Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - OF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G LF CF RF CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Stockings125.30862237.057142463849.853
Buffalo Bisons145.91852222.05954336210010.832
Chicago White Stockings83.69862326.0538373808511.842
Cincinnati Reds105.69832163.05994316110710.821
Cleveland Blues113.96852284.0538401617615.859
Providence Grays63.44872387.0550430586212.887
Troy Trojans105.28832220.0585472486513.889
Worcester Ruby Legs124.35852290.044733449646.857
League Average104.69852266 553412608011.855
774.6968018129.04423329848264386.855

Player Fielding - OF

Player Fielding - OF Table
Rk Name Age Tm G LF CF RF CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Tommy Beals29CHC1069.097110.8890.80
2Charlie Bennett25WOR677.01411211.9292.17
3Tommy Bond24BSN26179.044281152.8861.50
4George Bradley27PRO750.0115060.4550.71
5Doc Bushong23WOR12.0000000.00
6John Cassidy25TRO82712.016612818201.8801.78
7John Clapp28CIN1061.01716010.9411.60
8Larry Corcoran20CHC831.084311.8750.88
9Fred Corey25WOR29165.02919371.7590.76
10Sam Crane26BUF12.0000000.00
11Bill Crowley23BUF74684.018713123333.8242.08
12Abner Dalrymple22CHC86775.020515719294.8592.05
13Buttercup Dickerson21TOT61575.015412511185.8832.23
14Buttercup Dickerson21TRO30289.09377793.9032.80
15Buttercup Dickerson21WOR31286.06148492.8521.68
16Steve Dignan21TOT1197.02313372.6961.45
17Steve Dignan21BSN876.01910362.6841.63
18Steve Dignan21WOR321.043010.7501.00
19Jerry Dorgan24WOR975.0129030.7501.00
20Mike Dorgan26PRO77696.01419625204.8581.57
21Denny Driscoll24BUF1478.01915222.8951.21
22Dude Esterbrook23BUF15118.03219671.7811.67
23Jake Evans23TRO47389.08568984.9061.64
24Buck Ewing20TRO433.074030.5711.00
25Silver Flint24CHC1353.0106221.8000.62
Rk Name Age Tm G LF CF RF CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Curry Foley24BSN35219.04935681.8371.17
27Pud Galvin23BUF19109.03120380.7421.21
28Gid Gardner21CLV12.0000000.00
29Billy GeerWOR17.0110001.0001.00
30Patrick Gillespie28TRO82733.022018514215.9052.43
31Barney Gilligan24CLV428.0651011.0001.50
32Fred Goldsmith24CHC1077.02010460.7001.40
33George Gore26CHC74680.017313418214.8792.05
34Al HallCLV319.0110001.0000.33
35Frank Hankinson24CLV1257.01192001.0000.92
36Ned Hanlon22CLV69676.01791359354.8042.09
37Bill Harbridge25TRO17.021010.5001.00
38Dick Higham28TRO12.0000000.00
39Paul Hines25PRO75706.017814817137.9272.20
40Bill Holbert25TRO333.087010.8752.33
41Joe Hornung23BUF67585.015912712202.8742.07
42Pete Hotaling23CLV78697.014411514154.8961.65
43Sadie Houck24TOT61562.013810711200.8551.93
44Sadie Houck24BSN12106.02821160.7861.83
45Sadie Houck24PRO49456.01108610140.8731.96
46Charley Jones28BSN66584.014410811253.8261.80
47King Kelly22CHC64592.01044932231.7791.27
48Doc Kennedy26CLV211.0110001.0000.50
49Lon Knight27WOR49458.0804722111.8631.41
50Terry Larkin24TRO28.0110001.0000.50
Rk Name Age Tm G LF CF RF CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Arlie Latham20BUF1072.01817010.9441.70
52Jack Leary22BSN14.0101001.0001.00
53Jack Manning26CIN47418.0895912181.7981.51
54Mike Mansell22CIN53479.018514713255.8653.02
55Jim McCormick23CLV527.062041.3330.40
56Mike McGeary29CLV224.073040.4291.50
57Bill McGunnigle25TOT434.075020.7141.25
58Bill McGunnigle25BUF324.064020.6671.33
59Bill McGunnigle25WOR110.0110001.0001.00
60Dan O'Leary23BSN315.0110001.0000.33
61Jim O'Rourke29BSN37327.075571171.9071.84
62John O'Rourke30BSN81692.020115619260.8712.16
63Tom Poorman22TOT1794.02014150.7500.88
64Tom Poorman22BUF1045.0118030.7270.80
65Tom Poorman22CHC749.096120.7781.00
66Phil Powers25BSN24.0000000.00
67Blondie Purcell26CIN55449.01137814211.8141.67
68Old Hoss Radbourn25BUF332.0106310.9003.00
69Charlie Reilley24CIN16114.02918470.7591.38
70John Reilly21CIN310.021010.5000.33
71John Richmond25BSN14.0110001.0001.00
72Lee Richmond23WOR2060.094230.6670.30
73Jack Rowe23BUF25188.047325100.7871.48
74Orator Shafer28CLV83730.018112835185.9011.96
75Joe Sommer21CIN22170.04638441.9131.91
Rk Name Age Tm G LF CF RF CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
76Dan Stearns18BUF20128.03121371.7741.20
77Harry Stovey23WOR46415.086686121.8601.61
78Sam Trott23BSN427.087010.8751.75
79Oscar Walker26BUF1192.02619341.8462.00
80John Ward20PRO220.041120.5001.00
81Stump Weidman19BUF1365.01814220.8891.23
82Mickey Welch20TRO214.031020.3330.50
83Harry Wheeler22TOT18175.058395141.7592.44
84Harry Wheeler22CLV113.0220001.0002.00
85Harry Wheeler22CIN17162.056375141.7502.47
86Deacon White32CIN33295.061369161.7381.36
87Will White25CIN35.0110001.0000.33
88George Wood21WOR80714.015012310170.8871.66
89Tom York29PRO53459.010694571.9341.87
LgAvg27230 5642681.8571.75

More 1880 National League Pages

1880 NL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other