2019 Player Pitching Game Log

2019 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12019-03-29Maj-ALHouston Astros@Tampa Bay Rays8-81.0100110030000000042113252101
22019-03-31Maj-ALHouston Astros@Tampa Bay Rays7-82.0000040060000000062318280210
32019-04-03Maj-ALHouston Astros@Texas Rangers7-82.0111141070000000083725851200
42019-04-06Maj-ALHouston AstrosOakland Athletics7-71.0000210030000000052311321100
52019-04-07Maj-ALHouston AstrosOakland Athletics6-72.0222011080000000082819812530
62019-04-10Maj-ALHouston AstrosNew York Yankees8-80.0244201020000000042413230220
72019-04-16Maj-ALHouston Astros@Oakland Athletics7-82.0000130160000000082918581200
82019-04-19Maj-ALHouston Astros@Texas Rangers9-90.20000000100010000142101000
92019-04-22Maj-ALHouston AstrosMinnesota Twins6-72.044313001010000000114526273531
102019-04-26Maj-ALHouston AstrosCleveland Indians9-91.0222131050000010062414251100
112019-04-30Maj-ALHouston Astros@Minnesota Twins8-81.010021004000000006219211200
122019-05-04Maj-ALHouston Astros@Los Angeles Angels9-91.000001003000000003107310200
132019-05-08Maj-ALHouston AstrosKansas City Royals8-92.0000150160000000084124861000
142019-05-11Maj-ALHouston AstrosTexas Rangers8-92.0200040071000001073021672110
152019-05-13Maj-ALHouston Astros@Detroit Tigers9-91.000001003000000003147220210
162019-05-18Maj-ALHouston Astros@Boston Red Sox5-7W3.000012009000001001048301033401
172019-05-22Maj-ALHouston AstrosChicago White Sox6-61.012211104000000005179151210
182019-05-23Maj-ALHouston AstrosChicago White Sox7-82.03001500900000100103526790430
192019-05-26Maj-ALHouston AstrosBoston Red Sox8-81.0100120040000010051911251100
202019-05-28Maj-ALHouston AstrosChicago Cubs4-6W2.12332420900000000114928761411
212019-06-02Maj-ALHouston Astros@Oakland Athletics11-12W2.0000030060000000063220340301
222019-06-04Maj-ALHouston Astros@Seattle Mariners6-60.212211003000000004178230200
232019-06-06Maj-ALHouston Astros@Seattle Mariners11-122.0000340060000010093517581100
242019-06-09Maj-ALHouston AstrosBaltimore Orioles9-90.2000210020000000042714430100
252019-06-12Maj-ALHouston AstrosMilwaukee Brewers11-111.000003003000000003139240000
262019-06-15Maj-ALHouston AstrosToronto Blue Jays9-91.010000004000000004159112200
272019-06-20Maj-ALHouston Astros@New York Yankees5-51.0222110051000000064325521311
282019-06-25Maj-ALHouston AstrosPittsburgh Pirates7-71.000002003000000003109221000
292019-06-28Maj-ALHouston AstrosSeattle Mariners7-71.0100110140000000062413442110
302019-06-30Maj-ALHouston AstrosSeattle Mariners9-91.0000030030000000031512350000
312019-07-02Maj-ALHouston Astros@Colorado Rockies4-51.1354210071000000092816435320
322019-07-05Maj-ALHouston AstrosLos Angeles Angels9-91.010002003000000103139131000
332019-07-07Maj-ALHouston AstrosLos Angeles Angels5-51.0211130050100010063318841100
342019-07-11Maj-ALHouston Astros@Texas Rangers8-81.00000100300000000375030200
352019-07-13Maj-ALHouston Astros@Texas Rangers9-10W2.0000140060000000073822481100
362019-07-15Maj-ALHouston Astros@Los Angeles Angels1-11.000001005430000000031810301100
372019-07-16Maj-ALHouston Astros@Los Angeles Angels8-81.010000004100000004147202210
382019-07-19Maj-ALHouston AstrosTexas Rangers8-81.0100120040000010051510241110
392019-07-21Maj-ALHouston AstrosTexas Rangers6-60.211101103000000003159331100
Player Moved from Maj-AL to AAA-PCL
402019-08-22AAA-PCLRound Rock Express@Memphis Redbirds7-70.1233110031000010041910321100
412019-08-25AAA-PCLRound Rock ExpressNew Orleans Baby Cakes7-71.0211010051000010051510231321
422019-08-29AAA-PCLRound Rock ExpressSan Antonio Missions7-82.0000130060000000073118651211
Player Moved from AAA-PCL to Maj-AL
432019-09-02Maj-ALHouston Astros@Milwaukee Brewers10-10S1.0000230030000000052313370000
442019-09-05Maj-ALHouston AstrosSeattle Mariners12-13W2.0111051070000000072820550200
452019-09-07Maj-ALHouston AstrosSeattle Mariners8-81.0200020051000010051811243110
462019-09-11Maj-ALHouston AstrosOakland Athletics6-6L0.034400113100000004148102110
472019-09-12Maj-ALHouston AstrosOakland Athletics8-81.0100030040000000041814540110
482019-09-15Maj-ALHouston Astros@Kansas City Royals7-71.0100020040000000041310430220
492019-09-20Maj-ALHouston AstrosLos Angeles Angels6-61.0000120030000000041610420100
502019-09-22Maj-ALHouston AstrosLos Angeles Angels7-71.0100110050000000062113323201
512019-09-26Maj-ALHouston Astros@Los Angeles Angels8-81.0100020040000000042214360210
522019-09-27Maj-ALHouston Astros@Los Angeles Angels9-91.000000003000000003117300321

2019 Player Pitching Splits

2019 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total522822413850911010237105.207.323.378.700.3179114000
Home291621392536519722064.259.364.504.868.4097003000
Away231201021314401301741.137.267.206.473.2172111000
March2109010000015.111.200.111.311.250100000
April957461312104101016.261.404.543.947.3082511000
May962545910331725.167.274.352.626.2311901000
June1048394510010819.128.292.154.446.250601000
July943387921121515.237.326.421.747.3641600000
August31614442002025.286.375.429.804.444600000
September10464151020210420.244.326.439.765.4211801000
As Starter133000000001.000.000.000.000.000000000
As Reliever512792383850911010237104.210.326.382.709.3239114000
vs RHB as RHP49147128286141655.219.320.375.695.3484813000
vs LHB as RHP50135113223062150.195.326.381.706.2814301000
Bases Empty49159139274051860.194.296.331.627.2974602000
Runners On40123102235151945.225.358.441.799.3464512000
vs. Younger Batters459684173051038.202.302.417.719.2933502000
vs. Older Batters52186157336152767.210.333.357.690.3295612000

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total51.8335.01521164.2503836103701054002821.34514.62.84
Home21.6676.23290034.23625249200643001621.61516.63.20
Away301.0003.60231130.01413121170411001201.03312.32.41
March000.002003.01000105000100.66715.05.00
April009.2690011.2121312410016100571.88612.31.60
May201.0002.9390015.195537025100621.04314.73.57
June101.0003.18100011.154408019100481.14715.12.38
July101.0005.4091010.097615015000431.40013.53.00
August0010.803003.14440205000161.80013.52.50
September11.5004.50100110.0105524020100461.40018.05.00
As Starter000.001101.0000000100030.0009.0
As Reliever51.8335.09510163.2503836103701044002791.36614.72.81
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More James Pages

Josh James Overview

Minor Lg Stats

Pitching Splits

Batting Splits

Pitching Game Logs

Batting Game Logs

Fielding Game Logs

Pitching Finders & Advanced Stats

Batting Finders & Advanced Stats

Fielding Finders & Advanced Stats

Minor League Batting Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Josh James Pages at Baseball Reference