Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rpm Rof Rgood
Arizona Diamondbacks64.251621621431433.22732551533.989-9-7-1010-734
Atlanta Braves63.701621621391445.12942771343.986171410710444
Chicago Cubs104.691621621121413.23112981216.99710912-2-3-1-1-2
Cincinnati Reds53.631621621291453.0310302440.9873230-3-20-2
Colorado Rockies55.491621621491422.02872701251.983-7-6-92-7-82-2
Houston Astros124.901621621221423.12642501130.989-6-5-71-6-71-1
Los Angeles Dodgers103.69162162941449.23283151032.991-2-1-2066-12
Miami Marlins104.471621621031440.2328313963.982-8-7-2-6-17-11-7-3
Milwaukee Brewers54.521621621391453.2321308761.981112-159-2-1
New York Mets84.381621621081434.0297287641.987-1-1-21-5-912
Philadelphia Phillies84.20162162841451.1314306621.994-2-1-312012
Pittsburgh Pirates104.161621621191433.1328315671.9793211-8716-80
San Diego Padres104.38162162921434.2282266973.97510891-7-3-2-3
San Francisco Giants94.011621621181451.0304290953.98465424032
St. Louis Cardinals84.001621621301462.2271259931.989-8-7-6-2-3-4-11
Washington Nationals93.67162162831468.1253245710.996-1-1-21-13-10-2-4
League Average84.261621621171442 298285942.98700000-100
1274.2625922592186423070.1476545561456429.987507-2-2-28-9-2

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Arizona Diamondbacks3003015243658492351134020015313330018111362.4%6163.3%9606360%70%38%61443%
Atlanta Braves4040113170561511371822315210202523115610969.9%4163.8%7599156%69%37%60648%
Chicago Cubs101011224327152343122382305103529419211760.9%6694.7%3614062%68%39%66346%
Cincinnati Reds40311401125445030151291617102523014510069.0%4321.4%2605651%69%38%62649%
Colorado Rockies5041312022791751662264525120802118124314860.9%8793.7%3638460%69%39%72139%
Houston Astros3021011044371601582433415012103228020712861.8%7541.9%7623861%69%36%63741%
Los Angeles Dodgers3021110142279642471812613116302523019312162.7%6842.1%6606860%67%36%64450%
Miami Marlins6051391213103861591034521118503934126415659.1%10162.3%3618653%71%39%72944%
Milwaukee Brewers603317011474552522113119213213432020412963.2%6962.9%1624554%66%37%67247%
New York Mets403116120366590391533017010302221016711568.9%4931.8%3608657%68%39%62347%
Philadelphia Phillies202026021378621461813424118412827020413566.2%6542.0%2607259%67%38%68845%
Pittsburgh Pirates705216020270551427118601821282601769654.5%7631.7%3609757%69%37%63151%
San Diego Padres707039040364502371112715216502927217310862.4%5874.0%2615161%68%36%57947%
San Francisco Giants503219121469620371413117119624239019813869.7%5642.0%5613860%69%37%64246%
St. Louis Cardinals302119142276631391113117111201914017610760.8%6631.7%6615856%70%36%59245%
Washington Nationals101007030163513411602314019502421017010762.9%6031.8%4613359%67%36%58843%
League Average403119131372591441523217114302926119112063.2%6552.6%4613858%69%37%64146%
64047172014510482152114893921708243305052771322753646141593049192763.2%1041792.6%669820658%69%37%1025546%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Advanced Fielding - lf