Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - 3B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Philadelphia Athletics45.2277688.03941381787811.802
Boston Red Stockings44.1882733.0365107170889.759
Brooklyn Atlantics69.9544398.02498998628.751
Philadelphia Centennials29.8614127.0612021200.672
Chicago White Stockings46.0369626.0333108155706.790
Hartford Dark Blues23.9986770.0404176157717.824
New Haven Elm Citys98.4547428.02296688756.672
New York Mutuals45.9971637.0387132161944.757
Philadelphia Whites55.3770629.0291108108758.742
St. Louis Red Stockings48.4719173.0912235340.626
St. Louis Brown Stockings55.2770631.0333104157726.784
Washington Nationals312.0728252.01354456351.741
Keokuk Westerns16.7713113.043122382.814
League Average46.1453477 25587108605.764
506.146906205.033151126140778268.764

Player Fielding - 3B

Player Fielding - 3B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Cap Anson23ATHNA523.0132831.7692.00
2Studs Bancker22NHVNA318.092610.8892.67
3Joe Battin21STLNA659.03291941.8754.67
4BolandBRANA18.042110.7503.00
5Bill Boyd22BRANA975.0441612160.6363.11
6Mike Brannock23CHINA216.060330.5001.50
7Jack Burdock23HARNA210.053020.6001.50
8Bill Craver31TOTMLB553.026101150.8084.20
9Bill Craver31CENNA444.025101050.8005.00
10Bill Craver31ATHNA19.0101001.0001.00
11Bill Crowley18PHINA433.0156630.8003.00
12John Dailey21WASNA545.02212370.6823.00
13Herm Doscher22WASNA22205.01133253281.7523.86
14Joe Ellick21SLRNA537.0173590.4711.60
15Bob Ferguson30HARNA85760.0399173157697.8273.88
16Frank Fleet27TOTMLB211.051311.8002.00
17Frank Fleet27STLNA19.051311.8004.00
18Frank Fleet27BRANA12.0000000.00
19Silver Flint19SLRNA13.010010.0000.00
20Will Foley19CHINA328.0164931.8134.33
21Davy Force25ATHNA214.053110.8002.00
22Chick Fulmer24PHINA17158.0712828154.7893.29
23Billy GeerNHVNA16.031110.6672.00
24Joe Gerhardt20NYUNA47397.02398298593.7533.83
25Thomas Gilmore22WASNA12.0000000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Wally Goldsmith26WESNA13113.043122382.8142.69
27Bill Hague23STLNA62527.027990128613.7813.52
28Jimmy Hallinan26NYUNA18.051130.4002.00
29Jim Keenan19NHVNA219.0112090.1821.00
30Jumbo Latham22NHVNA324.0142750.6433.00
31Andy Leonard29BOSNA333.0196672.6324.00
32Harry Luff22NHVNA30246.01323655415.6893.03
33Jack Manning21BOSNA14.0220001.0002.00
34Mike McGeary24PHINA27268.01365051352.7433.74
35Pat McGeeBRANA18.052120.6003.00
36Tim McGinley21NHVNA25.031110.6671.00
37John McKelvey27NHVNA540.0216781.6192.60
38Trick McSorley22SLRNA980.0471322120.7453.89
39Alfred Metcalfe22NYUNA547.030812100.6674.00
40Levi Meyerle25PHINA20142.0582217192.6721.95
41Tom Miller25STLNA222.0122640.6674.00
42Molly MooreBRANA19.051220.6003.00
43Pidgey Morgan22SLRNA753.02668120.5382.00
44Candy Nelson26NYUNA23185.01134150221.8053.96
45Al Nichols23BRANA32296.01916882418.7854.69
46Jim O'Rourke24BOSNA27239.01152655343.7043.00
47Lip Pike30STLNA214.052121.6001.50
48Harry Schafer28BOSNA51457.022973109474.7953.57
49Orator Shafer23PHINA528.0112630.7271.60
50Ed Somerville22NHVNA219.0107210.9004.50
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Ezra Sutton25ATHNA73642.03751331687410.8034.12
52George Trenwith24TOTMLB16134.0621920230.6292.44
53George Trenwith24CENNA1083.0361011150.5832.10
54George Trenwith24NHVNA651.0269980.6923.00
55Fred Waterman30CHINA543.02257101.5452.40
56Warren White31CHINA59539.028999136544.8133.98

More 1875 Major League Pages

1875 Major League Season

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

  • Standard Pitching
  • Value
  • Advanced Pitching
  • Win Probability
  • Spring Training
  • Pitching Ratios
  • Baserunning/Situ
  • Starting Pitching
  • Relief Pitching
  • Pitching Pitches
  • Batting Against
  • Cumulative Pitching
  • Neutralized Pitching
  • League Splits
  • Minors Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other