University of Arkansas (Fayetteville, AR) Baseball Players

Note: Statistics are for major league play. Appearance on this list means the player attended the school, not that they played on the school's baseball team.

Batting

Batting Table
Rk Name Yrs From To ASG G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS Yrs@School Drafted
1Darrel Akerfelds5198619910102990100000006.111.111.111.2221981-1982
2Brian Anderson62017202204571868164122343196751209135177429.263.349.423.7712014-3
3Barrett Astin12017201706110000000001.000.000.000.0002013-3
4Jalen Beeks42018202205550000000003.000.000.000.0002014-12
5Andrew Benintendi72016202206522774244835467514817703496122268514.276.348.436.7842015-1
6Sid Benton119221922010000000000001912
7Bud Bloomfield21963196408771100000000.143.143.143.2861955-1956
8Mike Bolsinger420142017036696623100100037.046.046.061.1062010-15
9Kevin Campbell519911995000000000000001984-19861986-5
10Bubba Carpenter120002000015312746003500413.222.323.556.8781988-1991
11Cody Clark120132013016403814100000115.105.128.132.260
12Chuck Corgan219251927033113104723210100713.221.270.260.5301922-1925
13Al Cypert11914191401110000000001.000.000.000.000
14Brett Eibner3201620200872442202442101828022167.191.263.355.6182010-2
15Babe Ellison51916192001353953483275134142913055.216.282.285.5661914-1916
16Matt Erickson12004200404660100000001.167.167.167.3331995-19971997-7
17Logan Forsythe102011202009703540312038976215013713074216343757.244.326.369.6952008-1
18Craig Gentry1020092018060114021242180325471471049420102250.262.333.339.6722005-20062006-10
19Gerry Hannahs41976197901623193400000029.211.286.211.4961971-1974
20Howard Hilton119901990020000000000001984-19851985-22
21Eric Hinske12200220130138743103797549947240181375226121452949.249.332.430.7621996-19981998-17
22Dick Hughes31966196807110798312000400343.122.149.122.2711957-1958
23Randy Jackson1019501959295535493203412835115441034153616281382.261.320.421.741
24Zach Jackson12022202200002016-3
25Lefty Jamerson119241924010000000000001919-1921
26Skeeter Kell119521952075236213244783017511418.221.275.286.5621948-1951
27Dallas Keuchel1120122022247897728100300351.104.136.117.2532009-7
28Jeff King111989199901201481242626001091222181547097532442584.256.324.425.7491984-19861986-1
29Jimmy Kremers119901990029797378111200627.110.177.192.3691985-19881988-2
30Les Lancaster7198719930282148132613400500564.099.131.129.2601982-19841983-39
31Cliff Lee13200220144133321291185171219225110.175.189.227.41520002000-4
32Dixie Leverett51922192901222412142050121019001467.234.284.299.583
33Tim Lollar7198019860124255231275433838001864.234.286.377.6621977-19781978-4
34James McCann920142022174327212503251614101107630499163699.245.298.385.6832011-2
35Kevin McReynolds121983199401502603954237271439284352118079332522707.265.328.447.7751979-19811981-1
36Mike Oquist719931999015970100000001.143.143.143.2861987-19891989-13
37Tom Pagnozzi121987199819273142289624773315311443201821189450.253.299.359.65819831983-8
38Blake Parker9201220210106110000000001.000.000.000.0002006-16
39Kit Pellow320022004099227202275292419211768.257.335.381.7161995-19961996-22
40Robert Person91995200301422512141325504160010119.117.159.196.356
41Gaylen Pitts219741975028504451140040054.250.327.341.667
42Colin Poche22019202204000000000000
43Scott Pose4199320000202353313527571021963850.240.321.268.5891988-19891989-34
44Johnny Ray10198119901135356645188604150229436535948049353329.290.333.391.7241978-19791979-12
45Matt Reynolds52016202201462942612857112420122794.218.299.322.6212012-2
46Ronn Reynolds61982199001433813562267120421011896.188.228.256.4831979-19801980-5
47Pat Rice119911991000000000000001984-1986
48Tim Sherrill2199019910180000000000001986-19871987-18
49Drew Smyly920122022047676413000000129.047.062.047.1082010-2
50Ryne Stanek6201720220350000000000002013-1
51Trevor Stephan220212022040000000000002017-3
52Gene Stephens12195219640964219719132834607815372072720233322.241.325.355.680
53Phil Stidham119941994000000000000001989-19911991-15
54Jess Todd220092010010000000000002005-20072007-2
55Chuck Tompkins11912191201110100000001.0001.0001.0002.0001909-1911
56John Vann11913191301110000000001.000.000.000.000
57Matt Wagner119961996000000000000001991-1992
58Jim Walkup61934193901161571431226100800449.182.204.189.3931928-1929
59Jim Walkup11927192702110000000000.000.000.000.000
60Duke Welker120132013000000000000002007-2
61Jack Whillock11971197107110000000000.000.000.000.0001962-1964
62Andy Wilkins220142016043726759301510532.134.194.224.4182010-5
63Roy Wood319131915011936233333771241207111647.231.285.300.5851912-1913
64Dan Wright42001200403660000000002.000.000.000.0001997-19991999-2
School Totals303191220221114345466724183151981062120552621055516564529037997630.254.318.391.709

Pitching

All Pro Players in DB

Collegiate Data (about) courtesy SABR's Collegiate Committee. They will welcome all corrections to their data.
Players are generally only included if they played on the college team.

Additional data on current and past college seasons can be found at Boyd's World.