2016 Player Pitching Game Log

2016 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12016-04-07AA-ELBowie BaysoxAkron RubberDucks8-81.000020002000000104186200200
22016-04-12AA-ELBowie BaysoxErie SeaWolves5-61.14442200810000000104022652431
32016-04-16AA-ELBowie Baysox@Akron RubberDucks8-92.0100030070000000072720842210
42016-04-20AA-ELBowie Baysox@Erie SeaWolves4-62.2000100060002000073117234220
52016-04-24AA-ELBowie BaysoxHarrisburg Senators5-62.0000320050000001083516811201
62016-05-01AA-ELBowie Baysox@Harrisburg Senators7-71.0322210060100000083119642301
72016-05-08AA-ELBowie BaysoxErie SeaWolves6-72.0111100060000001072820154210
82016-05-13AA-ELBowie Baysox@Erie SeaWolves3-53.040012001310000100144932646521
92016-05-17AA-ELBowie BaysoxReading Fightin Phils8-81.0100020050000000053927041210
102016-05-21AA-ELBowie Baysox@Harrisburg Senators6-71.2100120150101010072412421302
112016-05-24 (2)AA-ELBowie Baysox@Hartford Yard Goats8-8S1.0000020030000000031712130100
122016-05-27AA-ELBowie BaysoxAltoona Curve6-60.123300012000000004107201220
132016-05-30AA-ELBowie BaysoxAltoona Curve6-6L0.122200003000000003128012101
142016-06-01AA-ELBowie Baysox@Richmond Flying Squirrels6-61.0100110040001000051913332110
152016-06-03AA-ELBowie BaysoxAkron RubberDucks13-13L1.0222221050000000073318741200
162016-06-11AA-ELBowie Baysox@New Hampshire Fisher Cats8-81.0100020051000000052113142100
172016-06-17AA-ELBowie Baysox@Erie SeaWolves6-82.21002200800010000104022533310
182016-06-23AA-ELBowie BaysoxTrenton Thunder6-71.23222210800000000104934952420
192016-06-27AA-ELBowie Baysox@Harrisburg Senators9-91.000000003000000003128200310
202016-07-04AA-ELBowie BaysoxTrenton Thunder6-82.030012001000000100115232753521
212016-07-08AA-ELBowie Baysox@Reading Fightin Phils2-41.23775111710000000134922814320
222016-07-15AA-ELBowie BaysoxRichmond Flying Squirrels4-62.231111101000010000114127925402
232016-07-20AA-ELBowie Baysox@Binghamton Mets5-50.211122003100000005218420110
242016-07-23AA-ELBowie BaysoxErie SeaWolves11-12L1.2122300050001000082511211210
Player Moved from AA-EL to A+-CARL
252016-07-28A+-CARLFrederick Keys@Wilmington Blue Rocks1-33.00001700659000000001051377131100
262016-08-03A+-CARLFrederick KeysMyrtle Beach Pelicans1-5L4.111022005913000002101567391253812
272016-08-09A+-CARLFrederick Keys@Wilmington Blue Rocks1-44.0432340045161000021019754512117602
282016-08-14A+-CARLFrederick KeysPotomac Nationals1-44.0231161155151000020017835311114522
292016-08-20A+-CARLFrederick Keys@Potomac Nationals1-43.12337100381200000000197033856521
302016-08-26A+-CARLFrederick Keys@Salem Red Sox1-4L4.03224401481510000100208450878311
312016-09-01A+-CARLFrederick KeysPotomac Nationals1-5L5.033163005019110001102592521597911

2016 Player Pitching Splits

2016 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total3130023842539351165658.223.381.349.730.2748375100
Home151451162428314652624.241.389.388.777.2734522100
Away161551221825621513034.205.374.311.686.2763853000
April53628451000287.179.361.214.575.238620000
May851438141202159.326.420.442.862.4121912100
June64033481020079.242.375.455.830.2731520000
July658441111202101313.250.431.432.863.3101921000
August590711212301721717.169.344.254.598.2081802000
September12519331101163.158.360.316.676.188600000
As Starter7125991515411832427.152.328.242.570.1972402000
As Reliever241751392738524333231.273.420.424.844.3275973100
vs RHB as RHP30150117342242727.291.443.444.887.3495235100
vs LHB as RHP29150121197112931.157.320.256.576.2023140000
Bases Empty31132101243322826.238.417.386.803.3013903000
Runners On29168137296032832.212.353.321.674.2554472100
vs. Younger Batters28154123284232730.228.383.366.749.2784514000
vs. Older Batters30146115255122928.217.379.330.710.2713861100

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total06.0005.06317164.05342365560585003001.7038.21.04
Home05.0005.64153030.12824194260242001451.7807.10.92
Away01.0004.54164133.22518171300343001551.6349.11.13
April004.005009.05440807000361.4447.00.88
May01.0006.9780110.114880509200511.8397.81.80
June01.0004.326008.18442709000401.8009.71.29
July01.0008.4961011.2111111213013100582.05710.01.00
August02.0003.6655019.212128117017200901.4757.81.00
September01.0001.801105.03310603000251.8005.40.50
As Starter03.0002.9377027.2151591240272001251.4108.81.13
As Reliever03.0006.69240136.13827274320313001751.9277.70.97
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Keller Pages

Jon Keller Overview

Amateur, College, Minor & Fall Lg Stats

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Jon Keller Pages at Baseball Reference