Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
Rk Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB Notes
1Roldani Baldwin2545168149183681418101361.242.321.389.7115855010
2Cameron Cannon2324999415216031402518.223.263.383.6463600000
3Triston Casas*217732927557781221352634963.284.395.484.87913363020
4Pedro Castellanos238736932566941431344243263.289.364.471.83515368031
5Kole Cottam242586781122514900333.282.337.526.8634104010
6Ricardo Cubillan#231017160200000018.125.177.125.302200000
7Wil Dalton23827253640030003.240.296.400.6961002000
8Ryan Fitzgerald*279536532146873031349443368.271.351.505.85516228030
9Devlin Granberg256928126248751611045411154.286.331.470.80112367010
10Ronaldo Hernandez239235733644942611653021170.280.319.506.82517099010
11Jack Lopez28521195830190024.421.476.7371.2131400000
12Tate Matheny271667589171151150918.293.388.603.9923500000
13Joey Meneses295020718831572211043011235.303.348.590.93811153041
14Johan Mieses25239584192430112200919.286.368.7141.0836022000
15Tanner Nishioka265416915025386061912845.253.316.413.7296257130
16Michael Osinski25411100100010004.100.091.100.191100010
17Jhonny Pereda2539148126143112109002217.246.358.357.7154570000
18Hudson Potts2278307281336118011470016100.217.264.399.66211294060
19Oscar Rangel*23714130200000013.154.214.154.368210000
20Tyreque Reed2444161138203390321001854.239.335.370.7055133021
21Jeremy Rivera#2626938011122001101124.150.269.175.4441422000
22Jeisson Rosario*2198405345488015133611750113.232.335.307.64210655230
23Danny Santana#30518175700362014.412.444.9411.3861600000
24Nick Sogard#23186357815010211511.263.333.298.6321711001
25Grant Williams*25722652483967102114831118.270.305.339.6448452310
25 Players24.111441423695575968222191305284630333910.262.333.438.771161879756324

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - C

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.

About the Negro League Data

Sources

This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at Seamheads.com.

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.

Completeness

Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data