Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Orioles76.21110971.011211047373753.967
Brooklyn Grays55.80112990.012801217273647.972
Cincinnati Red Stockings45.131121001.011641095244561.961
Louisville Colonels55.341121003.012271135296363.949
New York Metropolitans26.37108935.011601101203949.966
Philadelphia Athletics46.121131003.012521180343860.970
Pittsburgh Alleghenys24.861111009.013081245313261.976
St. Louis Browns54.121121002.012831209334156.968
League Average45.49111989 12241154294156.966
335.498907914.097959229235331450.966

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Sam Barkley27STL11100.0130125328.98511.64
2Steve Brady33NYP410.012120011.0003.00
3Oyster Burns20BAL18.098011.8898.00
4Charlie Comiskey25STL83736.0932879242934.96910.88
5Pop Corkhill27CIN324.030282011.00010.00
6Joe Crotty25LOU19.0109011.9009.00
7Jim Field22TOT94849.01061995283848.96410.88
8Jim Field22PIT56509.0660622152333.96511.38
9Jim Field22BAL38340.0401373131515.96310.16
10Dave Foutz28STL15127.01711605612.96511.00
11Gid Gardner26BAL14.0541011.0005.00
12Guy Hecker29LOU17127.01491431515.9668.47
13Jim Keenan29CIN425.02926031.8976.50
14John Kerins26LOU96853.01050966285647.94710.35
15Charlie Krehmeyer21LOU112.01514010.93314.00
16Bill Krieg26BRO538.04238133.9297.80
17Charlie Levis25BAL110.098010.8898.00
18George McVey19BRO326.03029012.9679.67
19Jocko Milligan23PHA649.06259123.96810.00
20Miah Murray20LOU22.0330001.0001.50
21Jack O'Brien25PHA757.068662041.0009.71
22Tom O'Brien25BAL643.04438331.9326.83
23Dave Orr25NYP107925.011481089203948.96610.36
24Jimmy Peoples21BRO15.0651011.0006.00
25Bill Phillips28BRO99888.011651109243240.97311.44
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Jim Powell25PHA19158.0186178356.9739.53
27John Reilly26CIN107945.010971034224159.9639.87
28Yank Robinson25STL19.01110010.90910.00
29Milt Scott24PIT55500.064862316928.98611.62
30Pop Snyder30CIN17.087010.8757.00
31Joe Sommer26BAL111.012111001.00012.00
32Dan Stearns23BAL63555.0641605191735.9739.90
33Harry Stovey28PHA82739.0936877283147.96711.04
34Dan Sullivan28STL430.03935132.9239.00
35Ed Swartwood26BRO433.037361011.0009.25

More 1885 American Association Pages

1885 AA Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other