Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% PB WP SB CS CS%
Boston Beaneaters34.6598860.0891638160937.89616800
Buffalo Bisons65.8898876.0686489129687.90112800
Chicago White Stockings45.5198857.0607380146816.86710700
Cleveland Blues34.43100884.07655551397110.9078500
Detroit Wolverines26.44101892.06814931315715.9169800
New York Gothams55.8998855.06614311607012.89410000
Philadelphia Quakers48.9699868.06774021441318.80612500
Providence Grays24.4598868.07124771498614.8799700
League Average45.7899870 7104831458210.88411400
295.787906960.056803865115865779.88490800

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1Cap Anson31CHC16.042020.5002.00100
2Charlie Bennett28DTN72592.0446333882511.9445.854500
3Fatty Briody24CLV33285.024117146245.9006.583300
4Cal Broughton22CLV427.02014510.9504.75500
5Doc Bushong26CLV63572.050437088465.9097.274700
6Ed Caskin31NYG19.076010.8576.00000
7John Clapp31NYG16146.01248031131.8956.942600
8Dell Darling21BUF635.02416531.8753.501400
9Mike Dorgan29NYG612.094320.7781.17900
10Buck Ewing23NYG63531.039727096318.9225.813400
11Silver Flint27CHC83649.0462301104574.8774.887600
12Barney Gilligan27PRO74653.05413791085410.9006.587400
13Emil Gross25PHI55459.035120770741.7895.046700
14Mert Hackett23BSN44349.034225457312.9097.076800
15Bill Harbridge28PHI745.034185111.6763.29900
16Mike Hines20BSN59509.0547382103625.8878.229900
17John Humphries21NYG20157.01247130233.8155.053100
18King Kelly25CHC38187.01317337212.8402.892800
19Jim Lillie21BUF218.0158340.7335.50800
20Sandy Nava33PRO27215.01719841324.8135.152300
21Jim O'Rourke32BUF33230.017512834130.9264.913000
22Frank Ringo22PHI39347.028117365436.8476.104100
23Jack Rowe26BUF49398.031623450323.8995.803400
24Edgar Smith22BSN12.0220001.0002.00100
25Tony Suck24BUF110.074030.5714.00400
Rk Name Age Tm G CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Sam Trott26DTN34300.023516043324.8645.975300
27Deacon White35BUF22185.01499937133.9136.183800
28Ned Williamson25CHC315.0104510.9003.00200
29Abe Wolstenholme22PHI217.0114430.7274.00800

More 1883 National League Pages

1883 NL Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other