Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% PB WP SB CS CS%
Baltimore Orioles35.021321167.06154751073310.9463321811835%
Brooklyn Bridegrooms35.741331144.05854201263910.9331724814036%
Boston Beaneaters45.771321155.06774801574014.9414122817543%
Chicago Colts56.091321161.07025331313819.9463127014635%
Cincinnati Reds34.841281108.05213951042213.9581916711441%
Cleveland Spiders64.811351196.06234831202012.9682818413342%
Louisville Colonels77.441341149.07044811616219.9122933218135%
New York Giants46.171331135.0658487127448.9334326614335%
Philadelphia Phillies56.851301115.05624001323018.9472724414838%
Pittsburgh Pirates45.661311159.07325441493917.9472631016835%
St. Louis Browns37.091311130.06774721703513.9482930319239%
Washington Senators36.921331134.06564811363917.9413228915234%
League Average46.041321146 6434711353714.9433025515137%
476.04158413753.0771256511620441170.9433553059181037%

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Cap Anson44CHCNL1060.03321840.8792.90614939%
2Marty Bergen24BSNNL63512.030120770246.9204.40271017844%
3Frank Bowerman27BLNNL334.02012620.9006.0066754%
4Eddie Boyle22TOTMLB534.02216420.9094.00010429%
5Eddie Boyle22LOUNL324.01612310.9385.0007330%
6Eddie Boyle22PITNL210.064110.8332.5003125%
7Jack Boyle30PHINL28221.0113832193.9203.717492433%
8Buster Burrell29BRONL60473.023517642173.9283.6331034731%
9Boileryard Clarke27BLNNL67546.027020353145.9483.82141025836%
10Jack Clements31PHINL53411.02071495173.9663.779905739%
11Lou Criger24CLVNL112.0752001.0007.0002250%
12Lave Cross30PHINL12.0110001.0001.00000
13Con Daily31CHCNL960.03224710.9693.44614836%
14Tom Daly30BRONL110.052210.8004.0002250%
15Charlie Dexter20LOUNL55441.026817963269.9034.40141277136%
16Tim Donahue26CHCNL57503.031723660217.9345.19111176736%
17Klondike Douglass24STLNL644.02418512.9583.83312633%
18Duke Farrell29TOTMLB52419.02321695674.9704.33131016338%
19Duke Farrell29NYGNL34273.01511103473.9544.249643837%
20Duke Farrell29WHSNL18146.0815922011.0004.504372540%
21Frank Freund20LOUNL210.0532001.0002.5003240%
22Charlie Ganzel34BSNNL41333.01881394724.9894.546665244%
23Phil Geier19PHINL22.0000000.00000
24Mike Grady26PHINL61479.0241167601412.9423.72111056739%
25Bill Gray25CINNL1184.03826931.9213.183131043%
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26John Grim28BRONL77661.034524282217.9394.21141439139%
27Tom Kinslow30LOUNL537.02114342.8103.40311321%
28Malachi Kittridge26CHCNL64536.0319251561212.9624.8071256233%
29Bill Lange25CHCNL12.0110001.0001.00100
30Connie Mack33PITNL527.017143001.0003.4017330%
31Sport McAllister21CLVNL214.0550001.0002.500200%
32Pat McCauley26WHSNL24184.0109732792.9174.1711473039%
33Ed McFarland22STLNL80680.0409276117166.9614.911918213242%
34Herm McFarland26LOUNL112.093240.5565.0003240%
35Chippy McGarr33CLVNL12.0000000.00000
36Deacon McGuire32WHSNL98804.0466349873014.9364.45172059732%
37Bill Merritt25PITNL62528.033724275205.9415.11141418538%
38Doggie Miller31LOUNL48359.020413850164.9223.92101045735%
39Morgan Murphy29STLNL48406.024417848185.9264.7171095433%
40Jack O'Connor30CLVNL37304.01451093153.9663.786473442%
41Eddie O'Meara23CLVNL969.03526630.9143.56011739%
42Heinie Peitz25CINNL67530.02512014286.9683.6312804637%
43Wilbert Robinson32BLNNL67587.032526048175.9484.60131105333%
44Jack Ryan27BSNNL870.04532941.9115.130141042%
45Joe Sugden25PITNL70594.0372284701812.9525.06111597933%
46Fred Tenney24BSNNL27240.014310231103.9304.938473543%
47Farmer Vaughn32CINNL57494.023216853116.9533.884745844%
48Jack Warner23TOTMLB51412.027120053184.9344.96111116035%
49Jack Warner23LOUNL32266.018113238114.9395.312774336%
50Jack Warner23NYGNL19146.090681570.9224.379341733%
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
51Parke Wilson28NYGNL71581.034225664224.9364.51231367235%
52Dave Zearfoss28NYGNL19135.075531481.8933.532321633%
53Charles Zimmer35CLVNL91795.043133881129.9724.60221229042%

More 1896 Major League Pages

1896 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other