2010 Player Pitching Game Log

2010 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12010-06-19A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsConnecticut Tigers1-3L2.22300301511100000100126200
22010-06-24A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsVermont Lake Monsters1-44.05221300461720000000188601
32010-06-29A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Vermont Lake Monsters1-4L4.064421013315100000002013312
42010-07-04A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsBatavia Muckdogs1-55.073313004321200100002213522
52010-07-10A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Staten Island Yankees1-5L4.285411003021301001002241743
62010-07-15A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Auburn Doubledays1-33.05551420321420000000152811
72010-07-20A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Aberdeen IronBirds1-55.074404004120110110002161133
82010-07-26A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Vermont Lake Monsters1-5W5.05210510562001010000208611
92010-08-01A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Connecticut Tigers1-6L6.042213005823000000002415521
102010-08-06A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Mahoning Valley Scrappers1-5W5.072201004620200100102010930
112010-08-11A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsWilliamsport Crosscutters1-6W6.050005016722100100002311640
122010-08-18A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Connecticut Tigers1-7W7.040016007425000100002661160
132010-08-24A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsConnecticut Tigers1-54.2944040034225000010023414101
142010-08-29A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCatsHudson Valley Renegades1-55.04111600601910000001206731
152010-09-03A--NYPLTri-City ValleyCats@Brooklyn Cyclones1-5L4.17550111301610000110207820

2010 Player Pitching Splits

2010 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total153062864285212442950.297.327.427.753.34812264611
Home61181121332110020324.286.316.384.700.3644322100
Away91881742953102422626.305.333.454.787.3387942511
June350439133001037.302.375.372.747.3611602200
July510096193282310317.333.350.552.902.3775330011
August613613193390011325.252.274.321.595.3114231100
September12016571011101.438.471.6881.158.4291101300
As Starter153062864285212442950.297.327.427.753.34812264611
vs RHB as RHP15163153511513224.333.352.503.855.3787733411
vs LHB as RHP1514313334611726.256.298.338.636.3114531200
Bases Empty15163159441101430.277.294.365.659.3365800000
Runners On15143127411023520.323.365.504.869.3626464611
vs. Younger Batters1510910231910517.304.336.412.748.3654220201
vs. Older Batters15197184541214433.293.321.435.756.3388044410

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total45.4444.671515071.1854237491504003061.3186.35.56
Home11.5003.2966027.1321310030242001181.2807.98.00
Away34.4295.5299044.0532927461262001881.3415.34.33
June02.0005.0633010.213960307200501.5005.92.33
July11.5006.7555022.2321917331170001001.5446.85.67
August31.7502.4166033.23399030251001361.0696.78.33
September01.00010.381104.17551001100201.6152.1
As Starter45.4444.671515071.1854237491504003061.3186.35.56
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Doran Pages

Bobby Doran Overview

Minor & Independent Lg Stats

Minor League Batting Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Bobby Doran Pages at Baseball Reference