Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - SS Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp
Atlanta Braves63.951621621421454.08112755053193.9622211
Chicago Cubs23.851621621511457.08122555342389.9724340
Cincinnati Reds33.481621621591468.07702834592887.964-8-6-91
Houston Astros44.581621621521445.28172645094482.946-19-15-190
Los Angeles Dodgers53.671621621291473.08652945363599.960-13-11-130
New York Mets64.151621621321433.28753105303595.960-10-10
Philadelphia Phillies73.591621621081453.186029753330128.965-1-1-43
Pittsburgh Pirates44.251631631581458.188428357130115.9667552
San Francisco Giants53.401621621181474.28702565852999.9671714170
St. Louis Cardinals43.461611611231465.08332775302686.969325-2
League Average43.841621621371458 8402795293197.963-1-0-10
443.8416201620137214582.2839727945292311973.963-9-1-145

Team Advanced Fielding - SS*

Team Advanced Fielding - SS* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Atlanta Braves591262%76%27%63492%42691399634489391822629125319913942764834338642
Chicago Cubs609366%75%29%69390%526012810032540432982523019422903482883834339422
Cincinnati Reds615360%72%25%60291%527413611127460352883728026224873083036843941220
Houston Astros611667%72%26%68988%82551339132512389974945136839823392422744329741
Los Angeles Dodgers613566%76%29%71787%52881221274155742899593542652510033152378944841522
New York Mets610062%74%28%66993%530714212639525393113114352285249536102664874637420
Philadelphia Phillies604166%75%30%69888%9293144123265384081041113002822513149133111511662481394
Pittsburgh Pirates594967%75%30%66693%6266121125205644351092112802532410734833125974250963
San Francisco Giants607267%74%29%69193%425311111824589452123163001911239938133592985146000
St. Louis Cardinals605969%75%26%69091%22771451023053742496252622312187286251227734401036
League Average606365%74%28%67590%5274132112305314101012831126425973592884894541632
6063065%74%28%674990%5327421321111930553114104100923833091025544246969354942827641893451409603420

Player Fielding - SS

Player Fielding - SS Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
1Dick Allen25PHI1001.0000000000.000.00
2Gene Alley26PIT1461441431290.178325750026105.96777525.285.18
3Sandy Alomar23NYM103241.0311516021.00009006.803.10
4Bob Bailey24LAD1004.020110.500-1-180-102.251.00
5Lee Bales22HOU1106.0523021.00000007.505.00
6Clete Boyer30ATL63339.030111815.96700006.694.83
7Eddie Bressoud35STL481811205.1993458712.929-6-36-604.031.92
8Jerry Buchek25NYM95451.02361612.957242203.882.44
9Leo Cardenas28CIN108108107989.05211903161557.971-2-3-314.604.69
10Jim Davenport33SFG281813168.01072479412.963533505.523.68
11Miguel de la Hoz28ATL1002.0110001.0000-180004.501.00
12Tommy Dean21LAD1211589.0531933110.981-1-12-105.264.33
13Tito Fuentes25SFG5009.0422001.000-1-93-104.000.80
14Phil Gagliano25STL2003.0211001.0000-40006.001.00
15Julio Gotay28HOU202017170.0100336349.960-1-9-105.084.80
16Dick Groat36TOT302014193.21063167815.925-1-4-104.553.27
17Dick Groat36PHI66551.038132325.947235206.356.00
18Dick Groat36SFG24149142.2681844610.912-2-19-203.912.58
19Cesar Gutierrez24SFG153251.237152024.9460-5006.102.33
20Bud Harrelson23NYM1491441191228.27532544673288.95833305.284.84
21Bob Heise20NYM33222.2124710.9170-11004.373.67
22Tommy Helms26CIN464443394.2214791231225.944-2-6-204.614.39
23Remy Hermoso19ATL98670.042162424.952-1-10-105.144.44
24Sonny Jackson22HOU1281241201108.16182043793563.943-15-16-1504.734.55
25Bob Johnson31NYM143352.135211312.971-3-71-305.852.43
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rdp RF/9 RF/G
26Don Kessinger24CHC1431361321233.26912154571977.97366604.904.70
27Hal Lanier24SFG137127941103.16541974401773.97416171605.204.65
28Bob Lillis37HOU231715161.194256458.947-2-17-204.963.87
29Phil Linz28TOT155357.127131311.963-2-48-204.081.73
30Phil Linz28PHI71119.163210.8330-25002.330.71
31Phil Linz28NYM84238.0211011011.000-2-60-204.972.63
32Marty Martinez25ATL251712172.21133668914.920-1-8-105.424.16
33Dal Maxvill28STL1481421121249.27252364701974.9749911-25.084.77
34Denis Menke26ATL1241191091042.15491813491965.96511014.584.27
35Gene Michael29LAD836653599.23381172041730.950-7-15-6-14.823.87
36Nate Oliver26LAD322921252.11445185822.944-4-20-514.854.25
37Jose Pagan32PIT161512120.075185528.97316105.484.56
38Paul Popovich26CHC312619223.11214077412.967-2-11-204.713.77
39Andre Rodgers32PIT33225.01941321.8950-10006.125.67
40Cookie Rojas28PHI2002.1000000-154000.000.00
41Chico Ruiz28CIN1110984.135142015.971-4-50-403.633.09
42Dick Schofield32LAD695650528.0328107213837.97600005.454.64
43Gary Sutherland22PHI663221350.1207771151533.928-6-20-714.932.91
44Tony Taylor31PHI3007.0633001.0000-34007.712.00
45Jimy Williams23STL1107.0761001.0000-69009.007.00
46Maury Wills34PIT21123.0743011.000-1-63-102.743.50
47Bobby Wine28PHI134123811022.16032013901290.98045225.204.41
48Woody Woodward24ATL161512128.0763046051.000328305.344.75

Player Advanced Fielding - ss

Player Advanced Fielding - ss Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Dick Allen25PHI3100%100%33%0000000000000000000000000000
2Gene Alley26PIT532567%75%30%59993%62481161151749938795292502232110133830124914146963
3Sandy Alomar23NYM17461%75%29%1794%01248013840000000200110202000
4Bob Bailey24LAD2080%65%25%250%000001100010101000000000000
5Lee Bales22HOU2475%79%21%3100%021103210000000210100211000
6Clete Boyer30ATL16065%73%31%1894%013472181800010101500410505000
7Eddie Bressoud35STL84668%75%24%8983%1352210361498117070714614201376110
8Jerry Buchek25NYM20163%64%28%1794%07232151040011000200001101000
9Leo Cardenas28CIN414661%71%25%41491%3186927519314238642515014114572262112562924110
10Jim Davenport33SFG71166%75%31%9391%12311111806513104031412504201156000
11Miguel de la Hoz28ATL1060%80%30%0010100000000000000000000000
12Tommy Dean21LAD34758%79%29%3990%01961033321801101011040210944110
13Tito Fuentes25SFG4262%83%24%3100%131202100000000000000000000
14Phil Gagliano25STL1369%85%46%1100%010101100000000000000000000
15Julio Gotay28HOU73267%73%23%8888%134191326350101140404922300844110
16Dick Groat36PHI20569%77%33%2796%013553222020020201513100541000
17Dick Groat36SFG58171%69%28%5584%019711147369006051510414101055000
18Cesar Gutierrez24SFG20166%80%33%2688%012660191630020112421100431000
19Bud Harrelson23NYM523462%74%28%59293%42631231063446635199114321265238735102253804531420
20Bob Heise20NYM9067%77%38%1090%021108800010101000000000000
21Tommy Helms26CIN165854%74%27%16990%27438297132102221112011192582713241013110
22Remy Hermoso19ATL29767%77%30%3692%0171061242120020202410210413000
23Sonny Jackson22HOU465166%73%26%52087%61961017026382293703736127830632561922573223530
24Bob Johnson31NYM23263%78%25%1894%115663131110010100200200202000
25Don Kessinger24CHC513866%75%30%59690%52161088127462370832419015418783372461714031422
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 63 463 163 363 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Hal Lanier24SFG453767%74%29%51494%21968688224413349806180108127327112662733834000
27Bob Lillis37HOU70969%70%25%7892%12312746444160150505851100761101
28Phil Linz28PHI8245%61%20%580%031202020010101000000000000
29Phil Linz28NYM16959%71%27%15100%0862010550000000210100211000
30Marty Martinez25ATL69863%77%28%7689%13812188635111118062414424121367000
31Dal Maxvill28STL517069%75%27%59692%123512187274743738814192161147322521102642734926
32Denis Menke26ATL421662%75%27%43292%1171945819336265591418116112633121632573322541
33Gene Michael29LAD253867%75%29%28888%31154947192201733535172132123187633301513000
34Nate Oliver26LAD103166%76%29%11384%0501822128771140082515227342320109202
35Jose Pagan32PIT41068%79%34%4493%0114614329120010101410200412000
36Paul Popovich26CHC95566%73%26%9790%04420195786215014040412114221238000
37Andre Rodgers32PIT10972%75%37%1479%04022121110120202100001101000
38Cookie Rojas28PHI1267%92%25%20%100000000000000000000000000
39Chico Ruiz28CIN34970%75%24%1989%014671141220110101500211404000
40Dick Schofield32LAD219966%76%29%27588%210449487216162422380626371451112351915210
41Gary Sutherland22PHI144367%75%29%15585%176343481138721011501411233130911281311321
42Tony Taylor31PHI3476%71%26%667%031023210100000000000000000
43Jimy Williams23STL3073%83%30%4100%062401100000000000000000000
44Maury Wills34PIT10570%82%20%9100%0312010810100000100100101000
45Bobby Wine28PHI426266%75%30%50389%71981038213398299781912011111933510211048345361073
46Woody Woodward24ATL53164%76%27%7293%22919644836100100000530100431101
LgAvg67465%74%28%7590%13015123594611013030311413101055100