Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch PB WP SB CS CS%
Baltimore Orioles33.481631631311458.21097100773179.985-3-2-32031632730%
Boston Red Sox34.901621621471422.01249117560148.989-7-6-7952742827%
Chicago Cubs54.471621621381445.089578493186.9807671551525049%
Chicago White Sox33.091621621051467.211251024861513.9870003549322847%
Cincinnati Reds43.471631631491467.013311219991319.990-2-2-21851704539%
Cleveland Indians34.231641641561487.21322123774115.992-3-2-32756593235%
Detroit Tigers34.161631631561453.0117210907487.9938781445263255%
Houston Colt .45s43.881621621471428.0106495198159.986-8-7-82340954030%
Kansas City Athletics45.131631631261455.211501064721416.988-11-9-111856973325%
Los Angeles Angels33.401621621501450.211351024961514.987767842513742%
Los Angeles Dodgers43.491641641271483.21253115587119.9914341453394252%
Minnesota Twins44.161631631171478.11259116582128.990-4-3-41873513440%
Milwaukee Braves64.591621621431434.2105096277117.990-6-5-61670493240%
New York Mets34.761631631321438.29478041261718.9822223253806645%
New York Yankees33.521641641551506.21145106774410.9979791243332947%
Philadelphia Phillies33.901621621361460.112071109851315.9891112151584544%
Pittsburgh Pirates53.931621621391443.210961009771010.991-5-4-51556673534%
San Francisco Giants33.621621621441476.012331141801219.9903231134703634%
St. Louis Cardinals24.021621621471445.01040963631411.987-2-2-21930572631%
Washington Senators44.521621621341435.195387568107.9903331944543841%
League Average44.041631631391457 11361041821311.989-00-01849593738%
704.0432523252277929137.222723208251644254220.989-70-7364980117773538%
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch PB WP SB CS CS%

Team Advanced Fielding - C*

Team Advanced Fielding - C* Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
Baltimore Orioles59923.163.508093%1010005462191972190017170710270227100%
Boston Red Sox62224.505.0210393%001183724221085581720101427529114978%
Chicago Cubs61504.084.515886%0178434722721971320161828807012875%
Chicago White Sox59112.723.0711195%10102275616925922422221509601202512100%
Cincinnati Reds60543.073.4712298%10122691527110398191117130760170011794%
Cleveland Indians63743.754.189697%101236715161144741430161105616023888%
Detroit Tigers61873.844.2011697%00108183218978762012138053290011191%
Houston Colt .45s59893.413.9612696%3094383520833100371014150871101121995%
Kansas City Athletics64294.715.179796%0110606010379537117001114266017055580%
Los Angeles Angels60622.913.428492%001021469179499622421615096313156944%
Los Angeles Dodgers61482.953.479895%00115667102510548323306113262100331889%
Minnesota Twins62863.574.139692%0011636661710747915202212273080341090%
Milwaukee Braves59464.184.758498%31958575168807317511011065080457100%
New York Mets61904.254.8511495%1080382318697128223017173681171142789%
New York Yankees62303.153.4511797%021072818109737627311140220111232291%
Philadelphia Phillies61593.363.9011295%321113799279988620219130581151022391%
Pittsburgh Pirates60003.533.986492%0099440520927721421910046191238100%
San Francisco Giants62053.193.5811598%21113491721101576202171205701804513100%
St. Louis Cardinals60813.434.069797%00961736188646519121113058190141593%
Washington Senators61203.984.609693%0187973419783691700101014517012771%
League Average61373.584.069995%1010396962094482202113131661110231389%
1227353.584.06198695%169207891378122407188751641396391426425315117121182197406625589%
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning*

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning* Table
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
Baltimore Orioles2031211563272530%5926400120140291.361.22
Boston Red Sox952236574282027%6723730250174391.201.32
Chicago Cubs1551227152504449%4642541481160621.511.12
Chicago White Sox3549204632282847%3125120180155411.441.26
Cincinnati Reds1851217370454439%6239622450182601.321.25
Cleveland Indians2756240059323135%5629221170191441.321.10
Detroit Tigers1445229626323155%2426240240119371.601.21
Houston Colt .45s2340221195403530%8634831340197521.221.33
Kansas City Athletics1856245797333325%8529933140230411.131.15
Los Angeles Angels942225751373742%4434631090141481.181.17
Los Angeles Dodgers1353226239423852%3438421231147551.031.19
Minnesota Twins1873237351342940%4430720260191401.331.62
Milwaukee Braves1670217949322940%4329521130168481.221.17
New York Mets3253234380676346%6955992373219801.170.96
New York Yankees1243222033292947%3026330030117411.331.48
Philadelphia Phillies2151232358454244%47358103051177511.551.42
Pittsburgh Pirates1456228067343434%5929731250183501.200.98
San Francisco Giants1134231270363434%6229731441140491.171.23
St. Louis Cardinals1930224357262331%47221040051141441.280.81
Washington Senators1944224454383541%5036410140156500.981.17
League Average1849226859373438%5232631250166481.261.20
36398045370117773568438%1045636114651834101833289611.261.20
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Dave Adlesh20HOUNL32121.013112001.0000005.574.33022250%
2Joe Azcue24CLEAL767068633.05505103642.993-1-2-17.767.181625221541%
3Ed Bailey33MLNNL807563626.24524162883.982-4-8-46.385.55626251334%
4John Bateman23HOUNL726759580.24494004364.987-4-8-46.876.151014381122%
5Earl Battey29MINAL125121871022.28748135294.990-6-7-67.616.921255341835%
6Dick Bertell28CHCNL11010589913.259453152113.98181185.745.30828293454%
7Johnny Blanchard31NYYAL252217193.2127118721.984-1-6-15.815.004106333%
8Dick Brown29BALAL846254572.24143802954.9882426.434.8789191341%
9Mike Brumley25WSAAL1321121061032.16786284464.9911115.865.091234342340%
10Billy Bryan25KCAAL654841462.13423172235.991-3-8-36.605.2281724927%
11Smoky Burgess37PITNL444034358.12572371823.992-2-7-26.405.8011220726%
12Leo Burke30CHCNL1001.0110001.0009.001.000000
13Doug Camilli27LADNL463627336.02882661930.9900007.636.20215101050%
14Chris Cannizzaro26NYMNL534732403.12562252836.98851555.654.77410111659%
15Cam Carreon26CHWAL343110224.01491341322.9870005.914.32383350%
16Jimmie Coker28CINNL118882.0736310001.00022928.016.64214764%
17Del Crandall34SFGNL655748510.04354023037.9934947.626.6516211236%
18Clay Dalrymple27PHINL12411097991.080573761711.9913437.256.441038323149%
19Dave Duncan18KCAAL221211136.010899726.981-3-26-37.014.823915525%
20Doc Edwards27KCAAL797150595.05074693175.986-3-6-37.566.33620371529%
21Johnny Edwards26CINNL1201161091020.297189073817.992-1-1-18.498.031141473140%
22Bill Freehan22DETAL1411371351222.09919236177.9939997.256.981030232653%
23Jake Gibbs25NYYAL21014.010100001.0000006.435.000000
24Jesse Gonder28NYMNL978270713.147739770107.979-3-5-35.894.812132443343%
25Jerry Grote21HOUNL988885793.15835225295.985-2-3-26.515.861122512735%
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Tom Haller27SFGNL11310596962.079873950912.989-1-1-17.386.981028492433%
27Ron Henry27MINAL137773.16154612.98411617.364.62122360%
28Jack Hiatt21LAAAL31012.098010.889-1-100-16.002.6702100%
29John Hoffman20HOUNL55233.019181001.000-2-73-25.183.8022400%
30Elston Howard35NYYAL1461411381299.010089396729.998109106.976.89833272649%
31Randy Hundley22SFGNL2004.0000000000.000.000000
32Gary Kolb24MLNNL2005.0660001.00000010.803.000100
33Charlie Lau31TOTMLB827449611.04514222542.991-4-8-46.585.4562037818%
34Charlie Lau31KCAAL353224262.11931791220.990-2-9-26.555.4611021416%
35Charlie Lau31BALAL474225348.22582431322.992-2-7-26.615.4551016420%
36Don Leppert32WSAAL433920310.02071911422.9901415.954.774516730%
37J.C. Martin27CHWAL1207265751.15815304386.986-1-2-16.864.782428151753%
38Jerry May20PITNL1110889.28680510.988-3-40-38.537.73367113%
39Joe McCabe25MINAL124047.036342011.000-1-26-16.893.00153125%
40Tim McCarver22STLNL1371261221138.081676243119.987-3-3-36.375.881620441829%
41Orlando McFarlane26PITNL351716187.01201061222.9831615.683.372104450%
42Jerry McNertney27CHWAL695930492.13953603055.9871217.135.6581314836%
43Manny Mota26PITNL1002.0220001.000-1-600-19.002.002000
44Russ Nixon29BOSAL454130338.02872731133.990-2-7-27.566.3131313528%
45Gene Oliver29MLNNL1108.0431001.0000004.504.000100
46John Orsino26BALAL665952537.142538431103.976-3-7-36.956.29712281026%
47Jim Pagliaroni26PITNL969581806.26315844255.9920006.986.52728362339%
48Don Pavletich25CINNL272118203.2172161831.983-3-18-37.476.263512214%
49Merritt Ranew26TOTMLB1210892.0635310001.0000006.165.25168538%
50Merritt Ranew26CHCNL97769.050428001.000-1-17-16.525.56148327%
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
51Merritt Ranew26MLNNL33123.013112001.00015215.094.330202100%
52Ken Retzer30WSAAL1311890.068561021.97111316.605.08354867%
53Mike Roarke33DETAL272520221.11771651110.994-1-5-17.166.524133457%
54Buck Rodgers25LAAAL1461391351255.2984884871314.9871010106.966.65436363348%
55Cookie Rojas25PHINL1001.0110001.0000009.001.000000
56John Romano29CLEAL969387841.27597143873.991-2-3-28.047.831130371731%
57Phil Roof23MLNNL1106.0880001.00012.008.000100
58John Roseboro31LADNL128116941019.28798096468.9936767.716.821035192960%
59Vic Roznovsky25CHCNL261514158.283671422.97621524.593.12166960%
60Mike Ryan22BOSAL1107.0550001.0000006.435.000000
61Tom Satriano23LAAAL252215183.0142132910.993-2-13-26.935.644414422%
62Jimmie Schaffer28CHCNL433528302.21671431951.970-2-8-24.823.775139431%
63Duke Sims23CLEAL11113.013130001.0000009.0013.000100
64Hal Smith33CINNL201814160.2115105821.9830006.335.65247542%
65John Sullivan23DETAL2119.2422001.0000003.722.000202100%
66Hawk Taylor25NYMNL453430322.02141822845.9810005.874.67711251740%
67Bob Tillman27BOSAL1311201171077.095789749115.989-5-6-57.917.22639612327%
68Jeff Torborg22LADNL27126127.08680421.977-2-19-25.953.112310323%
69Joe Torre23MLNNL968279766.05675184634.995-3-5-36.635.881039241741%
70Gus Triandos33PHINL645239468.14013712464.985-2-5-27.596.171113261435%
71Bob Uecker30STLNL403625307.02242012032.9871416.485.5331013838%
72Lee Walls31LADNL1001.0000000000.000.000000
73Don Zimmer33WSAAL2003.0000000000.000.000000
74Jerry Zimmerman29MINAL633123335.12882642221.9932727.684.54411121250%
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Player Advanced Fielding - c

Player Advanced Fielding - c Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
1Dave Adlesh20HOU873.003.860001300013200010000000000
2Joe Azcue24CLE26823.794.1532100%00508252647535500124013030220
3Ed Bailey33MLN26024.445.003297%1141321263842844138035030122100%
4John Bateman23HOU24283.504.096097%103954231034042151086042051017100%
5Earl Battey29MIN43443.494.067192%00810505137424972015916204022683%
6Dick Bertell28CHC38303.664.053491%01535213164955862071114603000580%
7Johnny Blanchard31NYY8283.213.399100%00117813105710012011010000
8Dick Brown29BAL23453.083.502893%1038119263542970065023140111100%
9Mike Brumley25WSA44034.024.666394%00629474135654513007603314012683%
10Billy Bryan25KCA20134.134.563297%00321222102872360053021050221100%
11Smoky Burgess37PIT14583.143.5818100%0023012152121731022002031012100%
12Leo Burke30CHC30.000.0000010001000000000000000
13Doug Camilli27LAD13872.763.3524100%0026715022501953013003000007100%
14Chris Cannizzaro26NYM16764.044.283594%002272423196298000301216013875%
15Cam Carreon26CHW9073.383.702090%0013111031171461032020010014100%
16Jimmie Coker28CIN3282.963.517100%0064401591020000000000002100%
17Del Crandall34SFG21313.043.394896%0140337383552670123021060122100%
18Clay Dalrymple27PHI41963.403.917593%2173848814668621721570431111021989%
19Dave Duncan18KCA6415.767.084100%0010422496610002101060110
20Doc Edwards27KCA25934.454.793997%0045819421414309003712406022475%
21Johnny Edwards26CIN42213.213.578697%10884634197987114001280440150011090%
22Bill Freehan22DET51913.764.0910097%009237321583361161211705229001989%
23Jake Gibbs25NYY595.145.1410%001000190000000000000010%
24Jesse Gonder28NYM30754.014.785695%1039339193447311301310145061011593%
25Jerry Grote21HOU33223.233.726395%20519382946856220059045150111292%
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
26Tom Haller27SFG40613.283.7067100%20731544136605013205903601203311100%
27Ron Henry27MIN3123.444.302100%005310250710031001020001100%
28Jack Hiatt21LAA470.001.5000080008000001001000000
29John Hoffman20HOU1526.277.363100%001630112000000000000000
30Elston Howard35NYY53433.123.4410797%0294573768596926311020110101232195%
31Randy Hundley22SFG130.000.0000000000000000000000000
32Gary Kolb24MLN200.000.0000040004000000000000000
33Charlie Lau31KCA11825.766.112291%0117717221561210032020000000
34Charlie Lau31BAL14243.203.462090%0024213352211550052002110112100%
35Don Leppert32WSA13244.014.412692%0019221041671430032011020000
36J.C. Martin27CHW30062.522.966097%005313919482481402108044060007100%
37Jerry May20PIT3914.275.00863%008020276310011010000001100%
38Joe McCabe25MIN1995.365.742100%003720035200000000010010
39Tim McCarver22STL47783.343.977796%0076159513684441600710046170131292%
40Orlando McFarlane26PIT7794.254.555100%001103041021211012011020001100%
41Jerry McNertney27CHW19982.742.963194%1036025543263041095032050241100%
42Manny Mota26PIT114.504.5000020002000000000000000
43Russ Nixon29BOS14624.244.582492%0027317252491040013030130011100%
44Gene Oliver29MLN270.000.0000060006000000000000000
45John Orsino26BAL22233.223.523294%003772211034428700610055020004100%
46Jim Pagliaroni26PIT33613.453.913394%0057223495354090155023140224100%
47Don Pavletich25CIN8442.743.3618100%001611315142931123012010003100%
48Merritt Ranew26MLN1014.705.481100%001110010200000000000000
49Merritt Ranew26CHC3187.047.57667%004221039730010000010110
50Ken Retzer30WSA3833.604.70786%01575025010100021010100010%
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
51Mike Roarke33DET9423.904.431694%0015610031431340021001000002100%
52Buck Rodgers25LAA52532.853.347991%00880439158138721421413085312156838%
53Cookie Rojas25PHI69.009.0000010001000000000000000
54John Romano29CLE36443.764.276495%1071546310656399304704313001888%
55Phil Roof23MLN240.003.001100%0080017000000000000000
56John Roseboro31LAD42223.063.556893%008104892373059160056222290331080%
57Vic Roznovsky25CHC6804.204.375100%0066504571500032011020010
58Mike Ryan22BOS270.000.0000050005000000000000000
59Tom Satriano23LAA7623.494.085100%00133302128910021010010001100%
60Jimmie Schaffer28CHC13194.615.291377%00140632129174005513101000367%
61Duke Sims23CLE480.690.690001300013000000000000000
62Hal Smith33CIN6612.692.9811100%001171102104800032020010002100%
63John Sullivan23DET5413.0313.0300020002200000000000000
64Hawk Taylor25NYM14395.065.732396%0018319061572630044211050004100%
65Bob Tillman27BOS47334.615.197994%009055521783148132091124516113875%
66Jeff Torborg22LAD5352.623.196100%007941074520002101010001100%
67Joe Torre23MLN31724.064.615098%20516353946943131073030050335100%
68Gus Triandos33PHI19573.293.843797%11374311133292430046015040004100%
69Bob Uecker30STL13033.784.4020100%0020014151802131243012020013100%
70Lee Walls31LAD40.000.0000000000000000000000000
71Don Zimmer33WSA100.000.0000010001000000000000000
72Jerry Zimmerman29MIN14313.624.082190%0026313122472170042110010113100%
LgAvg6823.584.061195%0011581210592001101101000189%

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning Table
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
1Dave Adlesh20HOU023722150%22000000820.161.45
2Joe Azcue24CLE1625100022151441%211301113083201.331.09
3Ed Bailey33MLN62694425131134%221230012072201.041.09
4John Bateman23HOU101490238111022%35931013069191.161.36
5Earl Battey29MIN1255166534181635%3016420050131241.481.39
6Dick Bertell28CHC828137129343054%262933026190411.360.99
7Johnny Blanchard31NYY41032263333%531000102661.061.27
8Dick Brown29BAL8981819131241%181310000043141.421.18
9Mike Brumley25WSA1234161534232240%3222200120108301.091.29
10Billy Bryan25KCA817784249927%21920101059101.251.54
11Smoky Burgess37PIT012530206623%19500110039101.070.55
12Leo Burke30CHC0000000000000000
13Doug Camilli27LAD2154961010950%8822000040120.891.11
14Chris Cannizzaro26NYM41057611161659%91323002137211.640.91
15Cam Carreon26CHW3830733350%320100101740.691.20
16Jimmie Coker28CIN2111447764%37100000872.751.51
17Del Crandall34SFG1676821121136%181031011031161.591.54
18Clay Dalrymple27PHI1038160732312849%2623482041110351.751.50
19Dave Duncan18KCA39281155525%1331111003850.790.58
20Doc Edwards27KCA62095037151529%331342001091191.171.17
21Johnny Edwards26CIN1141150247313040%4326420350130451.181.20
22Bill Freehan22DET1030192923262553%222113023085301.621.28
23Jake Gibbs25NYY00190000000000002
24Jesse Gonder28NYM2132118944333343%3730522131123401.150.87
25Jerry Grote21HOU1122120851272435%4623421210109311.361.32
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
26Tom Haller27SFG1028154449242333%4419421331109330.991.08
27Ron Henry27MIN1210623260%121001101041.351.70
28Jack Hiatt21LAA02151000%00100000400.61
29John Hoffman20HOU22644000%301000001100.46
30Elston Howard35NYY833187927262649%252323002091331.391.50
31Randy Hundley22SFG0000000000000000
32Gary Kolb24MLN0160000000000010
33Charlie Lau31KCA110442214416%1842010204271.150.91
34Charlie Lau31BAL510500164320%1630001004131.541.49
35Don Leppert32WSA45492167630%1472000103090.730.90
36J.C. Martin27CHW2428102715171753%141610012093211.891.36
37Jerry May20PIT3616071113%512000001812.191.76
38Joe McCabe25MIN155931125%310000001210.270.49
39Tim McCarver22STL1620175944181529%3718700010109311.330.72
40Orlando McFarlane26PIT21029844450%4400004027111.200.57
41Jerry McNertney27CHW813712148836%14701005045161.111.07
42Manny Mota26PIT2070000000000030
43Russ Nixon29BOS313560135328%1231200004071.171.34
44Gene Oliver29MLN0130000000000010
45John Orsino26BAL71279728101026%251030002056121.211.17
46Jim Pagliaroni26PIT728128536232339%311953011096281.091.14
47Don Pavletich25CIN35307122214%1011011003021.411.54
48Merritt Ranew26MLN0241022100%02000000231.44
49Merritt Ranew26CHC1412783327%632000001331.330.73
50Ken Retzer30WSA3513548767%4701001018111.051.09
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
51Mike Roarke33DET41333734457%231100103151.411.13
52Buck Rodgers25LAA436195836333348%3331320080107431.321.25
53Cookie Rojas25PHI0030000000000000
54John Romano29CLE1130138637171731%3516210040107241.321.11
55Phil Roof23MLN01120000000000010
56John Roseboro31LAD935155419292660%192700023189391.111.21
57Vic Roznovsky25CHC1627969760%6701010020111.611.61
58Mike Ryan22BOS0090000000000000
59Tom Satriano23LAA54284144422%1132110103050.870.49
60Jimmie Schaffer28CHC51349494431%830011203772.091.36
61Duke Sims23CLE01140000000000010
62Hal Smith33CIN2425075542%650010001461.311.13
63John Sullivan23DET0230022100%02000000320.45
64Hawk Taylor25NYM71157825181442%231224022159191.001.18
65Bob Tillman27BOS639179661231727%5520610250134321.211.31
66Jeff Torborg22LAD23210103323%732010001841.011.29
67Joe Torre23MLN1039117324171641%211522101091251.411.19
68Gus Triandos33PHI111371326141435%211242101067161.301.24
69Bob Uecker30STL310484138838%10434004132131.121.02
70Lee Walls31LAD0020000000000000
71Don Zimmer33WSA0020000000000000
72Jerry Zimmerman29MIN41154312121050%101120010038111.152.05
LgAvg2525274438%641000101851.261.20