2008 Player Pitching Game Log

2008 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12008-06-19A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksWest Michigan Whitecaps6-61.0100010040000000040300
22008-06-22A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksWest Michigan Whitecaps6-61.0000010030000000030201
32008-06-25A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver Hawks@Dayton Dragons7-82.0100020060000000060420
42008-06-29A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver Hawks@Great Lakes Loons7-82.0311020091000010093410
52008-07-03A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksLansing Lugnuts7-71.0000020030000000031000
62008-07-06A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksFort Wayne Wizards9-91.0322120160000000081311
72008-07-09A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksQuad Cities River Bandits9-91.0000010030000000031100
82008-07-12A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksKane County Cougars7-8W2.0100000071000000072501
92008-07-16A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver Hawks@Wisconsin Timber Rattlers6-72.0200030080000000081422
102008-07-23A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksBeloit Snappers8-9S2.0000020060000000062201
112008-07-27A-MIDWSouth Bend Silver HawksBurlington Bees9-102.0000010150000000073101
Player Moved from A-MIDW to A+-CALL
122008-07-31A+-CALLVisalia Oaks@Bakersfield Blaze8-81.0000020030000000030101
132008-08-02A+-CALLVisalia OaksStockton Ports8-9L2.0322021090000000092501
142008-08-07A+-CALLVisalia OaksSan Jose Giants6-72.0111320060001020093101
152008-08-10A+-CALLVisalia Oaks@Stockton Ports9-9L0.0311000030000010031200
162008-08-14A+-CALLVisalia OaksHigh Desert Mavericks9-91.0000010030000000031100
172008-08-16A+-CALLVisalia OaksHigh Desert Mavericks9-9W1.0000010130000000041100
182008-08-18A+-CALLVisalia OaksSan Jose Giants7-81.1000110040000000053000
192008-08-22A+-CALLVisalia Oaks@High Desert Mavericks7-71.0100010040000000041210
202008-08-25A+-CALLVisalia OaksStockton Ports5-62.0111120160000100091410
212008-08-28A+-CALLVisalia OaksBakersfield Blaze5-61.1000120040000010051110
222008-08-31A+-CALLVisalia Oaks@Stockton Ports7-71.0111001040000000041310

2008 Player Pitching Splits

2008 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total2212210992120250731.193.264.266.531.2472914110
Home15857261010130721.139.250.194.444.1761414110
Away7373731110120010.297.297.405.703.3851500000
June42222151001006.227.227.273.500.313600000
July845412610000113.146.205.171.375.214702100
August10554661000240612.217.327.348.675.2421612010
As Reliever2212210992120250731.193.264.266.531.2472914110
vs RHB as RHP2160578100118.140.169.158.327.205911100
vs LHB as RHP22625213102613.250.355.385.739.2892003010
Bases Empty22767113201321.183.237.254.490.2451802000
Runners On1546388001410.211.311.289.601.2501112110
vs. Younger Batters1842394001115.103.146.179.326.130711100
vs. Older Batters21807017201616.243.325.314.639.2962203010

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total22.5002.64220130.22199270314101220.9139.14.43
Home21.6672.49150121.2106617021400850.7858.73.00
Away01.0003.007009.0113310010010371.22210.0
June001.504006.05110006000220.8339.0
July101.0001.5080112.062201013200450.5839.813.00
August12.3334.26100012.2106626012210551.2638.52.00
As Reliever22.5002.64220130.22199270314101220.9139.14.43
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Stange Pages

Daniel Stange Overview

Minor, Fall, Winter & Independent Lg Stats

Pitching Finders & Advanced Stats

Batting Finders & Advanced Stats

Fielding Finders & Advanced Stats

Minor League Batting Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Daniel Stange Pages at Baseball Reference