Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 2B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Brooklyn Robins44.411541541441378.08893485043765.958
Boston Braves45.181541541441383.090033353235108.961
Chicago Cubs44.541541541451380.0100138056457104.943
Cincinnati Reds63.781531531421375.09593565574681.952
New York Giants54.161541541351377.0105142359335109.967
Philadelphia Phillies45.591521521401363.097936958030104.969
Pittsburgh Pirates23.831531531501382.096436657226109.973
St. Louis Cardinals74.871541541481366.090132055031104.966
League Average44.541541541441376 9563625563798.961
364.5412281228114811004.0764428954452297784.961

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 2B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
Brooklyn Robins548364%81%30%59292%531912113464470373703102912262364234212542428742
Boston Braves454761%86%31%46393%42608313740417332613823317315833417232762551743
Chicago Cubs541858%84%34%61190%535010118861518426663174833114349841102368230511587
Cincinnati Reds506965%86%34%59694%431711314658483399683640427922732072736231291063
New York Giants502161%85%35%65191%5367142174515204267313304188191003412241187355112111
Philadelphia Phillies445362%84%31%49594%627696136454303376828205132138919133357838351072
Pittsburgh Pirates571066%87%34%64694%83741201797656546176213264157151133617321110345561025
St. Louis Cardinals518162%83%29%52594%5274841375346937182111255164148729142257227441028
League Average511062%84%32%57293%53171081545648439170210304207198830122667732431064
4088262%84%32%457993%422537860123144838723125564187624129159531557072369420545614255345814431

Player Fielding - 2B

Player Fielding - 2B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Sparky Adams29CHC191919166.01245566315.9766.37
2Bob Barrett25CHC251716171.01234868711.9434.64
3Jim Begley21CIN22217.0155910.9337.00
4Ray Blades27STL75548.0281216021.0004.00
5Sam Bohne27CIN484538368.0253981401518.9414.96
6Jim Bottomley24STL1003.0101001.0001.00
7Ike Caveney29CIN54335.028101621.9295.20
8Jimmy Cooney29STL1119.0110001.0001.00
9Hughie Critz23CIN969492856.06132293572758.9566.10
10Lew Fonseca25CIN107675.0381127031.0003.80
11Hod Ford26PHI1451431331254.09073375432796.9706.07
12Boob Fowler23CIN41124.0123811.9172.75
13Frankie Frisch26NYG1431421231230.095539153727101.9726.49
14George Grantham24CHC1181171091034.07432734264478.9415.92
15Andy High26BRO1331341261192.07592954372751.9645.50
16Rogers Hornsby28STL1431431391266.084830151730102.9655.72
17Fred Johnston24BRO1001.030210.6672.00
18High Pockets Kelly28NYG55545.02991822.9315.40
19Joe Klugmann29BRO282018181.01265265914.9294.18
20Hunter Lane23BSN104.0110001.0001.00
21Doc Lavan33STL2107.0413001.0002.00
22Freddie Lindstrom18NYG236689.056193256.9112.22
23Rabbit Maranville32PIT1521521491362.095936556826109.9736.14
24Eddie Moore25PIT41120.0514001.0001.25
25Hi Myers35STL32217.014311001.0004.67
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Jimmy O'Connell23NYG1119.083410.8757.00
27Ivy Olson38BRO2004.0110001.0000.50
28Ernie Padgett25BSN292424232.01616094715.9575.31
29Frank Parkinson29PHI104349.0361224051.0003.60
30Marty Shay28BSN191715157.0803739410.9504.00
31Jigger Statz26CHC1119.0114430.7278.00
32Cotton Tierney30BSN115113105990.06582353992483.9645.51
33Specs Toporcer25STL32116.052210.8001.33
34Andy Woehr28PHI1002.0000000.00
35Russ Wrightstone31PHI95458.036201333.9173.67
36Ross Youngs27NYG2004.0312001.0001.50

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b

Player Advanced Fielding - 2b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
1Sparky Adams29CHC58354%81%33%6695%1471821857381302000001650501165532
2Bob Barrett25CHC69356%83%36%8184%2451024116456703604241141411155000
3Jim Begley21CIN7666%91%41%1191%05230880001001000000000000
4Ray Blades27STL23759%82%24%2095%01037016124000000021001211000
5Sam Bohne27CIN142363%87%35%16892%295304025129112140114110391752721697110
6Jim Bottomley24STL650%83%17%1100%00000101000000000000000000
7Ike Caveney29CIN15065%83%39%1894%01027116142002110111000101000
8Jimmy Cooney29STL3964%85%26%10%01001000000000000000000000
9Hughie Critz23CIN299565%86%34%35894%119373912929323449242221551150135181411920853
10Lew Fonseca25CIN31269%84%34%30100%01144328243010000041020321100
11Hod Ford26PHI416362%84%31%45495%42568912741397313631719512212831812314733533962
12Boob Fowler23CIN11370%85%30%1191%13210970101010110000110000
13Frankie Frisch26NYG447561%85%35%58992%433913115850473391631324314715923212191180304911101
14George Grantham24CHC409958%84%34%45790%1254731394239332945312393251128713291456019411055
15Andy High26BRO472864%81%30%51893%42721051105741033158282311841850183181432021421
16Rogers Hornsby28STL470863%83%29%48494%5257791275143634775111244164148528142247026431028
17High Pockets Kelly28NYG14372%87%42%1984%1945014112002110120020220000
18Joe Klugmann29BRO74763%80%30%7286%1461524760421212604251451311147321
19Doc Lavan33STL3678%83%19%4100%01100311000000000000000000
20Freddie Lindstrom18NYG37260%84%34%4088%018711031237004031362030532110
21Rabbit Maranville32PIT564766%87%34%64194%83731201797556045676213264157151133617321110345561025
22Eddie Moore25PIT6362%89%35%5100%01001550000000000000000000
23Hi Myers35STL8365%81%33%1292%030211191000000000000000000
24Ivy Olson38BRO888%100%50%2100%01100000000000000000000000
25Ernie Padgett25BSN89658%90%33%10892%350232078471821614131123501055101
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 643 543 463 43 GB GBs GBr LD LDs LDf
26Frank Parkinson29PHI19660%88%35%2488%21026223163110000050121431110
27Marty Shay28BSN49065%88%23%3090%025511927231041010141110312101
28Jigger Statz26CHC4358%91%51%771%14040431003021200000000000
29Cotton Tierney30BSN316161%85%31%32594%11855510624306238521316212211683113172631944541
30Specs Toporcer25STL7256%85%25%3100%02110220001100000000000000
31Russ Wrightstone31PHI9454%82%31%1782%0105321082001010111000101000
32Ross Youngs27NYG3165%84%23%367%01001211000000000000000000
LgAvg56862%84%32%6493%13512176544380130212103131945110