Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Sox55.421541541491357.05601673652833.950
Chicago White Sox34.291551551501377.05752023601318.977
Cleveland Indians43.971541541331379.05441733462531.954
Detroit Tigers65.291571571351394.05782103373127.946
New York Yankees54.601551551411378.04881603012715.945
Philadelphia Athletics23.801501501411346.05451773402832.949
St. Louis Browns65.451551551501365.05841993503535.940
Washington Senators45.011521521451346.04881712922518.949
League Average44.731541541431368 5451823362726.951
354.7312321232114410942.0436214592691212209.951

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Boston Red Sox404552%84%30%32687%410864123222518031362001552023111174315381%
Chicago White Sox533050%83%28%47891%718213111403312594211711074720100137343979%
Cleveland Indians583858%84%29%48688%1317310022513392674571525112122031191246333580%
Detroit Tigers346257%82%27%30891%91259582219615717571818912164069813181%
New York Yankees495352%82%28%37591%513499122324820528362401311191570104312576%
Philadelphia Athletics537356%81%28%48492%61721221733325268395727016112129172245323194%
St. Louis Browns351756%82%28%29590%101097482719815229591434781991153124587%
Washington Senators354851%81%26%25891%1095634281761412049152761085180002875%
League Average450854%83%28%37690%8137941232255204314101911081520101155323682%
3606654%83%28%301090%641098748942562038162925133761547826511716182611738241428782%

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b