Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Superbas45.081421226.014461328912785.981
Boston Beaneaters45.201421241.0146313321013061.979
Chicago Orphans55.141461271.016651554753680.978
Cincinnati Reds25.171441275.015781452953192.980
New York Giants35.841411206.0151713641054898.968
Philadelphia Phillies25.621411248.015411438742997.981
Pittsburgh Pirates74.371401232.015511461533783.976
St. Louis Cardinals25.271421216.015081421622550.983
League Average45.211421239 15341419823381.979
295.2111389915.01226911350656263646.979

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Shad Barry21BSNNL1090.0109103245.96310.50
2Jake Beckley32CINNL1401225.015121389933091.98010.59
3Bill Bradley22CHCNL15108.014312813210.9869.40
4Frank Chance23CHCNL15.075110.8576.00
5Pearce Chiles33PHINL16119.01491398211.9879.19
6Boileryard Clarke31BSNNL850.064604011.0008.00
7Duff Cooley27PITNL66566.071168320839.98910.65
8Tom Daly34BRONL319.022193011.0007.33
9Ed Delahanty32PHINL1301129.013921299662786.98110.50
10Gene DeMontreville27BRONL12.0000000.00
11Pop Dillon26PITNL540.05347512.98110.40
12Mike Donlin22STLNL21181.02252094129.94710.14
13Jack Doyle30NYGNL1331113.014061269964192.97110.26
14Bill Everitt31CHCNL23210.028026410614.97911.91
15Buck Freeman28BSNNL19152.01661481355.9708.47
16John Ganzel26CHCNL78664.0868817341740.98010.91
17Mike Grady30NYGNL1291.011094976.9368.58
18Hughie Jennings31BRONL112967.011471050762171.98210.05
19Joe Kelley28BRONL32238.027725912613.9788.47
20Dan McGann28STLNL1211035.012831212581341.99010.50
21Sam Mertes27CHCNL33284.0367340171016.97310.82
22Tom O'Brien27PITNL65572.0724670262837.96110.71
23Jack O'Connor34PITNL218.021201031.00010.50
24Heinie Peitz29CINNL850.06663211.9858.13
25Pop Schriver34PITNL12.0000000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Cy Seymour27NYGNL12.0110001.0001.00
27Fred Tenney28BSNNL111949.011241021822150.9819.94
28Honus Wagner26PITNL314.016160011.0005.33
29Charles Zimmer39PITNL220.026251011.00013.00
LgAvg16138 170158949.97910.24

More 1900 Major League Pages

1900 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other