.0000000-240000.000.00
213Dave Parker37OAKAL343419269.06458330.953-5-21-4-12.041.79
214Dan Pasqua26CHWAL11210492939.2265258612.99611141102.532.36
215Bill Pecota28KCRAL92238.198010.88909001.880.89
216Gary Pettis30DETAL1261151081025.0371361550.98710121003.212.90
217Tony Phillips29OAKAL31189172.03934230.923-5-32-4-11.881.16
218Luis Polonia24OAKAL766447606.0160155321.988243-12.352.08
219Kirby Puckett28MINAL1581571371349.24654501234.99466-173.082.92
220Terry Puhl31HOUNL785436510.0120116220.983-2-50-22.081.51
221Carlos Quintana22BOSAL31116.2440001.000143102.161.33
222John Rabb28SEAAL21111.0550001.0001131104.092.50
223Tim Raines28MONNL108108103964.1243235531.988798-12.242.22
224Domingo Ramos30CALAL1000.2000000000.000.00
225Sap Randall27CHWAL11111.0220001.000-1-1090-11.642.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
226Johnny Ray31CALAL404031341.08075050.938-9-31-7-21.981.88
227Randy Ready28SDPNL169695.21917110.947-3-34-2-11.691.13
228Gary Redus31TOTMLB878372716.0195182941.979-3-5-302.402.20
229Gary Redus31CHWAL686659572.0149140721.987-5-10-4-12.312.16
230Gary Redus31PITNL191713144.04642220.957213112.752.32
231Kevin Reimer24TEXAL1002.0000000-18000.000.00
232R.J. Reynolds29PITNL956860654.1153142742.9740-1-112.051.57
233Jim Rice35BOSAL191812150.03130010.96802001.801.58
234Gary Roenicke33ATLNL352615241.052520001.000211201.941.49
235Ron Roenicke31CINNL148789.218180001.000-1-12-101.811.29
236Kevin Romine27BOSAL45179217.14644020.957-5-29-4-11.820.98
237Rolando Roomes26CHCNL53232.065010.833-2-90-201.411.00
238Wade Rowdon27BALAL53019.0321001.0000-19-111.420.60
239Jerry Royster35ATLNL26159141.147452001.000321302.991.81
240Luis Salazar32DETAL685241476.2132127411.992718612.471.93
241Juan Samuel27PHINL33326.0981001.000-1-23-103.123.00
242Mackey Sasser25NYMNL1002.0000000-60000.000.00
243Kevin Seitzer26KCRAL1001.0000000-120000.000.00
244Larry Sheets28BALAL767145591.2152139940.974-2-5-312.251.95
245John Shelby30LADNL1401381271212.0342329761.982-1-1-212.502.40
246Pat Sheridan30DETAL1119068799.2209203240.98134302.311.85
247Ruben Sierra22TEXAL1531521421338.13283101173.97987802.162.10
248Joel Skinner27NYYAL2004.1000000-55000.000.00
249Lonnie Smith32ATLNL352524239.26359220.968293-12.291.74
250Van Snider24CINNL86561.015150001.000128102.211.88
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
251Cory Snyder25CLEAL1411381301205.03353141650.985-2-2-532.462.34
252Harry Spilman33SFGNL1105.020110.500-1-144-101.801.00
253Pete Stanicek25BALAL655946504.2134128422.98500-112.352.03
254Jim Steels27TEXAL175458.011110001.000-1-270-11.710.65
255Terry Steinbach26OAKAL1119.0110001.000-1-93-101.001.00
256Jeff Stone27BALAL211510130.12723311.963-6-53-5-11.801.24
257Darryl Strawberry26NYMNL1501491351298.2310297493.971-6-6-602.092.01
258Franklin Stubbs27LADNL132038.1990001.00003002.110.69
259B.J. Surhoff23MILAL1002.0000000-12000.000.00
260Pat Tabler30KCRAL373518283.07068110.986-2-10-1-12.191.86
261Danny Tartabull25KCRAL1301301131110.1244227891.963-12-13-1311.901.81
262Milt Thompson29PHINL1129672843.2288278551.983-1-1-103.022.53
263Lou Thornton25TORAL100014.0110001.0000-26000.640.10
264Gary Thurman23KCRAL321812175.13936120.949-2-16-311.901.16
265Rusty Tillman27SFGNL1003.0110001.000040003.001.00
266Jim Traber26BALAL119776.02422110.958224112.722.09
267Alex Trevino30HOUNL1001.0000000-240000.000.00
268Andy Van Slyke27PITNL1521481391324.24224061242.99166062.842.75
269Gary Varsho27CHCNL18118108.23229030.906-3-28-1-22.401.61
270Chico Walker30CALAL171010114.03027120.933-3-28-302.211.65
271Duane Walker31STLNL4008.0000000-45000.000.00
272Denny Walling34TOTMLB1211492.214140001.000-2-25-1-11.361.17
273Denny Walling34HOUNL11013.0220001.0000-9001.382.00
274Denny Walling34STLNL1110479.212120001.000-2-27-1-11.361.09
275Gary Ward34NYYAL544530395.0131130010.992-1-22-32.962.41
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
276Claudell Washington33NYYAL1179989942.1319309551.98423203.002.68
277Mitch Webster29TOTMLB1361261101163.2331322360.982-1-1-322.512.39
278Mitch Webster29MONNL716556604.2156153210.99412-232.312.18
279Mitch Webster29CHCNL656154559.0175169150.971-2-5-1-12.742.62
280Devon White25CALAL116110101977.2380364792.9761113833.423.20
281Ken Williams24CHWAL383118269.07368231.959-1-4-322.341.84
282Reggie Williams27CLEAL118469.014131001.00002-111.831.27
283Glenn Wilson29TOTMLB110105101931.1215206542.981-3-3-522.041.92
284Glenn Wilson29SEAAL757372641.1147140431.980-3-6-632.021.92
285Glenn Wilson29PITNL353229290.06866111.985122-12.081.91
286Mookie Wilson32NYMNL1048162765.2209200451.976-5-8-4-12.401.96
287Willie Wilson32KCRAL1421401221194.0370365140.989-5-5-832.762.58
288Dave Winfield36NYYAL1411411311261.1282276331.989-10-9-1111.991.98
289Herm Winningham26TOTMLB724139446.2130128110.992263-12.601.79
290Herm Winningham26MONNL301918193.25756010.982-1-71-22.601.87
291Herm Winningham26CINNL422221253.073721001.000417312.601.74
292Marvell Wynne28SDPNL1137453738.0224216532.987001-12.701.96
293Gerald Young23HOUNL1451441311280.13703571031.992-6-5-602.582.53
294Mike Young28TOTMLB442821270.18176050.938-1-61-22.531.73
295Mike Young28PHINL422821268.28176050.938-1-51-22.551.81
296Mike Young28MILAL2001.2000000-7200.000.00
297Joel Youngblood36SFGNL45187198.04948010.98029202.181.07
298Robin Yount32MILAL1581581431380.14584441222.996224-22.972.89
LgAvg595142458 123118321.980-00-0-02.372.06