Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Sox55.421541541491357.05601673652833.950
Chicago White Sox34.291551551501377.05752023601318.977
Cleveland Indians43.971541541331379.05441733462531.954
Detroit Tigers65.291571571351394.05782103373127.946
New York Yankees54.601551551411378.04881603012715.945
Philadelphia Athletics23.801501501411346.05451773402832.949
St. Louis Browns65.451551551501365.05841993503535.940
Washington Senators45.011521521451346.04881712922518.949
League Average44.731541541431368 5451823362626.951
354.7312321232114410942.0436214592691212209.951

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 3B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Boston Red Sox474251%83%29%36585%512270124024919835382701982625121185415878%
Chicago White Sox561550%82%28%49891%1019213612443412674321913085820100137344078%
Cleveland Indians587758%84%29%48988%1317510023523412694571525112122032192256333580%
Detroit Tigers469257%79%25%36988%111551151031225174236132811611202180119813476%
New York Yankees546652%81%27%41090%6147109132526622029362601412211670105412778%
Philadelphia Athletics552756%81%28%49591%61741241733332272415728017112231192265323391%
St. Louis Browns508456%79%26%39685%111619716482501903862031315132131143245235677%
Washington Senators476850%80%24%31689%101247664221116925416222119151492131013073%
League Average522154%81%27%41789%915610314392772203541325114101924121185323979%
4177154%81%27%333889%7212508271093152215175927936104200711281153190981014043271631379%

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Spencer Adams28NYY105.0312001.0003.00
2Jimmy Austin46SLB1004.0211011.0002.00
3Moe Berg24CHW1001.0000000.00
4Ossie Bluege25WSH1341321271162.04151392562015.9522.95
5Les Burke23DET75348.02571620.9203.29
6Joe Dugan29NYY1221211081022.03591222211610.9552.81
7Jimmy Dykes29PHA828173704.0298951881516.9503.45
8Boob Fowler25BOS22218.0102620.8004.00
9Mike Gazella30NYY453332338.01263778115.9132.56
10Charlie Gehringer23DET66551.026917001.0004.33
11Chappie Geygan23BOS32222.0103520.8002.67
12Sammy Hale29PHA776968642.0247821521316.9473.04
13Fred Haney30BOS1371371331192.04921493222127.9573.44
14Mike Herrera28BOS161212121.048133236.9382.81
15Johnny Hodapp20CLE30012.041210.7501.00
16Bill Hunnefield27CHW171613136.064253722.9693.65
17Willie Kamm26CHW1421391371240.05111773231116.9783.52
18Guy Lacy29CLE2004.020110.5000.50
19Bobby LaMotte28SLB1001.0000000.00
20Tony Lazzeri22NYY102.0000000.00
21Rube Lutzke28CLE1421421231216.04811603021927.9603.25
22Emmet McCann24BOS1104.0000000.00
23Marty McManus26SLB848483740.03301191971418.9583.76
24Oscar Melillo26SLB119990.043132736.9303.64
25Billy Mullen30DET94342.0166820.8751.56
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Buddy Myer22WSH87559.02011720.9002.25
27Frank O'Rourke34DET605449472.0218831211418.9363.40
28Ernie Padgett27CLE291210147.057124144.9301.83
29Bobby Reeves22WSH161313121.050212633.9402.94
30Harry Rice24SLB87761.02581341.8402.63
31Gene Robertson26SLB555551469.018458112149.9243.09
32Stuffy Stewart32WSH1004.0303001.0003.00
33Aaron Ward29NYY11111.0000000.00
34Jack Warner22DET958875776.0293105175139.9562.95
35Al Wingo28DET2005.0000000.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b

Player Advanced Fielding - 3b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Moe Berg24CHW1567%87%27%000000000000000000000000
2Ossie Bluege25WSH421350%80%24%28090%10107635391941542441517287121492131012774%
3Les Burke23DET12471%79%20%1392%17502851012011000000000
4Joe Dugan29NYY413651%81%27%29590%5110827211901562125160791294053212378%
5Jimmy Dykes29PHA304958%81%29%27892%29870820190163182615087121691142112692%
6Boob Fowler25BOS9965%85%25%1267%0202066000201120000000250%
7Mike Gazella30NYY131954%82%30%11489%137276476648111007397305220475%
8Charlie Gehringer23DET13858%83%34%1694%06501109000000000000000250%
9Chappie Geygan23BOS11250%89%35%978%03210422002020200000000
10Sammy Hale29PHA247853%81%28%21790%47654913142109233113094101510112321786%
11Fred Haney30BOS412351%82%29%31586%51076563621517230372101562021110163305281%
12Mike Herrera28BOS39552%86%32%2986%0103342418301201124112211450%
13Johnny Hodapp20CLE4050%88%38%367%01001220011010100000000
14Bill Hunnefield27CHW62854%80%27%5585%12513393528502201112101101967%
15Willie Kamm26CHW497250%82%28%44392%9167123935306239382171107471890126333181%
16Guy Lacy29CLE2171%71%29%367%00000211001010100000000
17Bobby LaMotte28SLB333%67%33%000000000000000000000000
18Rube Lutzke28CLE519257%84%29%42989%13162932148295234386121918101428152216333284%
19Emmet McCann24BOS1346%92%54%000000000000000000000000
20Marty McManus26SLB282257%78%25%22488%6101591032142114162131417691763123123382%
21Oscar Melillo26SLB36854%81%29%3275%211704188903311116404211560%
22Billy Mullen30DET17751%81%31%1385%15401761002011100000000
23Buddy Myer22WSH21348%77%20%1377%08701330002020200000002100%
24Frank O'Rourke34DET161157%78%24%13690%3635041083581224111559135066601573%
25Ernie Padgett27CLE62459%85%30%5485%0127234232612402244404000333%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 543 53 GB LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Bobby Reeves22WSH31956%77%22%2085%08611121010020020000000010%
27Harry Rice24SLB12150%74%21%850%0210133000211010000000560%
28Gene Robertson26SLB177056%80%26%13286%3473061187651344120661084080001377%
29Stuffy Stewart32WSH2370%70%22%367%01001220011010100000000
30Aaron Ward29NYY1164%82%27%10%00000000000000000000000
31Jack Warner22DET263858%80%24%19186%6745161711796948130941083053211782%
32Al Wingo28DET450%100%50%000000000000000000000000
LgAvg58054%81%27%4689%11711243124401302123102100479%