2012 Player Pitching Game Log

2012 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12012-06-21A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@State College Spikes1-2L2.0233410037701001000121501
22012-06-26A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Mahoning Valley Scrappers1-2L1.1355411025700000100113320
32012-07-01A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersMahoning Valley Scrappers1-3L2.0422500035710001010133620
42012-07-07A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Staten Island Yankees4-63.01002001900001000133701
52012-07-12A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersTri-City ValleyCats7-82.055522011010000100131810
62012-07-16A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersVermont Lake Monsters6-61.0200000050000000053220
72012-07-19A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@State College Spikes6-83.011101011010010000114513
82012-07-25A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Lowell Spinners7-82.0411020091000010094411
92012-07-29A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Hudson Valley Renegades1-3L2.24543101301221000000162831
102012-08-04A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersConnecticut Tigers1-55.053314204821000100002211621
112012-08-09A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Jamestown Jammers4-6W3.010003001000000000101621
122012-08-17A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersJamestown Jammers7-82.0111040051000100070200
132012-08-21 (2)A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Jamestown Jammers1-44.06210500491700001010185711
142012-08-26A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@Batavia Muckdogs6-72.053310001021000000115631
152012-08-30A--NYPLWilliamsport CrosscuttersBatavia Muckdogs6-83.053304101400000100144611
162012-09-03A--NYPLWilliamsport Crosscutters@State College Spikes4-7W3.200022011000010000134401

2012 Player Pitching Splits

2012 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total161981633449934422430.301.396.466.862.3367635150
Home67462142230321814.355.425.548.973.4043411120
Away101241012027631211616.267.379.416.795.2994224030
June22314850111082.357.565.7141.280.3331000010
July78062142161021126.339.463.468.930.3622914020
August68277122331311220.299.309.481.789.3573710120
September11310000000022.000.231.000.231.000011000
As Starter692712024323121712.338.457.5631.020.3564011030
As Reliever1010692142561130718.272.343.391.734.3203624120
vs RHB as RHP1611696296231314.302.388.500.888.3134823040
vs LHB as RHP168267203111116.299.407.418.825.3732812110
Bases Empty168975192021120.253.371.360.731.3212703000
Runners On1610988307321310.341.417.557.973.3464932150
vs. Younger Batters123329901144.310.394.483.877.3331410000
vs. Older Batters16165134409232026.299.396.463.859.3366225150

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total24.3336.91166041.24934324240305001981.7526.51.25
Home01.0008.4062015.022141438014100742.0008.41.75
Away23.4006.08104026.22720181160164001241.6135.41.00
June02.00021.602203.15881802000233.9005.40.25
July02.0007.4772015.221141301206400802.1063.40.50
August101.0005.2162019.023121132020000821.3169.510.00
September101.0000.001003.20000202100130.5454.91.00
As Starter04.0009.5366017.0242018317012100922.4126.40.71
As Reliever201.0005.11100024.2251414170184001061.2976.62.57
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Musser Pages

Jonathan Musser Overview

Minor Lg Stats

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Jonathan Musser Pages at Baseball Reference