Negro League team records include only league games. Player stats include league games, interleague games (against major Negro League competition), and games against select top-level independent Black Baseball teams. Player stats do not include the extensive amount of exhibitions and barnstorming games Negro League teams often played. Negro League data is not complete. Research is still ongoing and we’ll continue to publish updates as more information becomes available. More about data coverage

Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Indianapolis ABCs74.519181702.21561405110.929
Atlantic City Bacharach Giants93.387257495.210596542.962
Baltimore Black Sox85.766260505.09782960.938
Boston Red Sox85.42154154146 2912736122.959
Brooklyn Royal Giants43.663528229.23835210.974
Brooklyn Robins74.55155155141 32729612194.942
Boston Braves64.70153153135 39636513182.955
Chicago American Giants103.318481726.0144131941.972
Cleveland Elites87.784944366.08273541.951
Chicago Cubs63.88155155144 32829815152.954
Chicago White Sox34.29155155147 3563381534.992
Cincinnati Reds64.15157157137 335320691.973
Cleveland Indians43.97154154138 37233919147.962
Cuban Stars East53.635143364.28274530.963
Cuban Stars West45.936863520.110693760.943
Detroit Tigers45.29157157151 41137516202.951
Dayton Marcos126.194236294.04741420.957
Detroit Stars85.3610095826.01881659143.926
Harrisburg Giants25.614948408.110599511.990
Hilldale Club74.418888769.01671521051.970
Kansas City Monarchs33.578278674.110192540.960
New York Lincoln Giants35.615449411.08681321.977
Newark Stars36.7311969.016160001.000
New York Giants94.42151151141 31928817141.956
New York Yankees34.60155155148 36634510114.970
Philadelphia Athletics53.80150150136 32129416114.966
Philadelphia Phillies65.92152152124 37134216131.965
Pittsburgh Pirates84.39157157136 37133921114.970
St. Louis Browns55.45155155150 38835021174.956
St. Louis Stars55.959892817.01251101323.984
St. Louis Cardinals44.35156156152 37134216133.965
Washington Senators45.01152152147 39736518144.965
League Average64.7211010771256 2302111092.962
1794.723504342022738178.27365674933328362.962
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Boston Red Sox6060320001513904740261701100181701537750.3%7500.0%2404552%84%25%45539%
Brooklyn Robins19017241112423219229416301721292311135145.1%5754.4%6549263%82%27%43467%
Boston Braves120120290143351932251201202331272311276248.8%6064.7%3462065%85%30%48260%
Chicago Cubs150114213143352313293214602451262401456947.6%7064.1%7544461%82%27%53156%
Chicago White Sox20111150536584432502291631240292531538958.2%53117.2%4533050%83%29%58354%
Cincinnati Reds9081361113754923940251422031232001829049.5%8752.7%1588666%86%27%72545%
Cleveland Indians1401402191645684923534281802361262231809854.4%72105.6%9583858%84%31%67952%
Detroit Tigers1209316050137210227019131840201711066258.5%4221.9%4346257%82%29%38854%
New York Giants12011131504642893194313511820252401034442.7%5276.8%8508257%84%27%34973%
New York Yankees906328021413401711211185220190703042.9%3645.7%4495352%82%29%35084%
Philadelphia Athletics110925150517664613672241331943292601749655.2%6695.2%6537356%81%27%59547%
Philadelphia Phillies12010221404726038337100231301970252301649155.5%7131.8%11454464%85%27%49051%
Pittsburgh Pirates110924210792563073740331412641271821797039.1%98116.1%10593263%84%31%63157%
St. Louis Browns11092210071153370383115701210221911406747.9%7121.4%8351756%82%27%39050%
St. Louis Cardinals110101515082534242392313802261292411376446.7%6575.1%8467964%85%32%47362%
Washington Senators8053313033539261298313311561211821176152.1%4886.8%5354851%81%29%39952%
League Average110923120433473023141191011841252111407050.0%6464.3%6485959%83%29%49755%
174014727441924644954757485325006923303163132876213396342152243112150.0%1023964.3%967774559%83%29%795455%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Fielding - LF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Ethan Allen22CINNL500 220001.0000.40
2Paul Arnold22HILECL2218.0110001.0000.50
3Clyde Barnhart30PITNL544739 9691411.9901.76
4Bernardo Baró30CSEECL3325.065010.8331.67
5Bill Barrett26CHWAL100 000000.00
6John Beckwith26BBSECL104.0110001.0001.00
7Fred Bell24DSNNL9866.01816110.9441.89
8Herschel Bennett29SLBAL363533 8475542.9522.22
9Carson Bigbee31PITNL171310 2522210.9601.41
10Charlie Blackwell31DSNNL2119162.13833321.9471.71
11Ray Blades29STLNL105104101 2462311051.9802.30
12Chester Blanchard22DMNNL4332.0651001.0001.50
13Willie Bobo24SLSNNL102.0220001.0002.00
14Fred Bratschi34BOSAL302626 4745020.9571.50
15Rube Bressler31CINNL797868 162154351.9691.99
16Fred Brickell19PITNL141311 2622221.9231.71
17Irvin Brooks35BRGECL119.0110001.0001.00
18Mandy Brooks28CHCNL522 651011.0001.20
19Sidney Brooks33DMNNL10964.011110001.0001.10
20Country Brown30ACECL6227.1660001.0001.00
21Eddie Brown34BSNNL787869 186175561.9682.31
22Jim Brown34CAGNNL103.2110001.0001.00
23Benito Calderón24CSWNNL5442.210100001.0002.00
24Roy Carlyle25BOSAL111 220001.0002.00
25George Carr31HILECL104.0110001.0001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Otis Carter23NYGNL333 98010.8892.67
27Pelayo Chacón37CSEECL119.0101001.0001.00
28Cuckoo Christensen26CINNL696153 123118320.9841.75
29Moose Clabaugh24BRONL211 53020.6001.50
30Bob Clarke23BBSECL1112.031110.6672.00
31Ty Cobb39DETAL141312 2321110.9571.57
32Adam Comorosky21PITNL622 770001.0001.17
33Dick Cox30BRONL100 110001.0001.00
34Rube Curry27CAGNNL4331.0440001.0001.00
35Kiki Cuyler27PITNL646359 173158962.9652.61
36Eggie Dallard27TOTMLB1411102.02825210.9641.93
37Eggie Dallard27BBSECL121088.02522210.9602.00
38Eggie Dallard27ACECL2114.0330001.0001.50
39Oscar Davis30DMNNL118.0330001.0003.00
40Martín Dihigo21CSEECL5431.2108110.9001.80
41Edwin Dimes22DMNNL6643.0106310.9001.50
42Rap Dixon23HBGECL105.0550001.0005.00
43Taylor Douthit25STLNL111 42020.5002.00
44Valentín Dreke28CSWNNL5555456.28877740.9551.53
45Chuck Dressen31CINNL100 110001.0001.00
46Ralph Ducy22DMNNL6435.0110001.0000.17
47Ernest Duff26TOTMLB101077.011110001.0001.10
48Ernest Duff26CELNNL2213.0110001.0000.50
49Ernest Duff26ABCNNL8864.010100001.0001.25
50Frank Duncan38CELNNL5318.2440001.0000.80
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Cedric Durst29SLBAL544 1513110.9332.80
52Mack Eggleston29BBSECL5431.2761001.0001.40
53Ike Eichrodt23CLEAL19146 3228311.9691.63
54Bill Evans27ABCNNL3222.0550001.0001.67
55Isidro Fabré31CSEECL9865.0880001.0000.89
56Bibb Falk27CHWAL155155147 3513331534.9912.25
57Luther Farrell29ACECL5430.0770001.0001.40
58Gus Felix31BRONL534541 9787551.9481.74
59Howard Fitzgerald24BOSAL212119 3227230.9061.38
60Bill Force30BBSECL118.0110001.0001.00
61Bob Fothergill28DETAL767571 195185370.9642.47
62Jelly Gardner30CAGNNL219.0110001.0000.50
63Willie Gisentaner26NSECL103.0110001.0001.00
64David Gómez24CSWNNL3313.053020.6001.00
65Goose Goslin25WSHAL868682 21519510101.9532.38
66Chick Hafey23STLNL282727 6759531.9552.29
67George Harney36CAGNNL102.0000000.00
68George Harper34PHINL443630 9282371.9241.93
69Joe Harris35WSHAL332 65010.8331.67
70Spence Harris25CHWAL700 550001.0000.71
71Cliff Heathcote28CHCNL141411 3534010.9712.43
72Rats Henderson29ACECL204.0000000.00
73Butch Henline31PHINL200 110001.0000.50
74Babe Herman23BRONL764 550001.0000.71
75John Hines25CAGNNL3113.0110001.0000.33
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
76Wattie Holm24STLNL262423 5450131.9441.96
77Jesse Hubbard30BRGECL2215.1220001.0001.00
78Eddie Huff23DMNNL2216.0220001.0001.00
79Sanford Jackson26CAGNNL1919165.042384001.0002.21
80Baby Doll Jacobson35BOSAL665 98010.8891.33
81Merwin Jacobson32BRONL322 110001.0000.33
82Charlie Jamieson33CLEAL143134127 32029116136.9592.15
83Tex Jeanes25WSHAL300 000000.00
84Fats Jenkins28HBGECL4848403.110094511.9902.06
85Tom Jenkins28TOTMLB171614 36351001.0002.12
86Tom Jenkins28BOSAL121110 24231001.0002.00
87Tom Jenkins28PHAAL554 12120001.0002.40
88Heavy Johnson31BBSECL4443351.06051540.9331.27
89Jimmy Johnston36BSNNL100 110001.0001.00
90Wade Johnston28KCMNNL6159511.17064330.9571.10
91Johnny Jones26TOTMLB4039336.08879632.9662.13
92Johnny Jones26ABCNNL2020172.041401001.0002.05
93Johnny Jones26DSNNL2019164.04739532.9362.20
94Ruben Jones32ABCNNL2525219.05347240.9251.96
95Willie Jones23ACECL113.0000000.00
96Joe Kelly26CHCNL252420 3633210.9721.40
97Harry Kenyon32DSNNL8652.21211010.9171.38
98Bob King24DMNNL2217.0220001.0001.00
99Ivy Kirksey23DMNNL112.0110001.0001.00
100Bill Lamar29PHAAL10710395 21519510102.9531.92
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
101Freddy Leach28PHINL514531 116109520.9832.24
102Cliff Lee29CLEAL654 18180001.0003.00
103Script Lee27HILECL2214.0220001.0001.00
104Joe Lewis31ACECL103.1000000.00
105William LindseyDMNNL8652.098010.8891.00
106Biz Mackey28HILECL4427.0880001.0002.00
107Les Mann33BSNNL1774 26233001.0001.53
108Heinie Manush24DETAL121211 29290001.0002.42
109Felix Martin27DMNNL2115.0220001.0001.00
110Stack Martin27ABCNNL7655.0119020.8181.29
111Charlie Mason31TOTMLB3434268.05654110.9821.62
112Charlie Mason31NSECL9964.015150001.0001.67
113Charlie Mason31NLGECL2525204.04139110.9761.60
114Earl McNeely28WSHAL656363 176165833.9832.66
115Pat McNulty27CLEAL211 220001.0001.00
116Babe MeltonCELNNL119.0220001.0002.00
117Pablo Mesa28CSEECL2827234.05753310.9822.00
118Alex Metzler23PHAAL151212 32293011.0002.13
119Bob Meusel29NYYAL686767 165155371.9582.32
120Irish Meusel33NYGNL112108104 2121921191.9581.81
121Deacon Meyers26DMNNL119.0000000.00
122Willie MilesCELNNL9974.01513020.8671.44
123Bing Miller31TOTMLB363226 8781510.9892.39
124Bing Miller31PHAAL1063 14131001.0001.40
125Bing Miller31SLBAL262623 7368410.9862.77
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
126Alonzo Mitchell21ACECL2111.1330001.0001.50
127Johnny Mokan30PHINL675852 120111630.9751.75
128Al Moore23NYGNL543 990001.0001.80
129Dink Mothell28KCMNNL1515127.02423010.9581.53
130Heinie Mueller26NYGNL10109 2420220.9172.20
131Walter Mueller31PITNL14128 2926210.9662.00
132Joe Munson26CHCNL161413 3327241.8791.81
133Eddie Murphy34PITNL322 550001.0001.67
134Bernie Neis30BSNNL151513 4138030.9272.53
135Mel Ott17NYGNL1097 2217320.9092.00
136Ben Paschal30NYYAL1266 2119110.9521.67
137Connie Rector34BRGECL3326.0220001.0000.67
138Wilson Redus21SLSNNL5555472.06558521.9691.15
139John Reese31SLSNNL408.0000000.00
140Ambrose Reid27ACECL4746388.28576542.9531.72
141Bill Riggins26DSNNL102.0000000.00
142Dewey Rivers27HILECL4425.1440001.0001.00
143RobinsonCELNNL102.0000000.00
144Bullet Rogan32KCMNNL5436.0752001.0001.40
145Basilio Rosell24CSWNNL118.0330001.0003.00
146Sy Rosenthal22BOSAL454543 7270020.9721.56
147Branch Russell30SLSNNL4437.0770001.0001.75
148Babe Ruth31NYYAL828275 180171633.9832.16
149Wally Schang36SLBAL333 880001.0002.67
150Bob Scott33TOTMLB2626214.13430220.9411.23
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
151Bob Scott33NLGECL4435.010010.0000.00
152Bob Scott33BRGECL2222179.13330210.9701.45
153Pete Scott28CHCNL342825 7772320.9742.21
154Wally Shaner26BOSAL464442 10598342.9622.20
155Jack Smith31BSNNL1077 2120010.9522.00
156Mike Smith21NYGNL100 330001.0003.00
157Denny Sothern22PHINL11109 3634110.9723.18
158Billy Southworth33NYGNL866 11110001.0001.38
159Codie Spearman28CELNNL10866.113121001.0001.30
160Turkey Stearnes25DSNNL219.0330001.0001.50
161Frank Stephens28ABCNNL8764.0109010.9001.13
162Riggs Stephenson28CHCNL737373 141127770.9501.84
163Joe Strong23BBSECL202.1000000.00
164Tack Summers26CELNNL1615128.02926211.9661.75
165Mule Suttles25SLSNNL3633298.051438021.0001.42
166George Sweatt32CAGNNL117.0110001.0001.00
167Melvin Sykes25HILECL8652.01413010.9291.63
168LeRoy Taylor23ABCNNL1413106.22620240.8461.57
169Bill Terry27NYGNL111 110001.0001.00
170Sandy Thompson31CAGNNL5050447.18678531.9651.66
171Jack Tobin34BOSAL100 000000.00
172Gacho Torres29NSECL102.0000000.00
173Roy Tyler26CELNNL7655.01815210.9442.43
174Steel Arm Tyler20CAGNNL5540.054010.8000.80
175Ty Tyson34NYGNL11108 28271001.0002.55
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
176Curt Walker29CINNL100 000000.00
177Jack WallaceACECL2214.0110001.0000.50
178Paul Waner23PITNL655 1082001.0001.67
179Namon Washington32HILECL7570628.21371231041.9711.77
180Johnie Watson30DSNNL4241361.07063070.9001.50
181Frank Welch28PHAAL282422 4845211.9791.68
182Edgar Wesley35DSNNL119.0000000.00
183Zack Wheat38BRONL10210193 2161987113.9492.01
184Charlie Williams23CAGNNL118.0330001.0003.00
185John Williams21DMNNL101.0000000.00
186Ken Williams36SLBAL908787 20818611112.9472.19
187Frank Wilson25BSNNL504642 121108581.9342.26
188Jud Wilson30BBSECL118.0000000.00
189Al Wingo28DETAL615757 16414012122.9272.49
190Whitey Witt30BRONL300 21010.5000.33
191Russ Wrightstone33PHINL532 651001.0001.20
192Burdell Young28NLGECL2920172.044422011.0001.52
193Billy Zitzmann30CINNL241816 4745020.9571.88
LgAvg

Player Advanced Fielding - lf

Player Advanced Fielding - lf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Ethan Allen22CIN0000000000000100000000000100.0%100.0%05159%84%22%825%
2Clyde Barnhart30PIT1010140030181017001140700540481837.5%2912.1%3175166%84%31%17453%
3Bill Barrett26CHW000000000000000000000000000000425%75%25%0
4Herschel Bennett29SLB20110303001390700210310531301446.7%1513.3%265753%83%26%6639%
5Carson Bigbee31PIT100102011064070021022011018844.4%1000.0%249865%82%27%4850%
6Ray Blades29STL4031190504272112813970142019150974647.4%4644.1%5305963%84%31%33158%
7Fred Bratschi34BOS10101000005501010660200320261453.8%1200.0%085247%83%26%9334%
8Rube Bressler31CIN504123010238260171086160111100804353.8%3522.5%1286566%87%28%34046%
9Fred Brickell19PIT20202201001103100000002116350.0%2116.7%145959%86%30%4159%
10Mandy Brooks28CHC00000100011100000002011104250.0%1125.0%013866%77%24%1436%
11Eddie Brown34BSN50500501131814193184010211180563155.4%2235.4%2246565%86%31%25859%
12Roy Carlyle25BOS0000000000000000000000000000003636%75%22%450%
13Otis Carter23NYG000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%04065%73%25%2100%
14Cuckoo Christensen26CIN202003101128182171013511020860763242.1%4133.9%0224364%86%26%27844%
15Moose Clabaugh24BRO20201000002102100000000004250.0%200.0%05869%90%29%933%
16Ty Cobb39DET100100000043042010000022011763.6%400.0%033448%85%31%3633%
17Adam Comorosky21PIT0000000000000000000100000100.0%100.0%011263%79%21%1164%
18Dick Cox30BRO000000000000000000000000000000425%100%50%1100%
19Kiki Cuyler27PIT606019043221841720146113211591802733.8%4678.8%2242962%84%32%27261%
20Taylor Douthit25STL2020100000100100000000000200.0%200.0%04053%83%35%729%
21Chuck Dressen31CIN000000000000000000000000000000333%100%33%1100%
22Cedric Durst29SLB10100000000000000001001102150.0%100.0%06252%77%27%1060%
23Ike Eichrodt23CLE101013011144021131010021112758.3%3216.7%146757%84%33%6149%
24Bibb Falk27CHW20111150536544032502291631240292531498557.0%53117.4%4522150%83%29%56755%
25Gus Felix31BRO5041241011641710100300660231147.8%1114.3%3140964%83%29%10478%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Howard Fitzgerald24BOS303010000065090032010011020840.0%1200.0%037752%79%17%3330%
27Bob Fothergill28DET504101010013808401070100970412663.4%1500.0%1163858%83%29%17262%
28Goose Goslin25WSH805336002427161185391074111110723751.4%3056.9%1218150%81%29%25650%
29Chick Hafey23STL3030250221421400200731550221045.5%1029.1%398062%87%35%8475%
30George Harper34PHI706113010114801040200110550321856.3%1400.0%3115863%85%24%11356%
31Spence Harris25CHW000000000044000000000000044100.0%000.0%010554%89%37%1631%
32Cliff Heathcote28CHC101000000052000031020044014750.0%700.0%053069%79%27%7049%
33Butch Henline31PHI000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%02236%82%27%333%
34Babe Herman23BRO00000000001001001101001105240.0%300.0%021669%76%29%1050%
35Wattie Holm24STL202011010021061021011054116850.0%716.3%060067%86%32%5173%
36Baby Doll Jacobson35BOS0000000000000000100100000200.0%200.0%04070%90%38%450%
37Merwin Jacobson32BRO0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%04151%95%29%617%
38Charlie Jamieson33CLE1301301161534624323113221602161242121608754.4%6585.0%8511958%84%30%58351%
39Tex Jeanes25WSH0000000000000000000000000000002654%77%19%0
40Tom Jenkins28PHA0000000000000000100000000100.0%100.0%010453%86%28%1145%
41Tom Jenkins28BOS0000010001860610000100550201260.0%800.0%140857%82%28%4937%
42Joe Kelly26CHC10100201003003000000003309333.3%600.0%278665%82%25%4567%
43Bill Lamar29PHA100825100315453012241161131322222001186756.8%4375.9%3373056%80%27%40149%
44Freddy Leach28PHI202004012115911020740950760482654.2%2112.1%3123763%83%26%14253%
45Cliff Lee29CLE00000000002201003101000007342.9%400.0%020951%84%33%3256%
46Les Mann33BSN00000100103100003100001107342.9%400.0%115959%81%29%2955%
47Heinie Manush24DET000000000043010022021011010770.0%300.0%023653%81%25%3241%
48Earl McNeely28WSH00000703111210011304218201072452453.3%1836.7%4134152%82%31%14357%
49Pat McNulty27CLE000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%04363%79%37%367%
50Alex Metzler23PHA0000020101970420110311220191368.4%515.3%135050%81%26%4643%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Bob Meusel29NYY6042130111530101000083110100331751.5%1513.0%2218351%82%30%17780%
52Irish Meusel33NYG807139015222731212930122014130692637.7%3857.2%4360656%83%27%24070%
53Bing Miller31PHA00000100013201013000001108337.5%4112.5%022956%87%22%3047%
54Bing Miller31SLB1010020011870621300300330231252.2%1014.3%155260%84%28%6755%
55Johnny Mokan30PHI2011150140251811220108050010100623861.3%2311.6%4178565%87%27%18646%
56Al Moore23NYG00000000000001100001002204375.0%100.0%017156%86%28%1090%
57Heinie Mueller26NYG20200201012003111101002209444.4%4111.1%134260%87%34%3073%
58Walter Mueller31PIT100102010032121053030032016850.0%716.3%141163%86%29%5254%
59Joe Munson26CHC402211000066030011010022013969.2%400.0%151567%84%30%5351%
60Eddie Murphy34PIT0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%07353%84%34%771%
61Bernie Neis30BSN202000000020000032050011011327.3%800.0%047363%82%32%4869%
62Mel Ott17NYG202003021010011021030033010550.0%500.0%327158%85%24%2774%
63Ben Paschal30NYY1010100000000000000100000100.0%100.0%015352%83%32%875%
64Sy Rosenthal22BOS101000000014130710320200110271763.0%1000.0%0107353%86%25%10443%
65Babe Ruth31NYY20110501038107012119211090361336.1%2038.3%2261752%83%28%16590%
66Wally Schang36SLB0000000000000000000000000000004233%88%24%580%
67Pete Scott28CHC202003001111415117201040760401742.5%2125.0%1106758%83%31%13256%
68Wally Shaner26BOS10101100001810015101370400880582644.8%3100.0%1125953%84%27%16840%
69Jack Smith31BSN101010000032041021010033013753.8%600.0%032172%84%31%3650%
70Mike Smith21NYG0000000000000000000000000000004154%90%22%3100%
71Denny Sothern22PHI101001001010122030031022011545.5%619.1%021461%87%35%3171%
72Billy Southworth33NYG00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%023361%86%24%1385%
73Riggs Stephenson28CHC7052161321261821821320910980653147.7%3134.6%3240858%82%26%21759%
74Bill Terry27NYG0000000000000000000000000000003956%85%26%1100%
75Ty Tyson34NYG00000100012101001011003308450.0%3112.5%033968%83%28%2387%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Curt Walker29CIN0000000000000000000000000000001573%80%33%0
77Paul Waner23PIT00000200206511001000001109666.7%2111.1%119963%83%31%2638%
78Frank Welch28PHA1010020100970910310310430281346.4%1300.0%296060%81%29%10743%
79Zack Wheat38BRO110101170231221411921320122122161783646.2%3845.1%3373263%82%27%30266%
80Ken Williams36SLB7061250400322102510106050013120854047.1%4500.0%5220457%82%27%24250%
81Frank Wilson25BSN404013002092291044071011101401845.0%2037.5%0120263%84%28%11161%
82Al Wingo28DET60511504011670910641530871442250.0%2024.5%3125459%80%28%14853%
83Whitey Witt30BRO1010000000100000000100000200.0%200.0%03256%88%28%250%
84Russ Wrightstone33PHI000001010042030011010010010330.0%700.0%112875%90%33%1540%
85Billy Zitzmann30CIN2020100000950420430410440251560.0%1000.0%070966%84%29%9846%
LgAvg101001000053030021020032016850.0%714.3%154059%83%29%5555%