2010 Player Pitching Game Log

2010 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12010-05-21A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Charlotte Stone Crabs5-72.13100400900001100103320
22010-05-24A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesDaytona Cubs6-83.030012001100010100125330
32010-05-27A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesFort Myers Miracle6-72.0211141080100000091311
42010-06-02A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Jupiter Hammerheads6-83.021112001100000100124410
52010-06-06A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesBradenton Marauders4-72.223312001110000000125411
62010-06-14A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Clearwater Threshers7-81.2211240070100000091200
72010-06-17 (2)A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Lakeland Flying Tigers1-33.02000600611210000000121520
82010-06-21A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesClearwater Threshers5-72.220005001000000000102211
92010-06-24A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesLakeland Flying Tigers8-81.0100010041000000041210
102010-06-28A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesDaytona Cubs9-9L1.0322000151101000061430
112010-07-02A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Dunedin Blue Jays6-72.0000140060000000071100
122010-07-05A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesTampa Yankees8-9L2.0111001070000000072500
132010-07-09A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesDunedin Blue Jays6-83.022214101100000000122500
142010-07-12A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Tampa Yankees7-82.0211131080000000092300
152010-07-16A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesCharlotte Stone Crabs5-7W3.020021001000000000135410
162010-07-30A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesSt. Lucie Mets9-91.0200010050000000052220
172010-08-03A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesJupiter Hammerheads7-82.0100010060001000062320
182010-08-07A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Bradenton Marauders6-8W2.22000100900000000102610
192010-08-14A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesLakeland Flying Tigers5-7W3.052212001200010000143751
202010-08-18A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Lakeland Flying Tigers6-60.0033300000000000030000
212010-08-22A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesDaytona Cubs2-5W4.020005001400000000146311
222010-08-27A+-FLORBrevard County ManateesClearwater Threshers1-44.05110100491510010000157740
232010-09-02A+-FLORBrevard County Manatees@Tampa Yankees1-43.23112600551400000000166410

2010 Player Pitching Splits

2010 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total232272052049534301759.239.299.351.650.3157251310
Home14139129123342310729.256.299.388.687.3095051200
Away98876816111201030.211.299.289.588.3262200110
May331282801120210.286.323.464.787.3891310010
June7656071442010420.233.292.367.659.3502211000
July653474900300513.191.269.383.652.1941800100
August6625661510000410.268.317.286.602.3261630200
September11614130000026.214.313.214.527.375300000
As Starter3434121020000213.244.279.293.572.3571210000
As Reliever201841641839334301546.238.304.366.670.3046041310
vs RHB as LHP2315414428322841.194.237.285.522.2574150200
vs LHB as LHP23736121212918.344.431.508.939.4523101110
Bases Empty22127117304131036.256.315.385.700.3464500000
Runners On221008819121723.216.278.307.585.2772751310
vs. Younger Batters23161143303321445.210.285.315.599.2924531300
vs. Older Batters18666219202314.306.333.435.769.3622720010

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total42.6673.13233054.24920194170591002271.2079.73.47
Home32.6003.15141034.1331212370291001391.1657.64.14
Away101.0003.1092020.11687110030000881.27913.33.00
May001.233007.182112010000311.36412.35.00
June01.0004.2071015.0147704020100651.20012.05.00
July11.5002.7760013.094435013000531.0779.02.60
August301.0003.4561015.2156604010000621.2135.72.50
September002.451103.23110206000161.36414.73.00
As Starter001.6933010.2102202013000431.12511.06.50
As Reliever42.6673.48200044.03918174150461001841.2279.43.07
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Ramlow Pages

Mike Ramlow Overview

Minor & Winter Lg Stats

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Mike Ramlow Pages at Baseball Reference