Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Dodgers14.251581581581423.11503136512612171.992
Boston Braves24.271551551541389.01462133810717137.988
Chicago Cubs54.841551551391385.21557141411825142.984
Cincinnati Reds24.301551551541390.214861391905117.997
New York Giants34.081571571541412.21559139613924161.985
Philadelphia Phillies34.181541541461383.11433131610512128.992
Pittsburgh Pirates55.451551551301379.11588146710120160.987
St. Louis Cardinals64.331551551531387.1163315239515165.991
League Average34.461561561491394 1528140111016148.989
264.4612441244118811151.112221112108811301181.989

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Brooklyn Dodgers601162%76%29%32592%31364851262161111179412191218381712031558154102673%
Boston Braves600966%78%25%33894%413396512532316610766172917410361374011167215152282%
Chicago Cubs522465%78%28%29389%41243531183612292701016201181171323001203110111771%
Cincinnati Reds593664%79%27%32096%113897812951714989552609531111192111037162142886%
New York Giants556462%79%28%34291%3129470121410122131952043222182131545111441010362580%
Philadelphia Phillies539166%80%25%31892%21198881101101219066170912291101186101027151123080%
Pittsburgh Pirates507067%77%28%26993%0124354117220132764818161741121212353111011121111493%
St. Louis Cardinals469068%78%28%23594%0116958109316103694119271018141314111167152131493%
League Average548765%78%27%30593%21280691197151289667171714210291364111218142122281%
4389565%78%27%244093%1710239551957311810267715351391158115188314711085317896660115189217681%

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b