Team Pitching Ratios*

Team Pitching Ratios* Table
Tm RA/G Ptn% HR% SO% BB% SO-BB% XBH% X/H% GB/FB GO/AO IP% LD% HR/FB IF/FB Opp DP % PAu
Boston Red Sox2.9144%0.2%8.8%7.2%1.7%3.7%18%1.1180%464358%3229
Chicago White Sox2.9646%0.2%8.9%7.1%1.8%3.4%16%0.9081%721466%2052
Cleveland Indians3.4851%0.3%7.8%7.5%0.2%4.4%20%1.2581%935667%1080
Detroit Tigers3.6857%0.2%8.9%8.7%0.2%2.5%12%1.1679%34593%4200
New York Yankees3.6051%0.5%9.9%7.4%2.5%3.2%15%1.1078%418276%3574
Philadelphia Athletics4.4753%0.4%8.8%9.6%-0.8%3.6%16%1.3177%679406%2290
St. Louis Browns4.3556%0.3%7.3%9.2%-1.9%2.9%13%1.3680%307289%4305
Washington Senators3.6155%0.2%10.9%9.2%1.7%2.7%13%0.9676%418276%3993
League Average3.6351%0.3%8.9%8.2%0.7%3.3%15%1.1379%536356%3090
3.6351%0.3%8.9%8.2%0.7%3.3%15%1.1379%42872786%24723

Player Pitching Ratios