Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Orioles37.7396845.04291422018610.800
Boston Beaneaters34.6598862.03331261614614.862
Buffalo Bisons65.8898878.03491131676912.802
Chicago White Stockings35.5198857.04601142578920.807
Cincinnati Red Stockings24.2198865.0373137187496.869
Cleveland Blues34.43100885.0368127175669.821
Columbus Buckeyes36.7997840.03501031915614.840
Detroit Wolverines16.44101891.04251112486613.845
Louisville Eclipse55.7398875.0291104127607.794
New York Gothams35.8998855.0363131180529.857
New York Metropolitans14.1897872.0325110173428.871
Philadelphia Athletics65.5898874.04331042339613.778
Philadelphia Quakers108.9699868.04171261989315.777
Pittsburgh Alleghenys37.4398868.04591512585012.891
Providence Grays14.4598868.04181781885213.876
St. Louis Browns24.1798879.04381202605814.868
League Average35.7598868 3891252006412.835
545.75157013882.06231199732041030189.835

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Bob Barr26PITAA12.0000000.00
2Joe Battin29PITAA98864.04591512585012.8914.17
3Bob Blakiston27PHAAA534.0142930.7862.20
4George Bradley30PHAAA44382.019546106436.7793.45
5Fatty Briody24CLVNL110.042110.7503.00
6Dan Brouthers25BUFNL112.0615001.0006.00
7Pete Browning22LOUAA1094.033141541.8792.90
8Hick Carpenter27CINAA95839.0361133181476.8703.31
9Fred CoreyPHAAA34303.01493683304.7993.50
10Jerry Denny24PRONL98868.04181781885213.8763.73
11Denny Driscoll27PITAA12.0000000.00
12Dude Esterbrook26NYPAA97872.0325110173428.8712.92
13Jake Evans26CLVNL323.0103430.7002.33
14Buck Ewing23NYGNL115.093330.6676.00
15Joe FarrellDTNNL101891.04251112486613.8453.55
16Davy Force33BUFNL13115.047172552.8943.23
17Gid Gardner24BALAA322.0114520.8183.00
18Buck Gladmon19PHINL16.0101001.0001.00
19Jack Gleason28TOTMLB84738.024383111496.7982.31
20Jack Gleason28STLAA18.0404001.0004.00
21Jack Gleason28LOUAA83730.023983107496.7952.29
22Frank Hankinson27NYGNL93790.0331122166439.8703.10
23Bill Harbridge28PHINL538.01741030.8242.80
24Hardie Henderson20BALAA12.0000000.00
25Joe Hornung26BSNNL12.0000000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Charlie Kelly21PHINL219.0103431.7003.50
27King Kelly25CHCNL217.093420.7783.50
28Lon Knight30PHAAA328.01521030.8004.00
29Bill Kuehne24COLAA69568.0233611333911.8332.81
30Arlie Latham23STLAA98871.04341202565814.8663.84
31Jim Lillie21BUFNL113.053020.6003.00
32Fred Mann25COLAA653.0217951.7622.67
33Bill McClellan27PHINL15.0202001.0002.00
34Jerry McCormick21BALAA93821.04181381968410.7993.59
35Tom McLaughlin23LOUAA224.092430.6673.00
36John Morrill28BSNNL648.0196940.7892.50
37Mike Muldoon25CLVNL98852.0354122170629.8252.98
38Joe Mulvey24PHINL330.0169341.7504.00
39Jack O'Brien23PHAAA19118.0561624163.7142.11
40Jim O'Rourke32BUFNL849.0186662.6671.50
41Fred Pfeffer23CHCNL12.0101001.0001.00
42Blondie Purcell29PHINL46430.022060111497.7773.72
43Frank Ringo22PHINL538.01831052.7222.60
44Jack Rowe26BUFNL319.072320.7141.67
45Ed Rowen25PHAAA19.042110.7503.00
46Pop Smith26COLAA24219.0963549122.8753.50
47Joe Sommer24CINAA326.0124620.8333.33
48Dan Sullivan26LOUAA221.084040.5002.00
49Ezra Sutton33BSNNL93812.03141201524214.8662.92
50John Ward23NYGNL550.02361160.7393.40
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Piggy Ward16PHINL18.0202001.0002.00
52Fred Warner28PHINL38291.01294654294.7752.63
53Bill White23PHINL13.0211001.0002.00
54Deacon White35BUFNL77670.026684128548.7972.75
55Ed WhitingLOUAA16.0211001.0002.00
56Ned Williamson25CHCNL97838.04501112528720.8073.74

More 1883 Major League Pages

1883 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other